User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Labour short 149 of majority

Party2017 Votes2017 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 43.5%318 20.0%0197-197121
LAB 41.0%262 20.0%287-85177
LIB 7.6%12 22.0%900+90102
Brexit 0.0%0 24.0%1760+176176
Green 1.7%1 7.0%10+12
SNP 3.1%35 3.0%161+1550
PlaidC 0.5%4 0.7%11+04
UKIP 1.9%0 0.0%00+00
Other 0.7%0 3.3%00+00
N.Ire 18 00+018

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2017
AberconwyClwydBrexitgain fromCON: Guto Bebb
Aberdeen SouthGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Ross Thomson
AldershotHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Leo Docherty
Altrincham and Sale WestCentral ManchesterLIBgain fromCON: Graham Brady
Alyn and DeesideClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: Mark Tami
Amber ValleyDerbyshireBrexitgain fromCON: Nigel Mills
AngusTaysideSNPgain fromCON: Kirstene Hair
AshfieldNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Gloria De Piero
Ayr Carrick and CumnockAyrshire and LanarkSNPgain fromCON: Bill Grant
Banff and BuchanGrampianSNPgain fromCON: David Duguid
Barnsley CentralSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Dan Jarvis
Barnsley EastSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Stephanie Peacock
Barrow and FurnessCumbriaBrexitgain fromLAB: John Woodcock
Basildon South and East ThurrockEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Stephen Metcalfe
BasingstokeHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Maria Miller
BassetlawNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromLAB: John Mann
BatterseaWandsworthLIBgain fromLAB: Marsha De Cordova
BedfordBedfordshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Mohammad Yasin
Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkSouthwarkLIBgain fromLAB: Neil Coyle
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberlandLIBgain fromCON: Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Beverley and HoldernessHumber areaBrexitgain fromCON: Graham Stuart
Bexleyheath and CrayfordBexleyBrexitgain fromCON: David Evennett
Birmingham NorthfieldBirminghamBrexitgain fromLAB: Richard Burden
Bishop AucklandDurhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Helen Goodman
Blackpool North and CleveleysLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Paul Maynard
Blackpool SouthLancashireBrexitgain fromLAB: Gordon Marsden
BlaydonNewcastle areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Liz Twist
BolsoverDerbyshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Dennis Skinner
Bolton WestWestern ManchesterBrexitgain fromCON: Chris Green
Boston and SkegnessLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: Matt Warman
BosworthLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: David Tredinnick
Bournemouth EastDorsetBrexitgain fromCON: Tobias Ellwood
Bournemouth WestDorsetBrexitgain fromCON: Conor Burns
Brecon and RadnorshirePowysLIBgain fromCON: Chris Davies
BridgendMid GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Madeleine Moon
Bridgwater and West SomersetSomersetBrexitgain fromCON: Ian Liddell-Grainger
Brigg and GooleHumber areaBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Percy
Bristol North WestBristol areaLIBgain fromLAB: Darren Jones
Bristol WestBristol areaGreengain fromLAB: Thangam Debbonaire
BroxtoweNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Anna Soubry
BurnleyLancashireBrexitgain fromLAB: Julie Cooper
Calder ValleyWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Craig Whittaker
Camborne and RedruthCornwallBrexitgain fromCON: George Eustice
CambridgeCambridgeshireLIBgain fromLAB: Daniel Zeichner
Cambridgeshire SouthCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCON: Heidi Allen
Cambridgeshire South EastCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCON: Lucy Frazer
Cannock ChaseStaffordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Amanda Milling
CanterburyKentLIBgain fromLAB: Rosie Duffield
Cardiff CentralSouth GlamorganLIBgain fromLAB: Jo Stevens
CarlisleCumbriaBrexitgain fromCON: John Stevenson
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire SouthDyfedBrexitgain fromCON: Simon Hart
CeredigionDyfedLIBgain fromPlaid: Ben Lake
CharnwoodLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Edward Argar
Chatham and AylesfordKentBrexitgain fromCON: Tracey Crouch
CheadleEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromCON: Mary Robinson
ChelmsfordEssexLIBgain fromCON: Vicky Ford
Chelsea and FulhamHammersmith and FulhamLIBgain fromCON: Greg Hands
CheltenhamGloucestershireLIBgain fromCON: Alex Chalk
ChesterfieldDerbyshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Toby Perkins
Chingford and Woodford GreenWaltham ForestBrexitgain fromCON: Iain Duncan Smith
ChippenhamWiltshireLIBgain fromCON: Michelle Donelan
Chipping BarnetBarnetLIBgain fromCON: Theresa Villiers
Cities of London and WestminsterCity of WestminsterLIBgain fromCON: Mark Field
ClactonEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Giles Watling
CleethorpesHumber areaBrexitgain fromCON: Martin Vickers
