New Constituency List: Scotland



Aberdeen North
County/Area: Grampian (East Scotland)
MP Frank Doran  (LAB)
Electorate: 75,982
Turnout: 61.03%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB19,22941.47%
NAT10,68823.05%
LIB10,15521.90%
CON5,40111.65%
OTH9011.94%
LAB Majority8,54118.42%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Aberdeen South
County/Area: Grampian (East Scotland)
MP Anne Begg  (LAB)
Electorate: 75,625
Turnout: 65.45%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB17,90736.18%
LIB13,81327.91%
CON10,02120.25%
NAT6,27512.68%
OTH1,4792.99%
LAB Majority4,0948.27%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Airdrie and Coatbridge South
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP Pamela Nash  (LAB)
Electorate: 78,913
Turnout: 57.90%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB27,20959.55%
NAT10,21022.35%
CON3,8738.48%
LIB3,7728.26%
OTH6271.37%
LAB Majority16,99937.20%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Angus East and Kincardine
County/Area: Tayside (East Scotland)
MP Michael Weir  (NAT)
Electorate: 77,081
Turnout: 62.72%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
NAT15,38431.82%
CON13,56528.06%
LIB9,38919.42%
LAB8,65117.89%
OTH1,3552.80%
NAT Majority1,8193.76%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Angus West and Perthshire East
County/Area: Tayside (East Scotland)
MP Stewart Hosie  (NAT)
Electorate: 76,578
Turnout: 62.81%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
NAT18,06637.56%
CON13,24227.53%
LAB11,33523.57%
LIB4,4849.32%
OTH9692.01%
NAT Majority4,82410.03%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Argyll, Bute and Lochaber South
County/Area: Argyll and Bute (West Scotland)
MP Alan Reid  (LIB)
Electorate: 77,723
Turnout: 67.30%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LIB17,98534.38%
CON11,77022.50%
LAB11,50622.00%
NAT9,46018.09%
OTH1,5843.03%
LIB Majority6,21511.88%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Ayr North, Troon and Cumnock
County/Area: Ayrshire and Lanark (West Scotland)
MP Sandra Osborne  (LAB)
Electorate: 77,549
Turnout: 63.35%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB24,39749.66%
CON11,45123.31%
NAT8,59317.49%
LIB4,4579.07%
OTH2300.47%
LAB Majority12,94626.35%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Ayrshire Central and Arran
County/Area: Ayrshire and Lanark (West Scotland)
MP Katy Clark  (LAB)
Electorate: 73,200
Turnout: 62.73%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB23,97052.20%
NAT11,01423.98%
LIB5,53912.06%
CON4,95310.79%
OTH4460.97%
LAB Majority12,95628.21%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Banff and Buchan
County/Area: Grampian (East Scotland)
MP Eilidh Whiteford  (NAT)
Electorate: 79,183
Turnout: 61.08%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
NAT18,37237.99%
CON13,84128.62%
LIB7,44315.39%
LAB6,98214.44%
OTH1,7253.57%
NAT Majority4,5319.37%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
County/Area: Borders (East Scotland)
MP Michael Moore  (LIB)
Electorate: 73,827
Turnout: 66.38%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LIB22,22745.35%
CON16,55433.78%
LAB5,00310.21%
NAT4,4969.17%
OTH7291.49%
LIB Majority5,67311.58%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Caithness, Sutherland, Ross and Cromarty
County/Area: Highland (East Scotland)
MP John Thurso  (LIB)
Electorate: 73,862
Turnout: 63.11%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LIB21,24845.58%
LAB9,58820.57%
NAT8,41918.06%
CON5,99212.85%
OTH1,3702.94%
LIB Majority11,66025.01%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Clackmannanshire and Dunfermline West
County/Area: Fife (East Scotland)
MP Gordon Banks  (LAB)
Electorate: 79,524
Turnout: 66.38%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB27,57752.24%
NAT10,50519.90%
LIB9,19117.41%
CON4,0117.60%
OTH1,5052.85%
LAB Majority17,07232.34%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Clydesdale and Larkhall
County/Area: Ayrshire and Lanark (West Scotland)
MP Jimmy Hood  (LAB)
Electorate: 74,715
Turnout: 64.28%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB22,09846.01%
NAT10,59522.06%
CON8,92818.59%
LIB5,38711.22%
OTH1,0202.12%
LAB Majority11,50323.95%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Cumbernauld and Coatbridge North
