The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2019 Votes | 2019 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 44.7% | 376 | 39.0% | 5 | 93 | -88 | 288 |
LAB | 33.0% | 197 | 36.0% | 82 | 7 | +75 | 272 |
LIB | 11.8% | 8 | 10.0% | 4 | 1 | +3 | 11 |
Reform | 2.1% | 0 | 2.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 2.8% | 1 | 5.0% | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 |
SNP | 4.0% | 48 | 4.7% | 7 | 0 | +7 | 55 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 2 | 0.6% | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 |
Other | 1.1% | 0 | 2.8% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
This prediction is based on the proposed new 2023 constituency boundaries (650 seats).
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2019 | ||
Aberdeenshire North and Moray East | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | David Duguid |
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Andrew Bowie |
Bangor Aberconwy | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Robin Millar |
Barrow and Furness | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Fell |
Bassetlaw | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Brendan Clarke-Smith |
Beckenham and Penge | Bromley | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Stewart |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Borders | SNP | gain from | CON | John Lamont |
Birmingham Northfield | Birmingham | LAB | gain from | CON | Gary Sambrook |
Bishop Auckland | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Dehenna Davison |
Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Maynard |
Blackpool South | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Scott Benton |
Bolsover | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Fletcher |
Bournemouth East | Dorset | LAB | gain from | CON | Tobias Ellwood |
Bournemouth West | Dorset | LAB | gain from | CON | Conor Burns |
Bridgend | Mid Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Jamie Wallis |
Bristol Central | Bristol area | Green | gain from | LAB | Thangam Debbonaire |
Broxtowe | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Darren Henry |
Bury North | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Daly |
Bury South | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Christian Wakeford |
Calder Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Whittaker |
Camborne and Redruth | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | George Eustice |
Carmarthen | Dyfed | Plaid | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Cheshire Mid | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (new seat) |
Chingford and Woodford Green | Waltham Forest | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Duncan Smith |
Chipping Barnet | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Theresa Villiers |
Clwyd North | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | David Jones |
Colchester | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Will Quince |
Colne Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jason McCartney |
Corby and East Northamptonshire | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Pursglove |
Crawley | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Henry Smith |
Crewe and Nantwich | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Kieran Mullan |
Darlington | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Gibson |
Derby North | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Amanda Solloway |
Derbyshire North East | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lee Rowley |
Dewsbury and Batley | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Unknown (changed seat) |
Dumfries and Galloway | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | Alister Jack |
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | David Mundell |
Edinburgh West | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LIB | Christine Jardine |
Eltham and Chislehurst | Greenwich | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Erewash | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Maggie Throup |
Filton and Bradley Stoke | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Jack Lopresti |
Gedling | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Randall |
Glastonbury and Somerton | Somerset | LIB | gain from | CON | David Warburton |
Gloucester | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Graham |
Gordon and Buchan | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Great Grimsby and Cleethorpes | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Lia Nici |
Hartlepool | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Mike Hill |
Hastings and Rye | East Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Sally-Ann Hart |
High Peak | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Largan |
Ipswich | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Hunt |
Kensington and Bayswater | Kensington and Chelsea | LAB | gain from | CON | Felicity Buchan |
Kingston upon Hull West and Haltemprice | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Lancaster and Wyre | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Leeds North West | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Andrew |
Leeds South West and Morley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrea Jenkyns |
Leicester East | Leicestershire | CON | gain from | LAB | Claudia Webbe |
Leigh and Atherton | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Grundy |
Lincoln | Lincolnshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Karl McCartney |
Loughborough | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jane Hunt |
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland East | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Clarke |
Milton Keynes Central | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Stewart |
Milton Keynes North | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ben Everitt |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Aaron Bell |
Newton Aycliffe and Spennymoor | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Howell |
Northampton North | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Michael Ellis |
Norwich North | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Chloe Smith |
Oldham East and Saddleworth | Eastern Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Debbie Abrahams |
Ossett and Denby Dale | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Imran Ahmad-Khan |
Pembrokeshire Mid and South | Dyfed | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen Crabb |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Miriam Cates |
Redcar | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Jacob Young |
Ribble South | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Katherine Fletcher |
Rochdale | Eastern Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Tony Lloyd |
Rossendale and Darwen | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jake Berry |
Rushcliffe | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ruth Edwards |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Olivia Blake |
Shipley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Philip Davies |
Shrewsbury | Shropshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Daniel Kawczynski |
Southampton Itchen | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Royston Smith |
Southport | Merseyside | LAB | gain from | CON | Damien Moore |
Stevenage | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen McPartland |
Stoke-on-Trent Central | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jo Gideon |
Stoke-on-Trent North | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jonathan Gullis |
Stroud | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Siobhan Baillie |
Swindon South | Wiltshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Buckland |
Thanet East | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Mackinlay |
Tipton and Wednesbury | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Shaun Bailey |
Vale of Glamorgan | South Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Alun Cairns |
Wakefield and Rothwell | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (new seat) |
Walsall and Bloxwich | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Eddie Hughes |
Warrington South | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andy Carter |
Welwyn Hatfield | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Grant Shapps |
Westmorland and Lonsdale | Cumbria | LIB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Whitehaven and Workington | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Trudy Harrison |
Wirral West | Merseyside | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Wolverhampton North East | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Jane Stevenson |
Worcester | Hereford and Worcestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robin Walker |
Worthing East and Shoreham | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Tim Loughton |
Ynys Mon (Anglesey) | Gwynedd | Plaid | gain from | CON | Virginia Crosbie |
York Outer | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Julian Sturdy |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc1040)