Clwyd SouthClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: Susan Elan Jones
Clwyd WestClwydBrexitgain fromCON: David Jones
Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillGlasgow areaSNPgain fromLAB: Hugh Gaffney
ColchesterEssexLIBgain fromCON: Will Quince
CongletonCheshireBrexitgain fromCON: Fiona Bruce
CopelandCumbriaBrexitgain fromCON: Trudy Harrison
CorbyNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Tom Pursglove
Cornwall NorthCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Scott Mann
Cornwall South EastCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Sheryll Murray
Cotswolds, TheGloucestershireLIBgain fromCON: Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
CrawleyWest SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Henry Smith
Crewe and NantwichCheshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Laura Smith
Dagenham and RainhamBarking and DagenhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Jon Cruddas
DarlingtonDurhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Jenny Chapman
DelynClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: David Hanson
Derby NorthDerbyshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Chris Williamson
Derbyshire MidDerbyshireBrexitgain fromCON: Pauline Latham
Derbyshire North EastDerbyshireBrexitgain fromCON: Lee Rowley
Derbyshire SouthDerbyshireBrexitgain fromCON: Heather Wheeler
Devon CentralDevonLIBgain fromCON: Mel Stride
Devon NorthDevonLIBgain fromCON: Peter Heaton-Jones
Devon West and TorridgeDevonLIBgain fromCON: Geoffrey Cox
Don ValleySouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Caroline Flint
Doncaster NorthSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Ed Miliband
Dorset Mid and Poole NorthDorsetLIBgain fromCON: Michael Tomlinson
Dorset WestDorsetLIBgain fromCON: Oliver Letwin
DoverKentBrexitgain fromCON: Charlie Elphicke
Dudley NorthBlack CountryBrexitgain fromLAB: Ian Austin
Dudley SouthBlack CountryBrexitgain fromCON: Mike Wood
Dumfries and GallowayDumfries and GallowaySNPgain fromCON: Alister Jack
Durham North WestDurhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Laura Pidcock
East LothianEdinburgh areaSNPgain fromLAB: Martin Whitfield
EastleighHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Mims Davies
EddisburyCheshireBrexitgain fromCON: Antoinette Sandbach
Elmet and RothwellWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Alec Shelbrooke
Epsom and EwellSurreyLIBgain fromCON: Chris Grayling
ErewashDerbyshireBrexitgain fromCON: Maggie Throup
Esher and WaltonSurreyLIBgain fromCON: Dominic Raab
Fife North EastFifeLIBgain fromSNP: Stephen Gethins
Filton and Bradley StokeBristol areaLIBgain fromCON: Jack Lopresti
Finchley and Golders GreenBarnetLIBgain fromCON: Mike Freer
Folkestone and HytheKentBrexitgain fromCON: Damian Collins
Forest of DeanGloucestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Mark Harper
FyldeLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Mark Menzies
GainsboroughLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: Edward Leigh
GedlingNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Vernon Coaker
Gillingham and RainhamKentBrexitgain fromCON: Rehman Chishti
Glasgow North EastGlasgow areaSNPgain fromLAB: Paul Sweeney
GloucesterGloucestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Richard Graham
GordonGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Colin Clark
GowerWest GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Tonia Antoniazzi
Grantham and StamfordLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: Nick Boles
GraveshamKentBrexitgain fromCON: Adam Holloway
Great GrimsbyHumber areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Melanie Onn
Great YarmouthNorfolkBrexitgain fromCON: Brandon Lewis
GuildfordSurreyLIBgain fromCON: Anne Milton
Halesowen and Rowley RegisBlack CountryBrexitgain fromCON: James Morris
HarboroughLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Neil O'Brien
HarlowEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Robert Halfon
Harrogate and KnaresboroughNorth YorkshireLIBgain fromCON: Andrew Jones
HartlepoolTeessideBrexitgain fromLAB: Mike Hill
Hastings and RyeEast SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Amber Rudd
HavantHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Alan Mak
Hazel GroveEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromCON: William Wragg
HemsworthWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Jon Trickett
HendonBarnetLABgain fromCON: Matthew Offord
HenleyOxfordshireLIBgain fromCON: John Howell
Hertfordshire South WestHertfordshireLIBgain fromCON: David Gauke
HexhamNorthumberlandBrexitgain fromCON: Guy Opperman
Heywood and MiddletonEastern ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Liz McInnes
High PeakDerbyshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Ruth George
Hitchin and HarpendenHertfordshireLIBgain fromCON: Bim Afolami
Hornsey and Wood GreenHaringeyLIBgain fromLAB: Catherine West
HorshamWest SussexLIBgain fromCON: Jeremy Quin
