User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Other majority 220

Party2010 Votes2010 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 37.0%307 41.3%0116-116191
LAB 29.7%258 0.0%0258-2580
LIB 23.6%57 0.0%057-570
UKIP 3.2%0 0.0%00+00
Green 1.0%1 0.0%01-10
SNP 1.7%6 1.7%01-15
PlaidC 0.6%3 0.6%02-21
Minor 3.4%0 56.4%4350+435435
N.Ire 18 00+018

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2010
AberavonWest GlamorganOTHgain fromLAB: Hywel Francis
AberconwyClwydOTHgain fromCON: Guto Bebb
Aberdeen NorthGrampianOTHgain fromLAB: Frank Doran
Aberdeen SouthGrampianOTHgain fromLAB: Anne Begg
Aberdeenshire West and KincardineGrampianOTHgain fromLIB: Sir Robert Smith
Airdrie and ShottsGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: Pamela Nash
Alyn and DeesideClwydOTHgain fromLAB: Mark Tami
Amber ValleyDerbyshireOTHgain fromCON: Nigel Mills
ArfonGwyneddOTHgain fromNAT: Hywel Williams
Argyll and ButeArgyll and ButeOTHgain fromLIB: Alan Reid
AshfieldNottinghamshireOTHgain fromLAB: Gloria de Piero
Ashton under LyneEastern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: David Heyes
Ayr Carrick and CumnockAyrshire and LanarkOTHgain fromLAB: Sandra Osborne
Ayrshire CentralAyrshire and LanarkOTHgain fromLAB: Brian Donohoe
Ayrshire North and ArranAyrshire and LanarkOTHgain fromLAB: Katy Clark
BarkingBarking and DagenhamOTHgain fromLAB: Margaret Hodge
Barnsley CentralSouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Eric Illsley
Barnsley EastSouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Michael Dugher
Barrow and FurnessCumbriaOTHgain fromLAB: John Woodcock
Basildon South and East ThurrockEssexOTHgain fromCON: Stephen Metcalfe
BassetlawNottinghamshireOTHgain fromLAB: John Mann
BathBristol areaOTHgain fromLIB: Don Foster
Batley and SpenWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Mike Wood
BedfordBedfordshireOTHgain fromCON: Richard Fuller
Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkSouthwarkOTHgain fromLIB: Simon Hughes
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberlandOTHgain fromLIB: Alan Beith
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkBordersOTHgain fromLIB: Michael Moore
Bethnal Green and BowTower HamletsOTHgain fromLAB: Rushanara Ali
BirkenheadMerseysideOTHgain fromLAB: Frank Field
Birmingham EdgbastonBirminghamOTHgain fromLAB: Gisela Stuart
Birmingham ErdingtonBirminghamOTHgain fromLAB: Jack Dromey
Birmingham Hall GreenBirminghamOTHgain fromLAB: Roger Godsiff
Birmingham Hodge HillBirminghamOTHgain fromLAB: Liam Byrne
Birmingham LadywoodBirminghamOTHgain fromLAB: Shabana Mahmood
Birmingham NorthfieldBirminghamOTHgain fromLAB: Richard Burden
Birmingham Perry BarrBirminghamOTHgain fromLAB: Khalid Mahmood
Birmingham Selly OakBirminghamOTHgain fromLAB: Stephen McCabe
Birmingham YardleyBirminghamOTHgain fromLIB: John Hemming
Bishop AucklandDurhamOTHgain fromLAB: Helen Goodman
BlackburnLancashireOTHgain fromLAB: Jack Straw
Blackley and BroughtonCentral ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Graham Stringer
Blackpool North and CleveleysLancashireOTHgain fromCON: Paul Maynard
Blackpool SouthLancashireOTHgain fromLAB: Gordon Marsden
Blaenau GwentGwentOTHgain fromLAB: Nick Smith
BlaydonNewcastle areaOTHgain fromLAB: David Anderson
Blyth ValleyNorthumberlandOTHgain fromLAB: Ronnie Campbell
BolsoverDerbyshireOTHgain fromLAB: Dennis Skinner
