The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2017 Votes | 2017 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 43.5% | 309 | 38.0% | 2 | 17 | -15 | 294 |
LAB | 41.0% | 232 | 38.0% | 11 | 6 | +5 | 237 |
LIB | 7.6% | 7 | 10.0% | 6 | 0 | +6 | 13 |
UKIP | 1.9% | 0 | 6.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 1.7% | 1 | 3.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 1 |
SNP | 3.1% | 32 | 3.1% | 4 | 1 | +3 | 35 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 2 | 0.5% | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
Other | 0.7% | 0 | 1.4% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 17 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 17 |
This prediction is based on the proposed new 2018 constituency boundaries (600 seats).
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2017 | ||
Abingdon and Oxford North | Oxfordshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Barrow and Furness | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Bedford | Bedfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Bolton West | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Unknown (changed seat) |
Carmarthen | Dyfed | Plaid | gain from | LAB | Unknown (changed seat) |
Carshalton and Wallington | Sutton | LIB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Crewe and Nantwich | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Edinburgh West | Edinburgh area | LIB | gain from | SNP | Unknown (changed seat) |
Falmouth, Camborne and Redruth | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | George Eustice |
Glasgow North East | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Paul Sweeney |
Keighley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Lanarkshire North East | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Unknown (changed seat) |
Lanarkshire West | Ayrshire and Lanark | SNP | gain from | LAB | Ged Killen |
Lincoln and North Hykeham | Lincolnshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Perth and North Perthshire | Tayside | SNP | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Portsmouth South | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Richmond Park | Richmond upon Thames | LIB | gain from | CON | Zac Goldsmith |
Rushcliffe North and Clifton | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Kenneth Clarke |
Stockport West and Cheadle | Eastern Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Mary Robinson |
Stroud | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Telford | Shropshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Unknown (changed seat) |
Weaver Vale | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Westmorland and Lonsdale | Cumbria | LIB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc1)