User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Labour majority 32

Party2019 Votes2019 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 44.7%378 29.0%0164-164214
LAB 33.0%195 40.0%1460+146341
LIB 11.8%8 11.0%91+816
Reform 2.1%0 6.0%00+00
Green 2.8%1 6.0%00+01
SNP 4.0%48 4.2%70+755
PlaidC 0.5%2 0.9%20+24
Other 1.1%0 2.9%10+11
N.Ire 18 00+018

This prediction is based on the proposed new 2023 constituency boundaries (650 seats).

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2019
AberconwyClwydLABgain fromCONRobin Millar
Aberdeenshire West and KincardineGrampianSNPgain fromCONAndrew Bowie
Altrincham and Sale WestCentral ManchesterLABgain fromCONGraham Brady
Alyn and DeesideClwydLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
AshfieldNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONLee Anderson
AylesburyBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONRob Butler
BanburyOxfordshireLABgain fromCONVictoria Prentis
Banff and BuchanGrampianSNPgain fromCONDavid Duguid
Barrow and FurnessCumbriaLABgain fromCONSimon Fell
BasingstokeHampshireLABgain fromCONMaria Miller
Batley and HipperholmeWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
BeckenhamBromleyLABgain fromCONBob Stewart
Berwick and MorpethNorthumberlandLABgain fromCONAnne-Marie Trevelyan
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkBordersSNPgain fromCONJohn Lamont
Birmingham NorthfieldBirminghamLABgain fromCONGary Sambrook
Bishop AucklandDurhamLABgain fromCONDehenna Davison
Blaby, Oadby and WigstonLeicestershireLABgain fromCONNeil O'Brien
Blackpool North and FleetwoodLancashireLABgain fromCONPaul Maynard
Blackpool SouthLancashireLABgain fromCONScott Benton
BolsoverDerbyshireLABgain fromCONMark Fletcher
Bolton North EastWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONMark Logan
Bolton WestWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONChris Green
Bournemouth EastDorsetLABgain fromCONTobias Ellwood
Bournemouth WestDorsetLABgain fromCONConor Burns
Brecon and RadnorPowysLABgain fromCONFay Jones
BroxtoweNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONDarren Henry
Buckingham and BletchleyBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Burnley and BacupLancashireLABgain fromCONAntony Higginbotham
Bury NorthWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONJames Daly
Bury SouthWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONChristian Wakeford
Calder ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONCraig Whittaker
Camborne and RedruthCornwallLABgain fromCONGeorge Eustice
Cambridgeshire SouthCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCONAnthony Browne
CarlisleCumbriaLABgain fromCONJohn Stevenson
CarmarthenDyfedPlaidgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Carshalton and WallingtonSuttonLIBgain fromCONElliot Colburn
CheadleEastern ManchesterLABgain fromCONMary Robinson
CheltenhamGloucestershireLIBgain fromCONAlex Chalk
Cheshire SouthCheshireLABgain fromCONEdward Timpson
Chingford and Woodford GreenWaltham ForestLABgain fromCONIain Duncan Smith
ClwydClwydLABgain fromCONDavid Jones
ColchesterEssexLABgain fromCONWill Quince
Colne ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONJason McCartney
CongletonCheshireLABgain fromCONFiona Bruce
Copeland and the Western LakesCumbriaLABgain fromCONTrudy Harrison
Corby and East NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONTom Pursglove
CrawleyWest SussexLABgain fromCONHenry Smith
Crewe and NantwichCheshireLABgain fromCONKieran Mullan
Croydon EastCroydonLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Croydon SouthCroydonLABgain fromCONChris Philp
DarlingtonDurhamLABgain fromCONPeter Gibson
DelynClwydLABgain fromCONRob Roberts
Derby NorthDerbyshireLABgain fromCONAmanda Solloway
Derbyshire MidDerbyshireLABgain fromCONPauline Latham
Derbyshire North EastDerbyshireLABgain fromCONLee Rowley
Doncaster East and AxholmeSouth YorkshireLABgain fromCONNick Fletcher
Dover and DealKentLABgain fromCONNatalie Elphicke
Dumfries and GallowayDumfries and GallowaySNPgain fromCONAlister Jack
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleDumfries and GallowaySNPgain fromCONDavid Mundell
Durham North WestDurhamLABgain fromCONRichard Holden
Earley and WoodleyBerkshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
EastbourneEast SussexLIBgain fromCONCaroline Ansell
Edinburgh WestEdinburgh areaSNPgain fromLIBChristine Jardine
Eltham and ChislehurstGreenwichLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Esher and WaltonSurreyLIBgain fromCONDominic Raab
ExmouthDevonMINgain fromCONSimon Jupp
Filton and Bradley StokeBristol areaLABgain fromCONJack Lopresti
Finchley and Muswell HillBarnetLABgain fromCONMike Freer
Fulham and Chelsea WestHammersmith and FulhamLABgain fromCONGreg Hands
GedlingNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONTom Randall
GloucesterGloucestershireLABgain fromCONRichard Graham
Gordon and Moray SouthGrampianSNPgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Great Grimsby and CleethorpesHumber areaLABgain fromCONLia Nici
GuildfordSurreyLIBgain fromCONAngela Richardson
HalifaxWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Hastings and RyeEast SussexLABgain fromCONSally-Ann Hart
Hazel GroveEastern ManchesterLABgain fromCONWilliam Wragg
Hemel HempsteadHertfordshireLABgain fromCONMike Penning
Hendon and Golders GreenBarnetLABgain fromCONMatthew Offord
HexhamNorthumberlandLABgain fromCONGuy Opperman