Bolton North EastWestern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: David Crausby
Bolton South EastWestern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Yasmin Qureshi
Bolton WestWestern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Julie Hilling
BootleMerseysideOTHgain fromLAB: Joe Benton
BosworthLeicestershireOTHgain fromCON: David Tredinnick
Bournemouth WestDorsetOTHgain fromCON: Conor Burns
Bradford EastWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLIB: David Ward
Bradford SouthWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Gerry Sutcliffe
Bradford WestWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Marsha Singh
Brecon and RadnorshirePowysOTHgain fromLIB: Roger Williams
Brent CentralBrentOTHgain fromLIB: Sarah Teather
Brent NorthBrentOTHgain fromLAB: Barry Gardiner
Brentford and IsleworthHounslowOTHgain fromCON: Mary Macleod
BridgendMid GlamorganOTHgain fromLAB: Madeleine Moon
Bridgwater and West SomersetSomersetOTHgain fromCON: Ian Liddell-Grainger
Brigg and GooleHumber areaOTHgain fromCON: Andrew Percy
Brighton KemptownEast SussexOTHgain fromCON: Simon Kirby
Brighton PavilionEast SussexOTHgain fromGreen: Caroline Lucas
Bristol EastBristol areaOTHgain fromLAB: Kerry McCarthy
Bristol North WestBristol areaOTHgain fromCON: Charlotte Leslie
Bristol SouthBristol areaOTHgain fromLAB: Dawn Primarolo
Bristol WestBristol areaOTHgain fromLIB: Stephen Williams
BromsgroveHereford and WorcestershireOTHgain fromCON: Sajid Javid
BroxtoweNottinghamshireOTHgain fromCON: Anna Soubry
BurnleyLancashireOTHgain fromLIB: Gordon Birtwistle
BurtonStaffordshireOTHgain fromCON: Andrew Griffiths
Bury NorthWestern ManchesterOTHgain fromCON: David Nuttall
Bury SouthWestern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Ivan Lewis
CaerphillyGwentOTHgain fromLAB: Wayne David
Caithness Sutherland and Easter RossHighlandOTHgain fromLIB: John Thurso
Calder ValleyWest YorkshireOTHgain fromCON: Craig Whittaker
Camberwell and PeckhamSouthwarkOTHgain fromLAB: Harriet Harman
Camborne and RedruthCornwallOTHgain fromCON: George Eustice
CambridgeCambridgeshireOTHgain fromLIB: Julian Huppert
Cannock ChaseStaffordshireOTHgain fromCON: Aidan Burley
CanterburyKentOTHgain fromCON: Julian Brazier
Cardiff CentralSouth GlamorganOTHgain fromLIB: Jenny Willott
Cardiff NorthSouth GlamorganOTHgain fromCON: Jonathan Evans
Cardiff South and PenarthSouth GlamorganOTHgain fromLAB: Alun Michael
Cardiff WestSouth GlamorganOTHgain fromLAB: Kevin Brennan
CarlisleCumbriaOTHgain fromCON: John Stevenson
Carmarthen East and DinefwrDyfedOTHgain fromNAT: Jonathan Edwards
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire SouthDyfedOTHgain fromCON: Simon Hart
Carshalton and WallingtonSuttonOTHgain fromLIB: Tom Brake
CeredigionDyfedOTHgain fromLIB: Mark Williams
Chatham and AylesfordKentOTHgain fromCON: Tracey Crouch
CheadleEastern ManchesterOTHgain fromLIB: Mark Hunter
CheltenhamGloucestershireOTHgain fromLIB: Martin Horwood
Chester, City ofCheshireOTHgain fromCON: Stephen Mosley
ChesterfieldDerbyshireOTHgain fromLAB: Toby Perkins
ChippenhamWiltshireOTHgain fromLIB: Duncan Hames
ChorleyLancashireOTHgain fromLAB: Lindsay Hoyle
CleethorpesHumber areaOTHgain fromCON: Martin Vickers
Clwyd SouthClwydOTHgain fromLAB: Susan Elan Jones
Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: Tom Clarke
ColchesterEssexOTHgain fromLIB: Bob Russell
Colne ValleyWest YorkshireOTHgain fromCON: Jason McCartney