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP Tom Clarke  (LAB)
Electorate: 79,024
Turnout: 61.31%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB29,06860.00%
NAT11,42023.57%
LIB4,1888.64%
CON3,5457.32%
OTH2160.45%
MIN120.02%
LAB Majority17,64836.43%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Deeside and Gordon
County/Area: Grampian (East Scotland)
MP Sir Robert Smith  (LIB)
Electorate: 79,348
Turnout: 67.49%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LIB21,40939.98%
CON14,75927.56%
NAT9,78618.27%
LAB7,12713.31%
OTH4710.88%
LIB Majority6,65012.42%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Dumfries
County/Area: Dumfries and Galloway (West Scotland)
MP Unknown (changed seat)  (LAB)
Electorate: 72,788
Turnout: 69.34%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB21,21842.04%
CON18,18836.04%
LIB6,17912.24%
NAT3,9507.83%
OTH9361.85%
LAB Majority3,0306.00%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Dunbartonshire East and Kilsyth
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP Unknown (changed seat)  (LAB)
Electorate: 78,544
Turnout: 70.33%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB24,17643.76%
LIB16,12029.18%
CON7,65013.85%
NAT6,50111.77%
OTH7601.38%
MIN340.06%
LAB Majority8,05614.58%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Dunbartonshire West and Bearsden North
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP Gemma Doyle  (LAB)
Electorate: 76,895
Turnout: 65.53%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB27,78055.13%
NAT9,30618.47%
LIB6,99913.89%
CON5,05910.04%
OTH1,2472.47%
LAB Majority18,47436.66%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Dundee West
County/Area: Tayside (East Scotland)
MP James McGovern  (LAB)
Electorate: 78,840
Turnout: 59.71%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB22,05046.84%
NAT14,49530.79%
LIB5,67412.05%
CON3,5657.57%
OTH1,2942.75%
LAB Majority7,55516.05%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Dunfermline East
County/Area: Fife (East Scotland)
MP Thomas Docherty  (LAB)
Electorate: 78,565
Turnout: 64.18%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB27,39854.34%
LIB11,40222.61%
NAT6,38612.67%
CON4,3338.59%
OTH9021.79%
LAB Majority15,99631.72%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


East Kilbride and Rutherglen
County/Area: Ayrshire and Lanark (West Scotland)
MP Michael McCann  (LAB)
Electorate: 78,942
Turnout: 64.42%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB27,41353.91%
NAT10,60720.86%
LIB6,98113.73%
CON4,8719.58%
OTH9811.93%
LAB Majority16,80633.05%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


East Lothian
County/Area: Edinburgh area (East Scotland)
MP Fiona O'Donnell  (LAB)
Electorate: 73,437
Turnout: 66.95%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB21,91944.58%
CON9,66319.66%
LIB8,28716.86%
NAT7,88416.04%
OTH1,4102.87%
LAB Majority12,25624.93%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Edinburgh Central and Leith
County/Area: Edinburgh area (East Scotland)
MP Mark Lazarowicz  (LAB)
Electorate: 80,175
Turnout: 67.54%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB22,37141.32%
LIB15,71329.02%
NAT7,54413.93%
CON6,20111.45%
MIN1,5672.89%
OTH7511.39%
LAB Majority6,65812.30%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Edinburgh South East
County/Area: Edinburgh area (East Scotland)
MP Ian Murray  (LAB)
Electorate: 80,495
Turnout: 70.82%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB21,92638.46%
LIB16,70529.30%
CON9,16916.08%
NAT7,34012.88%
OTH9541.67%
MIN9121.60%
LAB Majority5,2219.16%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Edinburgh South West
County/Area: Edinburgh area (East Scotland)
MP Alistair Darling  (LAB)
Electorate: 80,394
Turnout: 69.15%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB22,92841.25%
CON14,54826.17%
LIB9,86017.74%
NAT6,73012.11%
OTH1,2002.16%
MIN3230.58%
LAB Majority8,38015.07%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Edinburgh West
County/Area: Edinburgh area (East Scotland)
MP Michael Crockart  (LIB)
Electorate: 79,954
Turnout: 70.28%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LIB21,26637.85%
LAB15,39327.40%
CON12,76522.72%
NAT6,08710.83%
OTH3810.68%
MIN2960.53%
