New Constituency List: Wales



Aberavon and Ogmore
County/Area: West Glamorgan (Wales)
MP Hywel Francis  (LAB)
Electorate: 73,939
Turnout: 61.54%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB25,71656.52%
LIB6,51714.32%
CON6,08713.38%
NAT3,2917.23%
OTH2,1404.70%
MIN1,7483.84%
LAB Majority19,19942.20%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Alyn and Deeside
County/Area: Clwyd (Wales)
MP Mark Tami  (LAB)
Electorate: 79,561
Turnout: 66.36%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB20,60639.03%
CON16,52131.29%
LIB10,68820.24%
NAT2,0143.81%
MIN1,7013.22%
OTH1,2682.40%
LAB Majority4,0857.74%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Blaenau Gwent
County/Area: Gwent (Wales)
MP Nick Smith  (LAB)
Electorate: 76,320
Turnout: 62.25%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB22,80648.01%
MIN7,44115.66%
LIB5,07910.69%
CON4,5849.65%
OTH4,1578.75%
NAT3,4397.24%
LAB Majority15,36532.34%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Brecon, Radnor and Montgomery
County/Area: Powys (Wales)
MP Roger Williams  (LIB)
Electorate: 80,010
Turnout: 71.47%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LIB25,00643.73%
CON21,57437.73%
LAB5,4169.47%
NAT2,5274.42%
MIN1,4982.62%
OTH1,1632.03%
LIB Majority3,4326.00%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Bridgend
County/Area: Mid Glamorgan (Wales)
MP Madeleine Moon  (LAB)
Electorate: 73,487
Turnout: 64.75%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB18,53938.96%
CON13,27627.90%
LIB11,08923.31%
NAT2,4915.24%
MIN1,2442.61%
OTH9411.98%
LAB Majority5,26311.06%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Caerfyrddin
County/Area: Dyfed (Wales)
MP Jonathan Edwards  (NAT)
Electorate: 71,783
Turnout: 71.87%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
NAT15,62130.28%
LAB14,70428.50%
CON13,88626.92%
LIB5,69811.05%
MIN1,5543.01%
OTH1250.24%
NAT Majority9171.78%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Caerphilly
County/Area: Gwent (Wales)
MP Wayne David  (LAB)
Electorate: 75,992
Turnout: 62.54%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB21,31344.85%
CON8,16917.19%
NAT7,70316.21%
LIB6,55113.79%
MIN2,0334.28%
OTH1,7533.69%
LAB Majority13,14427.66%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Cardiff Central
County/Area: South Glamorgan (Wales)
MP Jenny Willott  (LIB)
Electorate: 71,739
Turnout: 62.17%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LIB18,31941.08%
LAB12,34427.68%
CON10,67423.93%
NAT1,5333.44%
OTH9342.09%
MIN7931.78%
LIB Majority5,97513.40%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Cardiff North and Gwent South West
County/Area: South Glamorgan (Wales)
MP Unknown (changed seat)  (LAB)
Electorate: 72,511
Turnout: 69.15%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB21,08542.05%
CON19,37238.63%
LIB4,4698.91%
NAT2,1734.33%
MIN1,5943.18%
OTH1,4502.89%
LAB Majority1,7133.42%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Cardiff South and Penarth
County/Area: South Glamorgan (Wales)
MP Alun Michael  (LAB)
Electorate: 75,770
Turnout: 60.11%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB18,06639.66%
CON11,78425.87%
LIB11,41225.05%
NAT1,8033.96%
OTH1,4713.23%
MIN1,0122.22%
LAB Majority6,28213.79%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Cardiff West
County/Area: South Glamorgan (Wales)
MP Kevin Brennan  (LAB)
Electorate: 73,959
Turnout: 65.60%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB19,14739.46%
CON13,63328.10%
LIB9,85520.31%
NAT3,4727.16%
MIN1,3932.87%
OTH1,0172.10%
LAB Majority5,51411.37%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Ceredigion and Pembrokeshire North
County/Area: Dyfed (Wales)
MP Mark Williams  (LIB)
Electorate: 77,129
Turnout: 65.98%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LIB21,77142.78%
NAT13,86727.25%
CON8,46616.64%
LAB4,7709.37%
MIN1,3182.59%
OTH6951.37%
LIB Majority7,90415.53%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Conwy and Colwyn
County/Area: Clwyd (Wales)
MP David Jones  (CON)
Electorate: 73,503
Turnout: 66.41%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
CON21,97545.02%
LAB12,14224.88%
LIB8,84618.12%
NAT4,4819.18%
OTH8531.75%
MIN5151.06%
CON Majority9,83320.14%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Denbigh and Montgomeryshire North
County/Area: Clwyd (Wales)
MP Unknown (changed seat)  (CON)
Electorate: 79,582
Turnout: 66.02%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
CON15,09828.74%
LAB13,79326.25%
LIB11,60922.10%
NAT9,20617.52%
MIN1,7233.28%
OTH1,1082.11%
CON Majority1,3052.48%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Flint and Denbighshire North
County/Area: Clwyd (Wales)
MP Chris Ruane  (LAB)
Electorate: 79,607
Turnout: 66.10%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB22,79643.32%
CON20,65239.25%
LIB5,35910.18%
NAT1,8033.43%
MIN1,1312.15%
OTH8761.66%
