The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2017 Votes | 2017 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 43.5% | 318 | 29.0% | 31 | 19 | +12 | 330 |
LAB | 41.0% | 262 | 22.0% | 0 | 42 | -42 | 220 |
LIB | 7.6% | 12 | 22.0% | 22 | 0 | +22 | 34 |
Brexit | 0.0% | 0 | 13.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 1.7% | 1 | 7.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 1 |
SNP | 3.1% | 35 | 3.2% | 10 | 1 | +9 | 44 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.5% | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 |
UKIP | 1.9% | 0 | 1.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Other | 0.7% | 0 | 2.5% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2017 | ||
Angus | Tayside | SNP | gain from | CON | Kirstene Hair |
Ashfield | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Gloria De Piero |
Ayr Carrick and Cumnock | Ayrshire and Lanark | SNP | gain from | CON | Bill Grant |
Barrow and Furness | Cumbria | CON | gain from | LAB | John Woodcock |
Bassetlaw | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | John Mann |
Bermondsey and Old Southwark | Southwark | LIB | gain from | LAB | Neil Coyle |
Bishop Auckland | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Helen Goodman |
Blackpool South | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Gordon Marsden |
Bolsover | Derbyshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Dennis Skinner |
Bradford South | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Judith Cummins |
Bridgend | Mid Glamorgan | CON | gain from | LAB | Madeleine Moon |
Bristol North West | Bristol area | CON | gain from | LAB | Darren Jones |
Bury South | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Ivan Lewis |
Cambridge | Cambridgeshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Daniel Zeichner |
Canterbury | Kent | CON | gain from | LAB | Rosie Duffield |
Ceredigion | Dyfed | LIB | gain from | Plaid | Ben Lake |
Cheadle | Eastern Manchester | LIB | gain from | CON | Mary Robinson |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Clwyd South | Clwyd | CON | gain from | LAB | Susan Elan Jones |
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Hugh Gaffney |
Cornwall North | Cornwall | LIB | gain from | CON | Scott Mann |
Crewe and Nantwich | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Laura Smith |
Dagenham and Rainham | Barking and Dagenham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jon Cruddas |
Darlington | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jenny Chapman |
Devon North | Devon | LIB | gain from | CON | Peter Heaton-Jones |
Don Valley | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Caroline Flint |
Dudley North | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Austin |
East Lothian | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Martin Whitfield |
Esher and Walton | Surrey | LIB | gain from | CON | Dominic Raab |
Fife North East | Fife | LIB | gain from | SNP | Stephen Gethins |
Gedling | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Vernon Coaker |
Glasgow North East | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Paul Sweeney |
Gordon | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Colin Clark |
Great Grimsby | Humber area | CON | gain from | LAB | Melanie Onn |
Guildford | Surrey | LIB | gain from | CON | Anne Milton |
Ipswich | Suffolk | CON | gain from | LAB | Sandy Martin |
Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | LIB | gain from | LAB | Emma Dent Coad |
Leeds North West | West Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Alex Sobel |
Leigh | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Joanne Platt |
Lewes | East Sussex | LIB | gain from | CON | Maria Caulfield |
Midlothian | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Danielle Rowley |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Paul Farrelly |
Ochil and South Perthshire | Central | SNP | gain from | CON | Luke Graham |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Angela Smith |
Peterborough | Cambridgeshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Fiona Onasanya |
Portsmouth South | Hampshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Stephen Morgan |
Richmond Park | Richmond Upon Thames | LIB | gain from | CON | Zac Goldsmith |
Rother Valley | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Kevin Barron |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Ayrshire and Lanark | SNP | gain from | LAB | Ged Killen |
Sedgefield | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Phil Wilson |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Jared O Mara |
St Albans | Hertfordshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Anne Main |
St Ives | Cornwall | LIB | gain from | CON | Derek Thomas |
Stirling | Central | SNP | gain from | CON | Stephen Kerr |
Stoke-on-Trent North | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Ruth Smeeth |
Thornbury and Yate | Bristol area | LIB | gain from | CON | Luke Hall |
Wakefield | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Mary Creagh |
Wells | Somerset | LIB | gain from | CON | James Heappey |
West Bromwich West | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Adrian Bailey |
Winchester | Hampshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Steve Brine |
Wokingham | Berkshire | LIB | gain from | CON | John Redwood |
Workington | Cumbria | CON | gain from | LAB | Sue Hayman |
Wrexham | Clwyd | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Lucas |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc1)