LIB Majority5,87310.45%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Falkirk
County/Area: Central (East Scotland)
MP Eric Joyce  (LAB)
Electorate: 79,823
Turnout: 62.10%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB22,58645.56%
NAT15,06030.38%
CON5,54911.19%
LIB5,19310.48%
OTH1,1832.39%
LAB Majority7,52615.18%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Fife East
County/Area: Fife (East Scotland)
MP Sir Menzies Campbell  (LIB)
Electorate: 79,654
Turnout: 62.79%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LIB18,76837.52%
LAB13,12926.25%
CON9,50919.01%
NAT7,40914.81%
OTH1,2012.40%
LIB Majority5,63911.27%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Galloway, Ayr South and Carrick
County/Area: Dumfries and Galloway (West Scotland)
MP Russell Brown  (LAB)
Electorate: 75,103
Turnout: 66.85%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB19,03637.92%
CON17,37234.60%
NAT8,34816.63%
LIB4,9739.90%
OTH4780.95%
LAB Majority1,6643.31%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Glasgow Central
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP Ann McKechin  (LAB)
Electorate: 67,309
Turnout: 54.86%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB17,35847.01%
LIB9,02224.43%
NAT4,55512.34%
CON3,5629.65%
OTH1,9875.38%
MIN4411.19%
LAB Majority8,33622.58%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Glasgow East
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP Margaret Curran  (LAB)
Electorate: 69,466
Turnout: 53.79%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB23,21762.13%
NAT7,49120.05%
LIB3,2768.77%
CON1,6904.52%
OTH9092.43%
MIN7862.10%
LAB Majority15,72642.08%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Glasgow North East
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP Willie Bain  (LAB)
Electorate: 69,015
Turnout: 50.54%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB22,65964.96%
NAT5,71916.40%
LIB3,0828.84%
CON1,9115.48%
OTH8192.35%
MIN6921.98%
LAB Majority16,94048.56%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Glasgow North West
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP John Robertson  (LAB)
Electorate: 68,839
Turnout: 58.10%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB22,47056.18%
LIB7,65919.15%
NAT5,64914.12%
CON2,4676.17%
OTH1,7494.37%
LAB Majority14,81137.03%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Glasgow South
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP Tom Harris  (LAB)
Electorate: 74,520
Turnout: 58.70%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB22,04650.40%
NAT9,90622.64%
LIB5,41012.37%
CON4,44610.16%
OTH1,7163.92%
MIN2210.51%
LAB Majority12,14027.75%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Glasgow South West
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP Ian Davidson  (LAB)
Electorate: 67,961
Turnout: 55.48%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB21,70757.57%
NAT6,42917.05%
LIB3,78510.04%
CON3,3278.82%
OTH2,3666.28%
MIN890.24%
LAB Majority15,27840.52%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Hamilton
County/Area: Ayrshire and Lanark (West Scotland)
MP Tom Greatrex  (LAB)
Electorate: 72,575
Turnout: 61.81%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB26,86159.88%
NAT7,77617.34%
CON5,70912.73%
LIB3,3507.47%
OTH1,1612.59%
LAB Majority19,08542.55%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Inverclyde and Renfrewshire West
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP David Cairns  (LAB)
Electorate: 75,279
Turnout: 64.47%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB26,58654.78%
NAT8,62417.77%
CON6,77413.96%
LIB6,02412.41%
OTH5271.09%
LAB Majority17,96237.01%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Inverness and Skye
County/Area: Highland (East Scotland)
MP Danny Alexander  (LIB)
Electorate: 78,223
Turnout: 65.38%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LIB22,27443.55%
LAB10,84421.20%
NAT8,94117.48%
CON6,55712.82%
OTH2,5244.94%
LIB Majority11,43022.35%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Kilmarnock and Loudoun
County/Area: Ayrshire and Lanark (West Scotland)
MP Cathy Jamieson  (LAB)
Electorate: 74,060
Turnout: 62.80%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB24,43052.53%
NAT12,07425.96%
CON6,58714.16%
LIB3,4177.35%
LAB Majority12,35626.57%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes
County/Area: Fife (East Scotland)
MP Lindsay Roy  (LAB)
Electorate: 78,747
Turnout: 60.63%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB29,84462.51%
NAT9,77120.47%
LIB4,0418.46%
CON3,6947.74%
OTH3920.82%
LAB Majority20,07342.04%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Linlithgow and Falkirk East
County/Area: Edinburgh area (East Scotland)
MP Michael Connarty  (LAB)
Electorate: 79,350
Turnout: 63.43%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB24,37548.43%
NAT13,01925.86%
CON6,51212.94%
LIB6,25712.43%
OTH1720.34%
LAB Majority11,35622.56%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Livingston
County/Area: Edinburgh area (East Scotland)
MP Graeme Morrice  (LAB)
Electorate: 79,524
Turnout: 63.15%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB25,09349.96%
NAT12,78825.46%
LIB5,68011.31%
CON4,9399.83%
OTH1,7233.43%
LAB Majority12,30524.50%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Midlothian and Tweeddale
County/Area: Edinburgh area (East Scotland)
MP David Hamilton  (LAB)
Electorate: 76,148
Turnout: 64.89%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB20,12940.74%
LIB10,48621.22%
NAT9,30018.82%
CON7,78115.75%
OTH1,7133.47%
LAB Majority9,64319.52%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Moray and Nairn
County/Area: Grampian (East Scotland)
MP Angus Robertson  (NAT)
Electorate: 74,909
Turnout: 62.52%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
NAT17,59637.57%
CON11,50724.57%
LIB8,15117.40%
LAB8,09717.29%
OTH1,4853.17%
NAT Majority6,08913.00%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Motherwell, Wishaw and Bellshill
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP Frank Roy  (LAB)
Electorate: 79,811
Turnout: 58.65%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB29,43362.88%
NAT8,42418.00%
LIB4,2569.09%
CON4,2008.97%
OTH4981.06%
LAB Majority21,00944.88%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Na h-Eileanan An Iar (Western Isles)
County/Area: Western Isles (East Scotland)
MP Angus MacNeil  (NAT)
Electorate: 22,267
Turnout: 66.09%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
NAT6,72345.68%
LAB4,83832.88%
MIN1,4119.59%
LIB1,0977.45%
CON6474.40%
NAT Majority1,88512.81%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Orkney and Shetland
County/Area: Orkney and Shetland (East Scotland)
MP Alistair Carmichael  (LIB)
Electorate: 33,084
Turnout: 58.47%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LIB11,98961.98%
LAB2,06210.66%
NAT2,04210.56%
CON2,03010.49%
OTH1,2216.31%
LIB Majority9,92751.32%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Paisley and Renfrew
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP Douglas Alexander  (LAB)
Electorate: 70,961
Turnout: 66.90%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB27,13257.16%
NAT8,60618.13%
LIB5,93612.50%
CON4,2208.89%
OTH1,5763.32%
LAB Majority18,52639.03%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Perth and Kinross-shire
County/Area: Tayside (East Scotland)
MP Peter Wishart  (NAT)
Electorate: 79,470
Turnout: 67.00%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
NAT18,95035.59%
CON15,20128.55%
LAB10,21019.18%
LIB8,51415.99%
OTH3710.70%
NAT Majority3,7497.04%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Renfrewshire East and Hairmyres
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP Jim Murphy  (LAB)
Electorate: 77,970
Turnout: 75.64%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB29,96950.81%
CON16,80728.50%
NAT6,10610.35%
LIB5,5869.47%
OTH5110.87%
LAB Majority13,16222.32%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Renfrewshire South and Ayrshire North
County/Area: Glasgow area (West Scotland)
MP Unknown (new seat)  (LAB)
Electorate: 72,137
Turnout: 64.17%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB23,82551.47%
NAT10,31322.28%
CON8,00717.30%
LIB3,7007.99%
OTH4460.96%
LAB Majority13,51229.19%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Stirling and Crieff
County/Area: Central (East Scotland)
MP Anne McGuire  (LAB)
Electorate: 77,054
Turnout: 70.36%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB21,36739.41%
CON13,98625.80%
NAT9,65717.81%
LIB7,66014.13%
OTH1,5442.85%
LAB Majority7,38113.61%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations