User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: LAB short 2 of majority

Party2010 Votes2010 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesPred Seats
CON36.97%30725.00%097210
LAB29.66%25829.00%715324
LIB23.56%5714.00%21049
NAT2.26%92.26%009
MIN1.29%191.29%1020
OTH6.25%028.44%38038

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted ChangeMP as at 2010
AberconwyClwydOTHgain fromCON: Guto Bebb
Amber ValleyDerbyshireLABgain fromCON: Nigel Mills
Argyll and ButeArgyll and ButeOTHgain fromLIB: Alan Reid
BedfordBedfordshireLABgain fromCON: Richard Fuller
Birmingham YardleyBirminghamOTHgain fromLIB: John Hemming
Blackpool North and CleveleysLancashireLABgain fromCON: Paul Maynard
BosworthLeicestershireOTHgain fromCON: David Tredinnick
Bradford EastWest YorkshireLABgain fromLIB: David Ward
Brent CentralBrentLABgain fromLIB: Sarah Teather
Brentford and IsleworthHounslowLABgain fromCON: Mary Macleod
Bridgwater and West SomersetSomersetOTHgain fromCON: Ian Liddell-Grainger
Brigg and GooleHumber areaLABgain fromCON: Andrew Percy
Brighton KemptownEast SussexLABgain fromCON: Simon Kirby
Bristol North WestBristol areaOTHgain fromCON: Charlotte Leslie
BromsgroveHereford and WorcestershireOTHgain fromCON: Sajid Javid
BroxtoweNottinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Anna Soubry
BuckinghamBuckinghamshireOTHgain fromCON: John Bercow
BurnleyLancashireLABgain fromLIB: Gordon Birtwistle
Bury NorthWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCON: David Nuttall
Calder ValleyWest YorkshireOTHgain fromCON: Craig Whittaker
Camborne and RedruthCornwallOTHgain fromCON: George Eustice
Cannock ChaseStaffordshireLABgain fromCON: Aidan Burley
Cardiff NorthSouth GlamorganLABgain fromCON: Jonathan Evans
CarlisleCumbriaLABgain fromCON: John Stevenson
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire SouthDyfedLABgain fromCON: Simon Hart
Chester, City ofCheshireLABgain fromCON: Stephen Mosley
CleethorpesHumber areaLABgain fromCON: Martin Vickers
Colne ValleyWest YorkshireOTHgain fromCON: Jason McCartney
CorbyNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCON: Louise Bagshaw
Crewe and NantwichCheshireLABgain fromCON: Edward Timpson
Croydon CentralCroydonLABgain fromCON: Gavin Barwell
DewsburyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Simon Reevell
Don ValleySouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Caroline Flint
DoverKentLABgain fromCON: Charlie Elphicke
Dudley SouthBlack CountryLABgain fromCON: Chris Kelly
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleDumfries and GallowayLABgain fromCON: David Mundell
Dunbartonshire EastGlasgow areaLABgain fromLIB: Jo Swinson
Ealing Central and ActonEalingLABgain fromCON: Angie Bray
Edinburgh WestEdinburgh areaLABgain fromLIB: Michael Crockart
Elmet and RothwellWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Alec Shelbrooke
Enfield NorthEnfieldLABgain fromCON: Nick de Bois
ErewashDerbyshireLABgain fromCON: Jessica Lee
Filton and Bradley StokeBristol areaOTHgain fromCON: Jack Lopresti
GloucesterGloucestershireLABgain fromCON: Richard Graham
GordonGrampianOTHgain fromLIB: Malcolm Bruce
Great GrimsbyHumber areaOTHgain fromLAB: Austin Mitchell
Great YarmouthNorfolkLABgain fromCON: Brandon Lewis
Halesowen and Rowley RegisBlack CountryLABgain fromCON: James Morris
HarlowEssexLABgain fromCON: Robert Halfon
Harrow EastHarrowLABgain fromCON: Bob Blackman
Hastings and RyeEast SussexLABgain fromCON: Amber Rudd
HendonBarnetLABgain fromCON: Matthew Offord
HexhamNorthumberlandOTHgain fromCON: Guy Opperman