CongletonCheshireOTHgain fromCON: Fiona Bruce
CopelandCumbriaOTHgain fromLAB: Jamie Reed
CorbyNorthamptonshireOTHgain fromCON: Louise Bagshaw
Cornwall NorthCornwallOTHgain fromLIB: Dan Rogerson
Cornwall South EastCornwallOTHgain fromCON: Sheryll Murray
Coventry North EastCoventry and SolihullOTHgain fromLAB: Bob Ainsworth
Coventry North WestCoventry and SolihullOTHgain fromLAB: Geoffrey Robinson
Coventry SouthCoventry and SolihullOTHgain fromLAB: Jim Cunningham
CrawleyWest SussexOTHgain fromCON: Henry Smith
Crewe and NantwichCheshireOTHgain fromCON: Edward Timpson
Croydon CentralCroydonOTHgain fromCON: Gavin Barwell
Croydon NorthCroydonOTHgain fromLAB: Malcolm Wicks
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: Gregg McClymont
Cynon ValleyMid GlamorganOTHgain fromLAB: Ann Clwyd
Dagenham and RainhamBarking and DagenhamOTHgain fromLAB: Jon Cruddas
DarlingtonDurhamOTHgain fromLAB: Jenny Chapman
DelynClwydOTHgain fromLAB: David Hanson
Denton and ReddishEastern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Andrew Gwynne
Derby NorthDerbyshireOTHgain fromLAB: Chris Williamson
Derby SouthDerbyshireOTHgain fromLAB: Margaret Beckett
Derbyshire North EastDerbyshireOTHgain fromLAB: Natascha Engel
Derbyshire SouthDerbyshireOTHgain fromCON: Heather Wheeler
Devon NorthDevonOTHgain fromLIB: Nick Harvey
Devon West and TorridgeDevonOTHgain fromCON: Geoffrey Cox
DewsburyWest YorkshireOTHgain fromCON: Simon Reevell
Don ValleySouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Caroline Flint
Doncaster CentralSouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Rosie Winterton
Doncaster NorthSouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Ed Miliband
Dorset Mid and Poole NorthDorsetOTHgain fromLIB: Annette Brooke
Dorset SouthDorsetOTHgain fromCON: Richard Drax
DoverKentOTHgain fromCON: Charlie Elphicke
Dudley NorthBlack CountryOTHgain fromLAB: Ian Austin
Dudley SouthBlack CountryOTHgain fromCON: Chris Kelly
Dulwich and West NorwoodLambethOTHgain fromLAB: Tessa Jowell
Dumfries and GallowayDumfries and GallowayOTHgain fromLAB: Russell Brown
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleDumfries and GallowayOTHgain fromCON: David Mundell
Dunbartonshire EastGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLIB: Jo Swinson
Dunbartonshire WestGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: Gemma Doyle
Dundee EastTaysideOTHgain fromNAT: Stewart Hosie
Dundee WestTaysideOTHgain fromLAB: James McGovern
Dunfermline and West FifeFifeOTHgain fromLAB: Thomas Docherty
Durham NorthDurhamOTHgain fromLAB: Kevan Jones
Durham North WestDurhamOTHgain fromLAB: Pat Glass
Durham, City ofDurhamOTHgain fromLAB: Roberta Blackman-Woods
Ealing Central and ActonEalingOTHgain fromCON: Angie Bray
Ealing NorthEalingOTHgain fromLAB: Stephen Pound
Ealing SouthallEalingOTHgain fromLAB: Virendra Sharma
EasingtonDurhamOTHgain fromLAB: Grahame Morris
East HamNewhamOTHgain fromLAB: Stephen Timms
East Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowAyrshire and LanarkOTHgain fromLAB: Michael McCann
East LothianEdinburgh areaOTHgain fromLAB: Fiona O'Donnell
EastbourneEast SussexOTHgain fromLIB: Stephen Lloyd
EastleighHampshireOTHgain fromLIB: Christopher Huhne
Edinburgh EastEdinburgh areaOTHgain fromLAB: Sheila Gilmore
Edinburgh North and LeithEdinburgh areaOTHgain fromLAB: Mark Lazarowicz
Edinburgh SouthEdinburgh areaOTHgain fromLAB: Ian Murray
