The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2019 Votes | 2019 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 44.7% | 365 | 28.0% | 0 | 209 | -209 | 156 |
LAB | 33.0% | 203 | 45.0% | 200 | 0 | +200 | 403 |
LIB | 11.8% | 11 | 9.0% | 9 | 2 | +7 | 18 |
Reform | 2.1% | 0 | 3.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 2.8% | 1 | 4.0% | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
SNP | 4.0% | 48 | 4.6% | 8 | 5 | +3 | 51 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.8% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 4 |
Other | 1.1% | 0 | 5.7% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2019 | ||
Aberconwy | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Robin Millar |
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Andrew Bowie |
Aldershot | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Leo Docherty |
Altrincham and Sale West | Central Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Graham Brady |
Amber Valley | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nigel Mills |
Ashfield | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lee Anderson |
Aylesbury | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Rob Butler |
Banbury | Oxfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Victoria Prentis |
Banff and Buchan | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | David Duguid |
Barrow and Furness | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Fell |
Basildon South and East Thurrock | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen Metcalfe |
Basingstoke | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Maria Miller |
Bassetlaw | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Brendan Clarke-Smith |
Beckenham | Bromley | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Stewart |
Bedfordshire North East | Bedfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Fuller |
Bedfordshire South West | Bedfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Selous |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Borders | SNP | gain from | CON | John Lamont |
Beverley and Holderness | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Graham Stuart |
Bexleyheath and Crayford | Bexley | LAB | gain from | CON | David Evennett |
Birmingham Northfield | Birmingham | LAB | gain from | CON | Gary Sambrook |
Bishop Auckland | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Dehenna Davison |
Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Maynard |
Blackpool South | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Scott Benton |
Blyth Valley | Northumberland | LAB | gain from | CON | Ian Levy |
Bolsover | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Fletcher |
Bolton North East | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Logan |
Bolton West | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Green |
Bournemouth East | Dorset | LAB | gain from | CON | Tobias Ellwood |
Bournemouth West | Dorset | LAB | gain from | CON | Conor Burns |
Bracknell | Berkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | James Sunderland |
Bridgend | Mid Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Jamie Wallis |
Brighton Pavilion | East Sussex | LAB | gain from | Green | Caroline Lucas |
Bromley and Chislehurst | Bromley | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Neill |
Broxtowe | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Darren Henry |
Burnley | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Antony Higginbotham |
Burton | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Kate Griffiths |
Bury North | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Daly |
Bury South | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Christian Wakeford |
Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross | Highland | SNP | gain from | LIB | Jamie Stone |
Calder Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Whittaker |
Camborne and Redruth | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | George Eustice |
Cambridgeshire South | Cambridgeshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Anthony Browne |
Cannock Chase | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Amanda Milling |
Carlisle | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | John Stevenson |
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South | Dyfed | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Hart |
Carshalton and Wallington | Sutton | LIB | gain from | CON | Elliot Colburn |
Chatham and Aylesford | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Tracey Crouch |
Chelsea and Fulham | Hammersmith and Fulham | LAB | gain from | CON | Greg Hands |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Chingford and Woodford Green | Waltham Forest | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Duncan Smith |
Chipping Barnet | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Theresa Villiers |
Cities of London and Westminster | City of Westminster | LAB | gain from | CON | Nickie Aiken |
Clwyd South | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Baynes |
Clwyd West | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | David Jones |
Colchester | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Will Quince |
Colne Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jason McCartney |
Congleton | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Fiona Bruce |
Copeland | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Trudy Harrison |
Corby | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Pursglove |
Crawley | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Henry Smith |
Crewe and Nantwich | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Kieran Mullan |
Croydon South | Croydon | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Philp |
Darlington | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Gibson |
Dartford | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Gareth Johnson |
Delyn | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Rob Roberts |
Derby North | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Amanda Solloway |
Derbyshire Dales | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Sarah Dines |
Derbyshire Mid | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Pauline Latham |
Derbyshire North East | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lee Rowley |
Derbyshire South | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Heather Wheeler |
Dewsbury | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Eastwood |
Don Valley | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nick Fletcher |
Dorset South | Dorset | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Drax |
Dover | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Natalie Elphicke |
Dudley North | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Marco Longhi |
Dumfries and Galloway | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | Alister Jack |
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | David Mundell |
Durham North West | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Holden |
East Lothian | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Kenny MacAskill |
Eastbourne | East Sussex | LIB | gain from | CON | Caroline Ansell |
Eddisbury | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Edward Timpson |
Elmet and Rothwell | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alec Shelbrooke |
Erewash | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Maggie Throup |
Fife North East | Fife | SNP | gain from | LIB | Wendy Chamberlain |
Filton and Bradley Stoke | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Jack Lopresti |
Finchley and Golders Green | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Mike Freer |
Forest of Dean | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Harper |
Fylde | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Menzies |
Gedling | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Randall |
Gillingham and Rainham | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Rehman Chishti |
Glasgow North East | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Anne McLaughlin |
Gloucester | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Graham |
Gravesham | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Adam Holloway |
Great Grimsby | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Lia Nici |
Great Yarmouth | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Brandon Lewis |
Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | James Morris |
Harborough | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Neil O'Brien |
Harlow | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Halfon |
Harrow East | Harrow | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Blackman |
Hastings and Rye | East Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Sally-Ann Hart |
Hemel Hempstead | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mike Penning |
Hendon | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Matthew Offord |
Hexham | Northumberland | LAB | gain from | CON | Guy Opperman |
Heywood and Middleton | Eastern Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Clarkson |
High Peak | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Largan |
Hitchin and Harpenden | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Bim Afolami |
