The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2015 Votes | 2015 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 37.8% | 331 | 43.0% | 61 | 0 | +61 | 392 |
LAB | 31.2% | 232 | 26.0% | 0 | 61 | -61 | 171 |
LIB | 8.1% | 8 | 8.0% | 2 | 3 | -1 | 7 |
UKIP | 12.9% | 1 | 11.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 1 |
Green | 3.8% | 1 | 6.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 1 |
SNP | 4.9% | 56 | 5.0% | 1 | 1 | +0 | 56 |
PlaidC | 0.6% | 3 | 0.6% | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 |
Other | 0.8% | 0 | 0.6% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2015 | ||
Barrow and Furness | Cumbria | CON | gain from | LAB | John Woodcock |
Bassetlaw | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | John Mann |
Batley and Spen | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Jo Cox |
Bermondsey and Old Southwark | Southwark | LIB | gain from | LAB | Neil Coyle |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Borders | CON | gain from | SNP | Calum Kerr |
Birmingham Edgbaston | Birmingham | CON | gain from | LAB | Gisela Stuart |
Birmingham Erdington | Birmingham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jack Dromey |
Birmingham Northfield | Birmingham | CON | gain from | LAB | Richard Burden |
Birmingham Selly Oak | Birmingham | CON | gain from | LAB | Stephen McCabe |
Bishop Auckland | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Helen Goodman |
Blackpool South | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Gordon Marsden |
Blyth Valley | Northumberland | CON | gain from | LAB | Ronnie Campbell |
Bolton North East | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | David Crausby |
Brentford and Isleworth | Hounslow | CON | gain from | LAB | Ruth Cadbury |
Bridgend | Mid Glamorgan | CON | gain from | LAB | Madeleine Moon |
Bristol East | Bristol area | CON | gain from | LAB | Kerry McCarthy |
Bury South | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Ivan Lewis |
Cambridge | Cambridgeshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Daniel Zeichner |
Carshalton and Wallington | Sutton | CON | gain from | LIB | Tom Brake |
Chester, City of | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Chris Matheson |
Chorley | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Lindsay Hoyle |
Copeland | Cumbria | CON | gain from | LAB | Jamie Reed |
Coventry North West | Coventry and Solihull | CON | gain from | LAB | Geoffrey Robinson |
Coventry South | Coventry and Solihull | CON | gain from | LAB | Jim Cunningham |
Darlington | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jenny Chapman |
Delyn | Clwyd | CON | gain from | LAB | David Hanson |
Derbyshire North East | Derbyshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Natascha Engel |
Dewsbury | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Paula Sherriff |
Don Valley | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Caroline Flint |
Dudley North | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Austin |
Ealing Central and Acton | Ealing | CON | gain from | LAB | Rupa Huq |
Edinburgh South | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Ian Murray |
Ellesmere Port and Neston | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Justin Madders |
Eltham | Greenwich | CON | gain from | LAB | Clive Efford |
Enfield North | Enfield | CON | gain from | LAB | Joan Ryan |
Gedling | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Vernon Coaker |
Halifax | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Holly Lynch |
Hampstead and Kilburn | Camden | CON | gain from | LAB | Tulip Siddiq |
Harrow West | Harrow | CON | gain from | LAB | Gareth Thomas |
Hove | East Sussex | CON | gain from | LAB | Peter Kyle |
Huddersfield | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Barry Sheerman |
Hyndburn | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Graham Jones |
Ilford North | Redbridge | CON | gain from | LAB | Wes Streeting |
Lancashire West | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Rosie Cooper |
Lancaster and Fleetwood | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Catherine Smith |
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland East | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Tom Blenkinsop |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Paul Farrelly |
Norfolk North | Norfolk | CON | gain from | LIB | Norman Lamb |
Scunthorpe | Humber area | CON | gain from | LAB | Nic Dakin |
Southampton Test | Hampshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Alan Whitehead |
Southport | Merseyside | CON | gain from | LIB | John Pugh |
Stalybridge and Hyde | Eastern Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Jonathan Reynolds |
Stoke-on-Trent North | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Ruth Smeeth |
Stoke-on-Trent South | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Robert Flello |
Tooting | Wandsworth | CON | gain from | LAB | Sadiq Khan |
Wakefield | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Mary Creagh |
Walsall North | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | David Winnick |
Westminster North | City of Westminster | CON | gain from | LAB | Karen Buck |
Wirral South | Merseyside | CON | gain from | LAB | Alison McGovern |
Wirral West | Merseyside | CON | gain from | LAB | Margaret Greenwood |
Wolverhampton South West | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Rob Marris |
Workington | Cumbria | CON | gain from | LAB | Sue Hayman |
Worsley and Eccles South | Central Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Barbara Keeley |
Wrexham | Clwyd | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Lucas |
Ynys Mon | Gwynedd | Plaid | gain from | LAB | Albert Owen |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2015. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc1)