Edinburgh South WestEdinburgh areaOTHgain fromLAB: Alistair Darling
Edinburgh WestEdinburgh areaOTHgain fromLIB: Michael Crockart
EdmontonEnfieldOTHgain fromLAB: Andy Love
Ellesmere Port and NestonCheshireOTHgain fromLAB: Andrew Miller
Elmet and RothwellWest YorkshireOTHgain fromCON: Alec Shelbrooke
ElthamGreenwichOTHgain fromLAB: Clive Efford
Enfield NorthEnfieldOTHgain fromCON: Nick de Bois
ErewashDerbyshireOTHgain fromCON: Jessica Lee
Erith and ThamesmeadBexleyOTHgain fromLAB: Teresa Pearce
ExeterDevonOTHgain fromLAB: Ben Bradshaw
FalkirkCentralOTHgain fromLAB: Eric Joyce
Feltham and HestonHounslowOTHgain fromLAB: Alan Keen
Fife North EastFifeOTHgain fromLIB: Sir Menzies Campbell
Filton and Bradley StokeBristol areaOTHgain fromCON: Jack Lopresti
Garston and HalewoodMerseysideOTHgain fromLAB: Maria Eagle
GatesheadNewcastle areaOTHgain fromLAB: Ian Mearns
GedlingNottinghamshireOTHgain fromLAB: Vernon Coaker
Gillingham and RainhamKentOTHgain fromCON: Rehman Chishti
Glasgow CentralGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: Anas Sarwar
Glasgow EastGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: Margaret Curran
Glasgow NorthGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: Ann McKechin
Glasgow North EastGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: Willie Bain
Glasgow North WestGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: John Robertson
Glasgow SouthGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: Tom Harris
Glasgow South WestGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: Ian Davidson
GlenrothesFifeOTHgain fromLAB: Lindsay Roy
GloucesterGloucestershireOTHgain fromCON: Richard Graham
GordonGrampianOTHgain fromLIB: Malcolm Bruce
GowerWest GlamorganOTHgain fromLAB: Martin Caton
Great GrimsbyHumber areaOTHgain fromLAB: Austin Mitchell
Great YarmouthNorfolkOTHgain fromCON: Brandon Lewis
Greenwich and WoolwichGreenwichOTHgain fromLAB: Nick Raynsford
Hackney North and Stoke NewingtonHackneyOTHgain fromLAB: Diane Abbott
Hackney South and ShoreditchHackneyOTHgain fromLAB: Meg Hillier
Halesowen and Rowley RegisBlack CountryOTHgain fromCON: James Morris
HalifaxWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Linda Riordan
HaltonCheshireOTHgain fromLAB: Derek Twigg
HammersmithHammersmith and FulhamOTHgain fromLAB: Andy Slaughter
Hampstead and KilburnCamdenOTHgain fromLAB: Glenda Jackson
HarlowEssexOTHgain fromCON: Robert Halfon
Harrogate and KnaresboroughNorth YorkshireOTHgain fromCON: Andrew Jones
Harrow EastHarrowOTHgain fromCON: Bob Blackman
Harrow WestHarrowOTHgain fromLAB: Gareth Thomas
HartlepoolTeessideOTHgain fromLAB: Iain Wright
Hastings and RyeEast SussexOTHgain fromCON: Amber Rudd
Hayes and HarlingtonHillingdonOTHgain fromLAB: John McDonnell
Hazel GroveEastern ManchesterOTHgain fromLIB: Andrew Stunell
HemsworthWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Jon Trickett
HendonBarnetOTHgain fromCON: Matthew Offord
HexhamNorthumberlandOTHgain fromCON: Guy Opperman
Heywood and MiddletonEastern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Jim Dobbin
High PeakDerbyshireOTHgain fromCON: Andrew Bingham
Holborn and St PancrasCamdenOTHgain fromLAB: Frank Dobson
Hornsey and Wood GreenHaringeyOTHgain fromLIB: Lynne Featherstone
Houghton and Sunderland SouthNewcastle areaOTHgain fromLAB: Bridget Phillipson
HoveEast SussexOTHgain fromCON: Mike Weatherley
HuddersfieldWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Barry Sheerman
Hull EastHumber areaOTHgain fromLAB: Karl Turner
Hull NorthHumber areaOTHgain fromLAB: Diana Johnson
Hull West and HessleHumber areaOTHgain fromLAB: Alan Johnson
HyndburnLancashireOTHgain fromLAB: Graham Jones
Ilford NorthRedbridgeOTHgain fromCON: Lee Scott
Ilford SouthRedbridgeOTHgain fromLAB: Mike Gapes
InverclydeGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: David Cairns
Inverness Nairn Badenoch and StrathspeyHighlandOTHgain fromLIB: Danny Alexander
IpswichSuffolkOTHgain fromCON: Ben Gummer
Islington NorthIslingtonOTHgain fromLAB: Jeremy Corbyn
Islington South and FinsburyIslingtonOTHgain fromLAB: Emily Thornberry
IslwynGwentOTHgain fromLAB: Christopher Evans
JarrowNewcastle areaOTHgain fromLAB: Stephen Hepburn
KeighleyWest YorkshireOTHgain fromCON: Kris Hopkins
Kilmarnock and LoudounAyrshire and LanarkOTHgain fromLAB: Cathy Jamieson
Kingston and SurbitonKingston Upon ThamesOTHgain fromLIB: Edward Davey
KingswoodBristol areaOTHgain fromCON: Chris Skidmore
Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathFifeOTHgain fromLAB: Gordon Brown
KnowsleyMerseysideOTHgain fromLAB: George Howarth
Lanark and Hamilton EastAyrshire and LanarkOTHgain fromLAB: Jimmy Hood
Lancashire WestLancashireOTHgain fromLAB: Rosie Cooper
Lancaster and FleetwoodLancashireOTHgain fromCON: Eric Ollerenshaw
Leeds CentralWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Hilary Benn
Leeds EastWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: George Mudie
Leeds North EastWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Fabian Hamilton
Leeds North WestWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLIB: Greg Mulholland
Leeds WestWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Rachel Reeves
Leicester EastLeicestershireOTHgain fromLAB: Keith Vaz
Leicester SouthLeicestershireOTHgain fromLAB: Peter Soulsby
Leicester WestLeicestershireOTHgain fromLAB: Elizabeth Kendall
Leicestershire North WestLeicestershireOTHgain fromCON: Andrew Bridgen
LeighWestern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Andrew Burnham
LewesEast SussexOTHgain fromLIB: Norman Baker
Lewisham DeptfordLewishamOTHgain fromLAB: Joan Ruddock
Lewisham EastLewishamOTHgain fromLAB: Heidi Alexander
Lewisham West and PengeLewishamOTHgain fromLAB: Jim Dowd
Leyton and WansteadWaltham ForestOTHgain fromLAB: John Cryer
LincolnLincolnshireOTHgain fromCON: Karl McCartney
Linlithgow and East FalkirkEdinburgh areaOTHgain fromLAB: Michael Connarty
Liverpool RiversideMerseysideOTHgain fromLAB: Louise Ellman
Liverpool WaltonMerseysideOTHgain fromLAB: Steve Rotheram
Liverpool WavertreeMerseysideOTHgain fromLAB: Luciana Berger
Liverpool West DerbyMerseysideOTHgain fromLAB: Stephen Twigg
LivingstonEdinburgh areaOTHgain fromLAB: Graeme Morrice
LlanelliDyfedOTHgain fromLAB: Nia Griffith
LoughboroughLeicestershireOTHgain fromCON: Nicky Morgan
Luton NorthBedfordshireOTHgain fromLAB: Kelvin Hopkins
Luton SouthBedfordshireOTHgain fromLAB: Gavin Shuker
MakerfieldWestern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Yvonne Fovargue
Manchester CentralCentral ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Tony Lloyd
Manchester GortonCentral ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Sir Gerald Kaufman
Manchester WithingtonCentral ManchesterOTHgain fromLIB: John Leech
MansfieldNottinghamshireOTHgain fromLAB: Alan Meale