Hornchurch and Upminster | Havering | LAB | gain from | CON | Julia Lopez |
Huntingdon | Cambridgeshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jonathan Djanogly |
Hyndburn | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Sara Britcliffe |
Ipswich | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Hunt |
Isle of Wight | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Seely |
Keighley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robbie Moore |
Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | LAB | gain from | CON | Felicity Buchan |
Kettering | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Philip Hollobone |
Kingswood | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Skidmore |
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | Fife | LAB | gain from | SNP | Neale Hanvey |
Leicestershire North West | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Bridgen |
Leigh | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Grundy |
Lewes | East Sussex | LIB | gain from | CON | Maria Caulfield |
Lincoln | Lincolnshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Karl McCartney |
Loughborough | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jane Hunt |
Macclesfield | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | David Rutley |
Mansfield | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ben Bradley |
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland East | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Clarke |
Midlothian | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Owen Thompson |
Milton Keynes North | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ben Everitt |
Milton Keynes South | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Stewart |
Monmouth | Gwent | LAB | gain from | CON | David Davies |
Moray | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Douglas Ross |
Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | David Morris |
Morley and Outwood | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrea Jenkyns |
Newark | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Jenrick |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Aaron Bell |
Norfolk North | Norfolk | LIB | gain from | CON | Duncan Baker |
Northampton North | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Michael Ellis |
Northampton South | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Lewer |
Norwich North | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Chloe Smith |
Nuneaton | Warwickshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Marcus Jones |
Pendle | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Stephenson |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Miriam Cates |
Penrith and The Border | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Neil Hudson |
Peterborough | Cambridgeshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Bristow |
Plymouth Moor View | Devon | LAB | gain from | CON | Johnny Mercer |
Portsmouth North | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Penny Mordaunt |
Preseli Pembrokeshire | Dyfed | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen Crabb |
Pudsey | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Andrew |
Reading West | Berkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alok Sharma |
Redcar | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Jacob Young |
Redditch | Hereford and Worcestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Rachel Maclean |
Ribble South | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Katherine Fletcher |
Ribble Valley | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nigel Evans |
Rochester and Strood | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Kelly Tolhurst |
Rochford and Southend East | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | James Duddridge |
Rossendale and Darwen | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jake Berry |
Rother Valley | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alexander Stafford |
Rugby | Warwickshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Pawsey |
Rushcliffe | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ruth Edwards |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Ayrshire and Lanark | LAB | gain from | SNP | Margaret Ferrier |
Scarborough and Whitby | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Goodwill |
Scunthorpe | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Holly Mumby-Croft |
Sedgefield | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Howell |
Selby and Ainsty | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nigel Adams |
Sherwood | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Spencer |
Shipley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Philip Davies |
Shrewsbury and Atcham | Shropshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Daniel Kawczynski |
Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Gordon Henderson |
Somerset North East | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Jacob Rees-Mogg |
Somerton and Frome | Somerset | LIB | gain from | CON | David Warburton |
Southampton Itchen | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Royston Smith |
Southport | Merseyside | LAB | gain from | CON | Damien Moore |
St Austell and Newquay | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | Steve Double |
St Ives | Cornwall | LIB | gain from | CON | Derek Thomas |
Stafford | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Theo Clarke |
Stevenage | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen McPartland |
Stockton South | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Matt Vickers |
Stoke-on-Trent Central | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jo Gideon |
Stoke-on-Trent North | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jonathan Gullis |
Stoke-on-Trent South | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jack Brereton |
Stourbridge | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Suzanne Webb |
Stroud | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Siobhan Baillie |
Swindon North | Wiltshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Justin Tomlinson |
Swindon South | Wiltshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Buckland |
Tamworth | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Christopher Pincher |
Tatton | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Esther McVey |
Telford | Shropshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lucy Allan |
Thanet South | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Mackinlay |
Thurrock | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Jackie Doyle-Price |
Truro and Falmouth | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | Cherilyn Mackrory |
Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Hillingdon | LAB | gain from | CON | Boris Johnson |
Vale of Clwyd | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | James Davies |
Vale of Glamorgan | South Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Alun Cairns |
Wakefield | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Imran Ahmad-Khan |
Walsall North | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Eddie Hughes |
Warrington South | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andy Carter |
Warwickshire North | Warwickshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Tracey |
Watford | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Dean Russell |
Waveney | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Aldous |
Wellingborough | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Bone |
Welwyn Hatfield | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Grant Shapps |
West Bromwich East | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Nicola Richards |
West Bromwich West | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Shaun Bailey |
Weston-Super-Mare | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | John Penrose |
Wimbledon | Merton | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen Hammond |
Winchester | Hampshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Steve Brine |
Wolverhampton North East | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Jane Stevenson |
Wolverhampton South West | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Anderson |
Worcester | Hereford and Worcestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robin Walker |
Workington | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Jenkinson |
Worthing East and Shoreham | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Tim Loughton |
Worthing West | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Bottomley |
Wrekin, The | Shropshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Pritchard |
Wrexham | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Sarah Atherton |
Wycombe | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Steve Baker |
Wyre and Preston North | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ben Wallace |
Ynys Mon | Gwynedd | LAB | gain from | CON | Virginia Crosbie |
York Outer | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Julian Sturdy |
Yorkshire East | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Greg Knight |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc1088)