LAB Majority2,1444.07%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Gower and Swansea West
County/Area: West Glamorgan (Wales)
MP Unknown (changed seat)  (LIB)
Electorate: 73,704
Turnout: 61.74%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LIB14,35031.53%
CON14,15931.11%
LAB13,26529.15%
OTH1,5053.31%
NAT1,1512.53%
MIN1,0772.37%
LIB Majority1910.42%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Gwynedd
County/Area: Gwynedd (Wales)
MP Elfyn Llwyd  (NAT)
Electorate: 74,753
Turnout: 63.93%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
NAT20,40142.69%
CON10,42021.80%
LAB9,06718.97%
LIB5,14410.76%
OTH1,4473.03%
MIN1,3092.74%
NAT Majority9,98120.89%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Llanelli
County/Area: Dyfed (Wales)
MP Nia Griffith  (LAB)
Electorate: 75,194
Turnout: 67.39%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB22,26443.94%
NAT13,54326.73%
CON8,28716.35%
LIB5,08610.04%
MIN1,3132.59%
OTH1790.35%
LAB Majority8,72117.21%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Merthyr Tydfil, Rhumney and Lower Cynon
County/Area: Mid Glamorgan (Wales)
MP Dai Havard  (LAB)
Electorate: 77,254
Turnout: 59.11%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB22,63949.58%
LIB11,15324.42%
CON3,5157.70%
NAT3,3197.27%
MIN2,7986.13%
OTH2,2404.91%
LAB Majority11,48625.15%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Monmouthshire
County/Area: Gwent (Wales)
MP David Davies  (CON)
Electorate: 71,699
Turnout: 71.57%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
CON24,23947.24%
LAB11,52822.47%
LIB10,35820.19%
MIN2,2064.30%
NAT1,6513.22%
OTH1,3302.59%
CON Majority12,71124.77%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Neath and the Swansea Valley
County/Area: West Glamorgan (Wales)
MP Peter Hain  (LAB)
Electorate: 76,171
Turnout: 64.15%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB22,36945.78%
NAT8,47017.33%
LIB8,22216.83%
CON6,88614.09%
MIN1,7163.51%
OTH1,1992.45%
LAB Majority13,89928.45%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Newport
County/Area: Gwent (Wales)
MP Jessica Morden  (LAB)
Electorate: 73,068
Turnout: 63.61%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB19,36041.66%
LIB13,37128.77%
CON11,17524.04%
NAT9852.12%
OTH8921.92%
MIN6931.49%
LAB Majority5,98912.89%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Pembrokeshire South
County/Area: Dyfed (Wales)
MP Stephen Crabb  (CON)
Electorate: 77,451
Turnout: 69.61%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
CON24,17544.84%
LAB18,37434.08%
LIB6,93012.85%
NAT2,7595.12%
MIN1,4372.67%
OTH2370.44%
CON Majority5,80110.76%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Pontypridd
County/Area: Mid Glamorgan (Wales)
MP Owen Smith  (LAB)
Electorate: 74,845
Turnout: 62.36%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB19,42941.63%
LIB12,23226.21%
CON7,22615.48%
NAT5,03110.78%
MIN1,5533.33%
OTH1,2012.57%
LAB Majority7,19715.42%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Rhondda and Aberdare
County/Area: Mid Glamorgan (Wales)
MP Chris Bryant  (LAB)
Electorate: 76,411
Turnout: 59.78%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB25,13455.03%
NAT9,14020.01%
LIB4,91410.76%
CON3,7038.11%
MIN2,4555.37%
OTH3300.72%
LAB Majority15,99435.02%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Swansea East
County/Area: West Glamorgan (Wales)
MP Sian James  (LAB)
Electorate: 77,462
Turnout: 56.35%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB21,77749.89%
LIB8,74820.04%
CON7,03916.13%
NAT2,4525.62%
MIN2,0034.59%
OTH1,6333.74%
LAB Majority13,02929.85%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Torfaen
County/Area: Gwent (Wales)
MP Paul Murphy  (LAB)
Electorate: 75,843
Turnout: 63.04%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB22,58447.24%
CON10,42521.81%
LIB7,51215.71%
OTH3,4777.27%
NAT2,0264.24%
MIN1,7863.74%
LAB Majority12,15925.43%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Vale of Glamorgan
County/Area: South Glamorgan (Wales)
MP Alun Cairns  (CON)
Electorate: 73,828
Turnout: 68.82%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
CON21,58642.48%
LAB16,32732.13%
LIB7,42414.61%
NAT2,7525.42%
MIN1,7323.41%
OTH9911.95%
CON Majority5,25910.35%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Wrexham Maelor
County/Area: Clwyd (Wales)
MP Ian Lucas  (LAB)
Electorate: 74,144
Turnout: 64.73%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB17,59036.65%
CON14,05629.29%
LIB11,50823.98%
NAT2,1654.51%
MIN1,5723.28%
OTH1,1012.29%
LAB Majority3,5347.36%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations


Ynys Mon and Bangor
County/Area: Gwynedd (Wales)
MP Albert Owen  (LAB)
Electorate: 75,097
Turnout: 67.28%
2010 Implied Votes2010 Share
LAB16,65832.97%
NAT14,12027.94%
CON10,08519.96%
LIB5,94611.77%
MIN2,2254.40%
OTH1,4952.96%
LAB Majority2,5385.02%

Results for 2010 implied from new boundary calculations