Merthyr Tydfil and RhymneyMid GlamorganOTHgain fromLAB: Dai Havard
MiddlesbroughTeessideOTHgain fromLAB: Sir Stuart Bell
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland EastTeessideOTHgain fromLAB: Tom Blenkinsop
MidlothianEdinburgh areaOTHgain fromLAB: David Hamilton
Milton Keynes NorthBuckinghamshireOTHgain fromCON: Mark Lancaster
Milton Keynes SouthBuckinghamshireOTHgain fromCON: Iain Stewart
Mitcham and MordenMertonOTHgain fromLAB: Siobhain McDonagh
MontgomeryshirePowysOTHgain fromCON: Glyn Davies
Morecambe and LunesdaleLancashireOTHgain fromCON: David Morris
Morley and OutwoodWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Ed Balls
Motherwell and WishawGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: Frank Roy
NeathWest GlamorganOTHgain fromLAB: Peter Hain
Newcastle upon Tyne CentralNewcastle areaOTHgain fromLAB: Chi Onwurah
Newcastle upon Tyne EastNewcastle areaOTHgain fromLAB: Nick Brown
Newcastle upon Tyne NorthNewcastle areaOTHgain fromLAB: Catherine McKinnell
Newcastle-under-LymeStaffordshireOTHgain fromLAB: Paul Farrelly
Newport EastGwentOTHgain fromLAB: Jessica Morden
Newport WestGwentOTHgain fromLAB: Paul Flynn
Newton AbbotDevonOTHgain fromCON: Anne-Marie Morris
Norfolk NorthNorfolkOTHgain fromLIB: Norman Lamb
Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Yvette Cooper
Northampton NorthNorthamptonshireOTHgain fromCON: Michael Ellis
Northampton SouthNorthamptonshireOTHgain fromCON: Brian Binley
Norwich NorthNorfolkOTHgain fromCON: Chloe Smith
Norwich SouthNorfolkOTHgain fromLIB: Simon Wright
Nottingham EastNottinghamshireOTHgain fromLAB: Christopher Leslie
Nottingham NorthNottinghamshireOTHgain fromLAB: Graham Allen
Nottingham SouthNottinghamshireOTHgain fromLAB: Lilian Greenwood
NuneatonWarwickshireOTHgain fromCON: Marcus Jones
Ochil and South PerthshireCentralOTHgain fromLAB: Gordon Banks
OgmoreMid GlamorganOTHgain fromLAB: Huw Irranca-Davies
Oldham East and SaddleworthEastern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Phil Woolas
Oldham West and RoytonEastern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Michael Meacher
Orkney and ShetlandOrkney and ShetlandOTHgain fromLIB: Alistair Carmichael
Oxford EastOxfordshireOTHgain fromLAB: Andrew Smith
Oxford West and AbingdonOxfordshireOTHgain fromCON: Nicola Blackwood
Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: James Sheridan
Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: Douglas Alexander
PendleLancashireOTHgain fromCON: Andrew Stephenson
Penistone and StocksbridgeSouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Angela Smith
PeterboroughCambridgeshireOTHgain fromCON: Stewart Jackson
Plymouth Moor ViewDevonOTHgain fromLAB: Alison Seabeck
Plymouth Sutton and DevonportDevonOTHgain fromCON: Oliver Colvile
PontypriddMid GlamorganOTHgain fromLAB: Owen Smith
Poplar and LimehouseTower HamletsOTHgain fromLAB: Jim Fitzpatrick
Portsmouth NorthHampshireOTHgain fromCON: Penny Mordaunt
Portsmouth SouthHampshireOTHgain fromLIB: Mike Hancock
PrestonLancashireOTHgain fromLAB: Mark Hendrick
PudseyWest YorkshireOTHgain fromCON: Stuart Andrew
Reading EastBerkshireOTHgain fromCON: Rob Wilson
Reading WestBerkshireOTHgain fromCON: Alok Sharma
RedcarTeessideOTHgain fromLIB: Ian Swales
RedditchHereford and WorcestershireOTHgain fromCON: Karen Lumley
Renfrewshire EastGlasgow areaOTHgain fromLAB: Jim Murphy
RhonddaMid GlamorganOTHgain fromLAB: Chris Bryant
