User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Labour short 33 of majority

Party2017 Votes2017 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 43.5%318 40.9%028-28290
LAB 41.0%262 41.9%310+31293
LIB 7.6%12 6.8%10+113
UKIP 1.9%0 4.2%00+00
Green 1.7%1 2.2%00+01
SNP 3.1%35 3.1%14-332
PlaidC 0.5%4 0.5%01-13
Minor 0.7%0 0.4%00+00
N.Ire 18 00+018

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2017
AberconwyClwydLABgain fromCON: Guto Bebb
Airdrie and ShottsGlasgow areaLABgain fromNAT: Neil Gray
ArfonGwyneddLABgain fromNAT: Hywel Williams
Bolton WestWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCON: Chris Green
BroxtoweNottinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Anna Soubry
Calder ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Craig Whittaker
Camborne and RedruthCornwallLABgain fromCON: George Eustice
Chipping BarnetBarnetLABgain fromCON: Theresa Villiers
Finchley and Golders GreenBarnetLABgain fromCON: Mike Freer
Glasgow EastGlasgow areaLABgain fromNAT: David Linden
Glasgow South WestGlasgow areaLABgain fromNAT: Chris Stephens
Harrow EastHarrowLABgain fromCON: Bob Blackman
Hastings and RyeEast SussexLABgain fromCON: Amber Rudd
HendonBarnetLABgain fromCON: Matthew Offord
Lanark and Hamilton EastAyrshire and LanarkLABgain fromNAT: Angela Crawley
MansfieldNottinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Ben Bradley
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland EastTeessideLABgain fromCON: Simon Clarke
Milton Keynes NorthBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Mark Lancaster
Milton Keynes SouthBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Iain Stewart
Morecambe and LunesdaleLancashireLABgain fromCON: David Morris
Northampton NorthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCON: Michael Ellis
Northampton SouthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCON: Andrew Lewer
Norwich NorthNorfolkLABgain fromCON: Chloe Smith
PendleLancashireLABgain fromCON: Andrew Stephenson
Preseli PembrokeshireDyfedLABgain fromCON: Stephen Crabb
PudseyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Stuart Andrew
PutneyWandsworthLABgain fromCON: Justine Greening
Richmond ParkRichmond Upon ThamesLIBgain fromCON: Zac Goldsmith
Southampton ItchenHampshireLABgain fromCON: Royston Smith
StirlingCentralNATgain fromCON: Stephen Kerr
Stoke-on-Trent SouthStaffordshireLABgain fromCON: Jack Brereton
TelfordShropshireLABgain fromCON: Lucy Allan
ThurrockEssexLABgain fromCON: Jackie Doyle-Price

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2017 Martin Baxter
Powered by TigerLib (11-Sep-2017 15:41)