High PeakDerbyshireLABgain fromCON: Andrew Bingham
HoveEast SussexLABgain fromCON: Mike Weatherley
Ilford NorthRedbridgeLABgain fromCON: Lee Scott
IpswichSuffolkLABgain fromCON: Ben Gummer
KeighleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Kris Hopkins
KingswoodBristol areaLABgain fromCON: Chris Skidmore
Lancaster and FleetwoodLancashireLABgain fromCON: Eric Ollerenshaw
LincolnLincolnshireLABgain fromCON: Karl McCartney
LoughboroughLeicestershireLABgain fromCON: Nicky Morgan
Luton SouthBedfordshireOTHgain fromLAB: Gavin Shuker
Manchester WithingtonCentral ManchesterLABgain fromLIB: John Leech
Milton Keynes NorthBuckinghamshireOTHgain fromCON: Mark Lancaster
Milton Keynes SouthBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Iain Stewart
Morecambe and LunesdaleLancashireLABgain fromCON: David Morris
Newton AbbotDevonLIBgain fromCON: Anne-Marie Morris
Northampton NorthNorthamptonshireOTHgain fromCON: Michael Ellis
Northampton SouthNorthamptonshireOTHgain fromCON: Brian Binley
Norwich NorthNorfolkOTHgain fromCON: Chloe Smith
Norwich SouthNorfolkOTHgain fromLIB: Simon Wright
NuneatonWarwickshireLABgain fromCON: Marcus Jones
Oldham East and SaddleworthEastern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Phil Woolas
Oxford West and AbingdonOxfordshireLIBgain fromCON: Nicola Blackwood
PendleLancashireOTHgain fromCON: Andrew Stephenson
PeterboroughCambridgeshireOTHgain fromCON: Stewart Jackson
Plymouth Sutton and DevonportDevonOTHgain fromCON: Oliver Colville
Portsmouth NorthHampshireOTHgain fromCON: Penny Mordaunt
Preseli PembrokeshireDyfedLABgain fromCON: Stephen Crabb
PudseyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Stuart Andrew
RedditchHereford and WorcestershireOTHgain fromCON: Karen Lumley
Ribble SouthLancashireLABgain fromCON: Lorraine Fullbrook
Rochford and Southend EastEssexOTHgain fromCON: James Duddridge
Rossendale and DarwenLancashireLABgain fromCON: Jake Berry
Scarborough and WhitbyNorth YorkshireOTHgain fromCON: Robert Goodwill
SherwoodNottinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Mark Spencer
Somerset North EastBristol areaLABgain fromCON: Jacob Rees-Mogg
Southend WestEssexOTHgain fromCON: David Amess
SpelthorneSurreyOTHgain fromCON: Kwasi Kwarteng
St AlbansHertfordshireOTHgain fromCON: Anne Main
StaffordStaffordshireLABgain fromCON: Jeremy Lefroy
StevenageHertfordshireLABgain fromCON: Stephen McPartland
Stockton SouthTeessideLABgain fromCON: James Wharton
Stoke-on-Trent CentralStaffordshireOTHgain fromLAB: Tristram Hunt
StourbridgeBlack CountryOTHgain fromCON: Margot James
StroudGloucestershireLABgain fromCON: Neil Carmichael
Swindon SouthWiltshireLABgain fromCON: Robert Buckland
ThurrockEssexLABgain fromCON: Jackie Doyle-Price
Truro and FalmouthCornwallOTHgain fromCON: Sarah Newton
Vale of GlamorganSouth GlamorganLABgain fromCON: Alun Cairns
Warrington SouthCheshireLABgain fromCON: David Mowat
Warwick and LeamingtonWarwickshireLABgain fromCON: Chris White
Warwickshire NorthWarwickshireLABgain fromCON: Dan Byles
WatfordHertfordshireOTHgain fromCON: Richard Harrington
WaveneySuffolkLABgain fromCON: Peter Aldous
Weaver ValeCheshireLABgain fromCON: Graham Evans
Wirral WestMerseysideLABgain fromCON: Esther McVey
Wolverhampton South WestBlack CountryLABgain fromCON: Paul Uppal
WorcesterHereford and WorcestershireLABgain fromCON: Robin Walker
Wyre ForestHereford and WorcestershireMINgain fromCON: Mark Garnier
Yorkshire EastHumber areaOTHgain fromCON: Greg Knight

The MP listed is as at the general election in 2010 and may not be that party's candidate at the next election.