The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2015 Votes | 2015 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 37.8% | 331 | 46.3% | 5 | 24 | -19 | 312 |
LAB | 31.2% | 232 | 48.2% | 34 | 0 | +34 | 266 |
LIB | 8.1% | 8 | 0.0% | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 |
UKIP | 12.9% | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
Green | 3.8% | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
SNP | 4.9% | 56 | 4.7% | 0 | 3 | -3 | 53 |
PlaidC | 0.6% | 3 | 0.5% | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 |
Other | 0.8% | 0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2015 | ||
Arfon | Gwynedd | LAB | gain from | Plaid | Hywel Williams |
Bedford | Bedfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Fuller |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Borders | CON | gain from | SNP | Calum Kerr |
Bolton West | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Green |
Brighton Kemptown | East Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Kirby |
Brighton Pavilion | East Sussex | LAB | gain from | Green | Caroline Lucas |
Bristol North West | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Charlotte Leslie |
Bury North | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | David Nuttall |
Camborne and Redruth | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | George Eustice |
Cardiff North | South Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Williams |
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | Dyfed | LAB | gain from | Plaid | Jonathan Edwards |
Carshalton and Wallington | Sutton | CON | gain from | LIB | Tom Brake |
Ceredigion | Dyfed | LAB | gain from | LIB | Mark Williams |
Clacton | Essex | CON | gain from | UKIP | Douglas Carswell |
Corby | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Pursglove |
Croydon Central | Croydon | LAB | gain from | CON | Gavin Barwell |
Derby North | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Amanda Solloway |
Dunbartonshire East | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | John Nicolson |
Edinburgh North and Leith | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Deidre Brock |
Gower | West Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Byron Davies |
Leeds North West | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | LIB | Greg Mulholland |
Lincoln | Lincolnshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Karl McCartney |
Morley and Outwood | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrea Jenkyns |
Norfolk North | Norfolk | CON | gain from | LIB | Norman Lamb |
Orkney and Shetland | Orkney and Shetland | LAB | gain from | LIB | Alistair Carmichael |
Peterborough | Cambridgeshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stewart Jackson |
Plymouth Moor View | Devon | LAB | gain from | CON | Johnny Mercer |
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport | Devon | LAB | gain from | CON | Oliver Colvile |
Portsmouth South | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Flick Drummond |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | LIB | Nick Clegg |
Southampton Itchen | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Royston Smith |
Southport | Merseyside | LAB | gain from | LIB | John Pugh |
Telford | Shropshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lucy Allan |
Thanet South | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Mackinlay |
Thurrock | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Jackie Doyle-Price |
Vale of Clwyd | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | James Davies |
Waveney | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Aldous |
Weaver Vale | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Graham Evans |
Westmorland and Lonsdale | Cumbria | CON | gain from | LIB | Tim Farron |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2015. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc1)