Ribble SouthLancashireOTHgain fromCON: Lorraine Fullbrook
RochdaleEastern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Simon Danczuk
Ross Skye and LochaberHighlandOTHgain fromLIB: Charles Kennedy
Rossendale and DarwenLancashireOTHgain fromCON: Jake Berry
Rother ValleySouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Kevin Barron
RotherhamSouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Denis MacShane
RugbyWarwickshireOTHgain fromCON: Mark Pawsey
Rutherglen and Hamilton WestAyrshire and LanarkOTHgain fromLAB: Tom Greatrex
Salford and EcclesCentral ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Hazel Blears
Scarborough and WhitbyNorth YorkshireOTHgain fromCON: Robert Goodwill
ScunthorpeHumber areaOTHgain fromLAB: Nic Dakin
SedgefieldDurhamOTHgain fromLAB: Phil Wilson
Sefton CentralMerseysideOTHgain fromLAB: Bill Esterson
Sheffield Brightside and HillsboroughSouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: David Blunkett
Sheffield CentralSouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Paul Blomfield
Sheffield HallamSouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLIB: Nick Clegg
Sheffield HeeleySouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Meg Munn
Sheffield South EastSouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Clive Betts
SherwoodNottinghamshireOTHgain fromCON: Mark Spencer
Shrewsbury and AtchamShropshireOTHgain fromCON: Daniel Kawczynski
SloughBerkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Fiona Mactaggart
SolihullCoventry and SolihullOTHgain fromLIB: Lorely Burt
Somerset North EastBristol areaOTHgain fromCON: Jacob Rees-Mogg
Somerton and FromeSomersetOTHgain fromLIB: David Heath
South ShieldsNewcastle areaOTHgain fromLAB: David Miliband
Southampton ItchenHampshireOTHgain fromLAB: John Denham
Southampton TestHampshireOTHgain fromLAB: Alan Whitehead
Southend WestEssexOTHgain fromCON: David Amess
SouthportMerseysideOTHgain fromLIB: John Pugh
St AlbansHertfordshireOTHgain fromCON: Anne Main
St Austell and NewquayCornwallOTHgain fromLIB: Stephen Gilbert
St Helens NorthMerseysideOTHgain fromLAB: Dave Watts
St Helens South and WhistonMerseysideOTHgain fromLAB: Shaun Woodward
St IvesCornwallOTHgain fromLIB: Andrew George
StaffordStaffordshireOTHgain fromCON: Jeremy Lefroy
Staffordshire MoorlandsStaffordshireOTHgain fromCON: Karen Bradley
Stalybridge and HydeEastern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Jonathan Reynolds
StevenageHertfordshireOTHgain fromCON: Stephen McPartland
StirlingCentralOTHgain fromLAB: Anne McGuire
StockportEastern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Ann Coffey
Stockton NorthTeessideOTHgain fromLAB: Alex Cunningham
Stockton SouthTeessideOTHgain fromCON: James Wharton
Stoke-on-Trent CentralStaffordshireOTHgain fromLAB: Tristram Hunt
Stoke-on-Trent NorthStaffordshireOTHgain fromLAB: Joan Walley
Stoke-on-Trent SouthStaffordshireOTHgain fromLAB: Robert Flello
StourbridgeBlack CountryOTHgain fromCON: Margot James
StreathamLambethOTHgain fromLAB: Chuka Umunna
Stretford and UrmstonCentral ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Kate Green
StroudGloucestershireOTHgain fromCON: Neil Carmichael
Sunderland CentralNewcastle areaOTHgain fromLAB: Julie Elliott
Sutton and CheamSuttonOTHgain fromLIB: Paul Burstow
Swansea EastWest GlamorganOTHgain fromLAB: Sian James
Swansea WestWest GlamorganOTHgain fromLAB: Geraint Davies