Hull EastHumber areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Karl Turner
Hull West and HessleHumber areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Emma Hardy
HyndburnLancashireBrexitgain fromLAB: Graham Jones
IpswichSuffolkBrexitgain fromLAB: Sandy Martin
Isle of WightHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Bob Seely
Islington South and FinsburyIslingtonLIBgain fromLAB: Emily Thornberry
KensingtonKensington and ChelseaLIBgain fromLAB: Emma Dent Coad
KetteringNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Philip Hollobone
Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathFifeSNPgain fromLAB: Lesley Laird
Leeds North WestWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Alex Sobel
Leicestershire North WestLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Bridgen
Leicestershire SouthLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Alberto Costa
LeighWestern ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Joanne Platt
LewesEast SussexLIBgain fromCON: Maria Caulfield
LincolnLincolnshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Karen Lee
LoughboroughLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Nicky Morgan
Louth and HorncastleLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: Victoria Atkins
MacclesfieldCheshireBrexitgain fromCON: David Rutley
Maidstone and The WealdKentLIBgain fromCON: Helen Grant
MansfieldNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Ben Bradley
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland EastTeessideBrexitgain fromCON: Simon Clarke
MidlothianEdinburgh areaSNPgain fromLAB: Danielle Rowley
Milton Keynes NorthBuckinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Mark Lancaster
Milton Keynes SouthBuckinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Iain Stewart
Mole ValleySurreyLIBgain fromCON: Paul Beresford
MontgomeryshirePowysLIBgain fromCON: Glyn Davies
MorayGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Douglas Ross
Morecambe and LunesdaleLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: David Morris
Morley and OutwoodWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Andrea Jenkyns
NewarkNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Robert Jenrick
NewburyBerkshireLIBgain fromCON: Richard Benyon
Newcastle-under-LymeStaffordshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Paul Farrelly
Newton AbbotDevonLIBgain fromCON: Anne Marie Morris
Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Yvette Cooper
Northampton NorthNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Michael Ellis
Northampton SouthNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Lewer
Norwich NorthNorfolkBrexitgain fromCON: Chloe Smith
Norwich SouthNorfolkLIBgain fromLAB: Clive Lewis
NuneatonWarwickshireBrexitgain fromCON: Marcus Jones
Ochil and South PerthshireCentralSNPgain fromCON: Luke Graham
PendleLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Stephenson
Penistone and StocksbridgeSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Angela Smith
Penrith and The BorderCumbriaBrexitgain fromCON: Rory Stewart
PeterboroughCambridgeshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Fiona Onasanya
Plymouth Moor ViewDevonBrexitgain fromCON: Johnny Mercer
Plymouth Sutton and DevonportDevonBrexitgain fromLAB: Luke Pollard
Portsmouth NorthHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Penny Mordaunt
Portsmouth SouthHampshireLIBgain fromLAB: Stephen Morgan
Preseli PembrokeshireDyfedBrexitgain fromCON: Stephen Crabb
PudseyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Stuart Andrew
PutneyWandsworthLIBgain fromCON: Justine Greening
Reading EastBerkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Matt Rodda
Reading WestBerkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Alok Sharma
RedcarTeessideBrexitgain fromLAB: Anna Turley
RedditchHereford and WorcestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Rachel Maclean
ReigateSurreyLIBgain fromCON: Crispin Blunt
Renfrewshire EastGlasgow areaSNPgain fromCON: Paul Masterton
Ribble SouthLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Seema Kennedy
Ribble ValleyLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Nigel Evans
Richmond ParkRichmond Upon ThamesLIBgain fromCON: Zac Goldsmith
Rochester and StroodKentBrexitgain fromCON: Kelly Tolhurst
Rochford and Southend EastEssexBrexitgain fromCON: James Duddridge
RomfordHaveringBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Rosindell
Romsey and Southampton NorthHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Caroline Nokes
Rossendale and DarwenLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Jake Berry
Rother ValleySouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Kevin Barron
RotherhamSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Sarah Champion
RushcliffeNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Kenneth Clarke
Rutherglen and Hamilton WestAyrshire and LanarkSNPgain fromLAB: Ged Killen
SalisburyWiltshireLIBgain fromCON: John Glen
Scarborough and WhitbyNorth YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Robert Goodwill