High Barnet and Mill HillBarnetLABgain fromCONTheresa Villiers
High PeakDerbyshireLABgain fromCONRobert Largan
High WycombeBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONSteve Baker
HitchinHertfordshireLABgain fromCONBim Afolami
Hull EastHumber areaLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Hull West and HessleHumber areaLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
HyndburnLancashireLABgain fromCONSara Britcliffe
Ilkeston and Long EatonDerbyshireLABgain fromCONMaggie Throup
IpswichSuffolkLABgain fromCONTom Hunt
KeighleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONRobbie Moore
KetteringNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONPhilip Hollobone
LancasterLancashireLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Leeds EastWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Leeds North WestWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONStuart Andrew
Leigh South and AthertonWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONJames Grundy
LewesEast SussexLIBgain fromCONMaria Caulfield
LincolnLincolnshireLABgain fromCONKarl McCartney
LoughboroughLeicestershireLABgain fromCONJane Hunt
MacclesfieldCheshireLABgain fromCONDavid Rutley
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland EastTeessideLABgain fromCONSimon Clarke
Milton KeynesBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONIain Stewart
MonmouthshireGwentLABgain fromCONDavid Davies
Montgomeryshire and GlyndwrPowysLABgain fromCONCraig Williams
Morecambe and South LakelandLancashireLABgain fromCONDavid Morris
MorleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONAndrea Jenkyns
Newcastle-under-LymeStaffordshireLABgain fromCONAaron Bell
Newport PagnellBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONBen Everitt
Northampton NorthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONMichael Ellis
Northampton SouthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONAndrew Lewer
NorthwichCheshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Norwich NorthNorfolkLABgain fromCONChloe Smith
Ossett and Denby DaleWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONImran Ahmad-Khan
Pembrokeshire Mid and SouthDyfedLABgain fromCONStephen Crabb
PendleLancashireLABgain fromCONAndrew Stephenson
Penistone and StocksbridgeSouth YorkshireLABgain fromCONMiriam Cates
Pennine Moors WestLancashireLABgain fromCONJake Berry
PeterboroughCambridgeshireLABgain fromCONPaul Bristow
Redcar and EstonTeessideLABgain fromCONJacob Young
Ribble SouthLancashireLABgain fromCONKatherine Fletcher
Ribble ValleyLancashireLABgain fromCONNigel Evans
Rother ValleySouth YorkshireLABgain fromCONAlexander Stafford
RushcliffeNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONRuth Edwards
Scarborough and WhitbyNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONRobert Goodwill
ScunthorpeHumber areaLABgain fromCONHolly Mumby-Croft
SelbyNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONNigel Adams
SherwoodNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONMark Spencer
ShipleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONPhilip Davies
ShrewsburyShropshireLABgain fromCONDaniel Kawczynski
Southampton ItchenHampshireLABgain fromCONRoyston Smith
Southend WestEssexLABgain fromCONDavid Amess
SouthportMerseysideLABgain fromCONDamien Moore
St IvesCornwallLIBgain fromCONDerek Thomas
Stanmore and EdgwareHarrowLABgain fromCONBob Blackman
StevenageHertfordshireLABgain fromCONStephen McPartland
Stockton WestTeessideLABgain fromCONMatt Vickers
Stoke-on-Trent CentralStaffordshireLABgain fromCONJo Gideon
Stoke-on-Trent NorthStaffordshireLABgain fromCONJonathan Gullis
StroudGloucestershireLABgain fromCONSiobhan Baillie
Swindon NorthWiltshireLABgain fromCONJustin Tomlinson
Swindon SouthWiltshireLABgain fromCONRobert Buckland
TelfordShropshireLABgain fromCONLucy Allan
Thanet EastKentLABgain fromCONCraig Mackinlay
ThurrockEssexLABgain fromCONJackie Doyle-Price
Truro and FalmouthCornwallLABgain fromCONCherilyn Mackrory
Uxbridge and South RuislipHillingdonLABgain fromCONBoris Johnson
Vale of GlamorganSouth GlamorganLABgain fromCONAlun Cairns
WakefieldWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
WalsallBlack CountryLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
WatfordHertfordshireLABgain fromCONDean Russell
Welwyn HatfieldHertfordshireLABgain fromCONGrant Shapps
West Bromwich WestBlack CountryLABgain fromCONShaun Bailey
Westminster and Chelsea EastCity of WestminsterLABgain fromCONNickie Aiken
Whitley Bay and CramlingtonNewcastle areaLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
WimbledonMertonLABgain fromCONStephen Hammond
WinchesterHampshireLIBgain fromCONSteve Brine
Wirral WestMerseysideLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Wolverhampton North EastBlack CountryLABgain fromCONJane Stevenson
Wolverhampton WestBlack CountryLABgain fromCONStuart Anderson
WorcesterHereford and WorcestershireLABgain fromCONRobin Walker
WorkingtonCumbriaLABgain fromCONMark Jenkinson
Worksop and RetfordNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONBrendan Clarke-Smith
WorthingWest SussexLABgain fromCONPeter Bottomley
WrexhamClwydLABgain fromCONSarah Atherton
Ynys MonGwyneddPlaidgain fromCONVirginia Crosbie
York OuterNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONJulian Sturdy

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2022 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (04-Apr-2022 10:53, Py3L, sc1235)