The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2017 Votes | 2017 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 43.5% | 318 | 27.0% | 4 | 24 | -20 | 298 |
LAB | 41.0% | 262 | 30.0% | 3 | 13 | -10 | 252 |
LIB | 7.6% | 12 | 18.0% | 19 | 0 | +19 | 31 |
Brexit | 0.0% | 0 | 10.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 1.7% | 1 | 6.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 1 |
SNP | 3.1% | 35 | 3.3% | 14 | 1 | +13 | 48 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.5% | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
UKIP | 1.9% | 0 | 3.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Other | 0.7% | 0 | 2.3% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2017 | ||
Aberdeen South | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Ross Thomson |
Angus | Tayside | SNP | gain from | CON | Kirstene Hair |
Arfon | Gwynedd | LAB | gain from | Plaid | Hywel Williams |
Ashfield | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Gloria De Piero |
Ayr Carrick and Cumnock | Ayrshire and Lanark | SNP | gain from | CON | Bill Grant |
Banff and Buchan | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | David Duguid |
Cambridge | Cambridgeshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Daniel Zeichner |
Ceredigion | Dyfed | LIB | gain from | Plaid | Ben Lake |
Cheadle | Eastern Manchester | LIB | gain from | CON | Mary Robinson |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Chingford and Woodford Green | Waltham Forest | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Duncan Smith |
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Hugh Gaffney |
Cornwall North | Cornwall | LIB | gain from | CON | Scott Mann |
Dagenham and Rainham | Barking and Dagenham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jon Cruddas |
Devon North | Devon | LIB | gain from | CON | Peter Heaton-Jones |
Dudley North | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Austin |
East Lothian | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Martin Whitfield |
Esher and Walton | Surrey | LIB | gain from | CON | Dominic Raab |
Fife North East | Fife | LIB | gain from | SNP | Stephen Gethins |
Glasgow North East | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Paul Sweeney |
Gordon | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Colin Clark |
Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | LIB | gain from | LAB | Emma Dent Coad |
Leeds North West | West Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Alex Sobel |
Lewes | East Sussex | LIB | gain from | CON | Maria Caulfield |
Midlothian | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Danielle Rowley |
Moray | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Douglas Ross |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Paul Farrelly |
Ochil and South Perthshire | Central | SNP | gain from | CON | Luke Graham |
Renfrewshire East | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | CON | Paul Masterton |
Richmond Park | Richmond Upon Thames | LIB | gain from | CON | Zac Goldsmith |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Ayrshire and Lanark | SNP | gain from | LAB | Ged Killen |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Jared O Mara |
St Albans | Hertfordshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Anne Main |
St Ives | Cornwall | LIB | gain from | CON | Derek Thomas |
Stirling | Central | SNP | gain from | CON | Stephen Kerr |
Thornbury and Yate | Bristol area | LIB | gain from | CON | Luke Hall |
Vale of Glamorgan | South Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Alun Cairns |
Wells | Somerset | LIB | gain from | CON | James Heappey |
Winchester | Hampshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Steve Brine |
Wokingham | Berkshire | LIB | gain from | CON | John Redwood |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc1)