The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2017 Votes | 2017 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 43.5% | 318 | 41.0% | 24 | 0 | +24 | 342 |
LAB | 41.0% | 262 | 34.0% | 0 | 28 | -28 | 234 |
LIB | 7.6% | 12 | 8.0% | 3 | 0 | +3 | 15 |
UKIP | 1.9% | 0 | 7.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 1.7% | 1 | 4.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 1 |
SNP | 3.1% | 35 | 3.1% | 4 | 2 | +2 | 37 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.5% | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 |
Other | 0.7% | 0 | 2.4% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2017 | ||
Ashfield | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Gloria De Piero |
Barrow and Furness | Cumbria | CON | gain from | LAB | John Woodcock |
Battersea | Wandsworth | CON | gain from | LAB | Marsha De Cordova |
Bedford | Bedfordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Mohammad Yasin |
Bishop Auckland | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Helen Goodman |
Bristol North West | Bristol area | CON | gain from | LAB | Darren Jones |
Canterbury | Kent | CON | gain from | LAB | Rosie Duffield |
Ceredigion | Dyfed | LIB | gain from | Plaid | Ben Lake |
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Hugh Gaffney |
Colne Valley | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Thelma Walker |
Crewe and Nantwich | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Laura Smith |
Derby North | Derbyshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Chris Williamson |
Dudley North | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Austin |
East Lothian | Edinburgh area | CON | gain from | LAB | Martin Whitfield |
Fife North East | Fife | LIB | gain from | SNP | Stephen Gethins |
Glasgow North East | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Paul Sweeney |
High Peak | Derbyshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Ruth George |
Ipswich | Suffolk | CON | gain from | LAB | Sandy Martin |
Keighley | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | John Grogan |
Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | CON | gain from | LAB | Emma Dent Coad |
Lanark and Hamilton East | Ayrshire and Lanark | CON | gain from | SNP | Angela Crawley |
Lincoln | Lincolnshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Karen Lee |
Midlothian | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Danielle Rowley |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Paul Farrelly |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Angela Smith |
Peterborough | Cambridgeshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Fiona Onasanya |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Ayrshire and Lanark | SNP | gain from | LAB | Ged Killen |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Jared O Mara |
Stockton South | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Paul Williams |
Stroud | Gloucestershire | CON | gain from | LAB | David Drew |
Warwick and Leamington | Warwickshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Matt Western |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc1)