Swindon NorthWiltshireOTHgain fromCON: Justin Tomlinson
Swindon SouthWiltshireOTHgain fromCON: Robert Buckland
TamworthStaffordshireOTHgain fromCON: Christopher Pincher
Taunton DeaneSomersetOTHgain fromLIB: Jeremy Browne
TelfordShropshireOTHgain fromLAB: David Wright
Thornbury and YateBristol areaOTHgain fromLIB: Steve Webb
ThurrockEssexOTHgain fromCON: Jackie Doyle-Price
TootingWandsworthOTHgain fromLAB: Sadiq Khan
TorbayDevonOTHgain fromLIB: Adrian Sanders
TorfaenGwentOTHgain fromLAB: Paul Murphy
TotnesDevonOTHgain fromCON: Sarah Wollaston
TottenhamHaringeyOTHgain fromLAB: David Lammy
Truro and FalmouthCornwallOTHgain fromCON: Sarah Newton
TwickenhamRichmond Upon ThamesOTHgain fromLIB: Vincent Cable
TynemouthNewcastle areaOTHgain fromLAB: Alan Campbell
Tyneside NorthNewcastle areaOTHgain fromLAB: Mary Glindon
Vale of ClwydClwydOTHgain fromLAB: Chris Ruane
Vale of GlamorganSouth GlamorganOTHgain fromCON: Alun Cairns
VauxhallLambethOTHgain fromLAB: Kate Hoey
WakefieldWest YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Mary Creagh
WallaseyMerseysideOTHgain fromLAB: Angela Eagle
Walsall NorthBlack CountryOTHgain fromLAB: David Winnick
Walsall SouthBlack CountryOTHgain fromLAB: Valerie Vaz
WalthamstowWaltham ForestOTHgain fromLAB: Stella Creasy
WansbeckNorthumberlandOTHgain fromLAB: Ian Lavery
WarleyBlack CountryOTHgain fromLAB: John Spellar
Warrington NorthCheshireOTHgain fromLAB: Helen Jones
Warrington SouthCheshireOTHgain fromCON: David Mowat
Warwick and LeamingtonWarwickshireOTHgain fromCON: Chris White
Warwickshire NorthWarwickshireOTHgain fromCON: Dan Byles
Washington and Sunderland WestNewcastle areaOTHgain fromLAB: Sharon Hodgson
WatfordHertfordshireOTHgain fromCON: Richard Harrington
WaveneySuffolkOTHgain fromCON: Peter Aldous
Weaver ValeCheshireOTHgain fromCON: Graham Evans
WellsSomersetOTHgain fromLIB: Tessa Munt
Wentworth and DearneSouth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: John Healey
West Bromwich EastBlack CountryOTHgain fromLAB: Tom Watson
West Bromwich WestBlack CountryOTHgain fromLAB: Adrian Bailey
West HamNewhamOTHgain fromLAB: Lyn Brown
Westminster NorthCity of WestminsterOTHgain fromLAB: Karen Buck
Westmorland and LonsdaleCumbriaOTHgain fromLIB: Tim Farron
Weston-Super-MareBristol areaOTHgain fromCON: John Penrose
WiganWestern ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Lisa Nandy
Wirral SouthMerseysideOTHgain fromLAB: Alison McGovern
Wirral WestMerseysideOTHgain fromCON: Esther McVey
Wolverhampton North EastBlack CountryOTHgain fromLAB: Emma Reynolds
Wolverhampton South EastBlack CountryOTHgain fromLAB: Pat McFadden
Wolverhampton South WestBlack CountryOTHgain fromCON: Paul Uppal
WorcesterHereford and WorcestershireOTHgain fromCON: Robin Walker
WorkingtonCumbriaOTHgain fromLAB: Tony Cunningham
Worsley and Eccles SouthCentral ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Barbara Keeley
WrexhamClwydOTHgain fromLAB: Ian Lucas
Wythenshawe and Sale EastCentral ManchesterOTHgain fromLAB: Paul Goggins
YeovilSomersetOTHgain fromLIB: David Laws
Ynys MonGwyneddOTHgain fromLAB: Albert Owen
York CentralNorth YorkshireOTHgain fromLAB: Hugh Bayley
York OuterNorth YorkshireOTHgain fromCON: Julian Sturdy

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2010. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2019 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (21-May-2019 10:01)