ScunthorpeHumber areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Nic Dakin
SedgefieldDurhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Phil Wilson
Selby and AinstyNorth YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Nigel Adams
Sheffield HallamSouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Jared O Mara
SherwoodNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Mark Spencer
ShipleyWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Philip Davies
Shrewsbury and AtchamShropshireBrexitgain fromCON: Daniel Kawczynski
Sleaford and North HykehamLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: Caroline Johnson
SolihullCoventry and SolihullLIBgain fromCON: Julian Knight
Somerset NorthBristol areaLIBgain fromCON: Liam Fox
Somerton and FromeSomersetLIBgain fromCON: David Warburton
South Holland and The DeepingsLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: John Hayes
Southampton ItchenHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Royston Smith
SouthportMerseysideLIBgain fromCON: Damien Moore
St AlbansHertfordshireLIBgain fromCON: Anne Main
St Austell and NewquayCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Steve Double
St IvesCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Derek Thomas
StevenageHertfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Stephen McPartland
StirlingCentralSNPgain fromCON: Stephen Kerr
Stockton NorthTeessideBrexitgain fromLAB: Alex Cunningham
Stockton SouthTeessideBrexitgain fromLAB: Paul Williams
Stoke-on-Trent CentralStaffordshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Gareth Snell
Stoke-on-Trent NorthStaffordshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Ruth Smeeth
Stoke-on-Trent SouthStaffordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Jack Brereton
StourbridgeBlack CountryBrexitgain fromCON: Margot James
StroudGloucestershireBrexitgain fromLAB: David Drew
Sussex MidWest SussexLIBgain fromCON: Nicholas Soames
Sutton and CheamSuttonLIBgain fromCON: Paul Scully
Swindon NorthWiltshireBrexitgain fromCON: Justin Tomlinson
Swindon SouthWiltshireBrexitgain fromCON: Robert Buckland
Taunton DeaneSomersetLIBgain fromCON: Rebecca Pow
TelfordShropshireBrexitgain fromCON: Lucy Allan
TewkesburyGloucestershireLIBgain fromCON: Laurence Robertson
Thanet NorthKentBrexitgain fromCON: Roger Gale
Thanet SouthKentBrexitgain fromCON: Craig Mackinlay
Thirsk and MaltonNorth YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Kevin Hollinrake
Thornbury and YateBristol areaLIBgain fromCON: Luke Hall
ThurrockEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Jackie Doyle-Price
TorbayDevonLIBgain fromCON: Kevin Foster
TorfaenGwentBrexitgain fromLAB: Nick Thomas-Symonds
TotnesDevonLIBgain fromCON: Sarah Wollaston
Truro and FalmouthCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Sarah Newton
Tunbridge WellsKentLIBgain fromCON: Greg Clark
Uxbridge and South RuislipHillingdonBrexitgain fromCON: Boris Johnson
Vale of ClwydClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: Chris Ruane
Vale of GlamorganSouth GlamorganBrexitgain fromCON: Alun Cairns
VauxhallLambethLIBgain fromLAB: Kate Hoey
WakefieldWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Mary Creagh
Walsall NorthBlack CountryBrexitgain fromCON: Eddie Hughes
WantageOxfordshireLIBgain fromCON: Ed Vaizey
Warrington NorthCheshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Helen Jones
Warrington SouthCheshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Faisal Rashid
Warwick and LeamingtonWarwickshireLIBgain fromLAB: Matt Western
WatfordHertfordshireLIBgain fromCON: Richard Harrington
WaveneySuffolkBrexitgain fromCON: Peter Aldous
WellingboroughNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Peter Bone
WellsSomersetLIBgain fromCON: James Heappey
West Bromwich WestBlack CountryBrexitgain fromLAB: Adrian Bailey
Weston-Super-MareBristol areaBrexitgain fromCON: John Penrose
Wiltshire NorthWiltshireLIBgain fromCON: James Gray
WimbledonMertonLIBgain fromCON: Stephen Hammond
WinchesterHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Steve Brine
WitneyOxfordshireLIBgain fromCON: Robert Courts
WokingSurreyLIBgain fromCON: Jonathan Lord
WokinghamBerkshireLIBgain fromCON: John Redwood
Wolverhampton North EastBlack CountryBrexitgain fromLAB: Emma Reynolds
Wolverhampton South EastBlack CountryBrexitgain fromLAB: Pat McFadden
WorcesterHereford and WorcestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Robin Walker
WorkingtonCumbriaBrexitgain fromLAB: Sue Hayman
Worthing East and ShorehamWest SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Tim Loughton
WrexhamClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: Ian Lucas
WycombeBuckinghamshireLIBgain fromCON: Steve Baker
YeovilSomersetLIBgain fromCON: Marcus Fysh
Ynys MonGwyneddPlaidgain fromLAB: Albert Owen
York OuterNorth YorkshireLIBgain fromCON: Julian Sturdy
Yorkshire EastHumber areaBrexitgain fromCON: Greg Knight

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2019 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (23-Sep-2019 10:40)