The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2019 Votes | 2019 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 44.7% | 365 | 40.0% | 4 | 58 | -54 | 311 |
LAB | 33.0% | 203 | 35.0% | 54 | 3 | +51 | 254 |
LIB | 11.8% | 11 | 9.0% | 0 | 4 | -4 | 7 |
Reform | 2.1% | 0 | 2.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 2.8% | 1 | 4.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 1 |
SNP | 4.0% | 48 | 4.9% | 7 | 0 | +7 | 55 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.8% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 4 |
Other | 1.1% | 0 | 4.4% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2019 | ||
Aberconwy | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Robin Millar |
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Andrew Bowie |
Barrow and Furness | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Fell |
Batley and Spen | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Tracy Brabin |
Birmingham Northfield | Birmingham | LAB | gain from | CON | Gary Sambrook |
Blackpool South | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Scott Benton |
Blyth Valley | Northumberland | LAB | gain from | CON | Ian Levy |
Bolsover | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Fletcher |
Bolton North East | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Logan |
Bridgend | Mid Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Jamie Wallis |
Broxtowe | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Darren Henry |
Bury North | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Daly |
Bury South | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Christian Wakeford |
Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross | Highland | SNP | gain from | LIB | Jamie Stone |
Calder Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Whittaker |
Chingford and Woodford Green | Waltham Forest | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Duncan Smith |
Chipping Barnet | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Theresa Villiers |
Clwyd South | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Baynes |
Colne Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jason McCartney |
Copeland | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Trudy Harrison |
Darlington | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Gibson |
Derby North | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Amanda Solloway |
Dewsbury | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Eastwood |
Don Valley | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nick Fletcher |
Dumfries and Galloway | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | Alister Jack |
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | David Mundell |
Durham North West | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Holden |
Edinburgh West | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LIB | Christine Jardine |
Fife North East | Fife | SNP | gain from | LIB | Wendy Chamberlain |
Gedling | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Randall |
Hartlepool | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Mike Hill |
Hendon | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Matthew Offord |
Heywood and Middleton | Eastern Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Clarkson |
High Peak | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Largan |
Hyndburn | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Sara Britcliffe |
Ipswich | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Hunt |
Keighley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robbie Moore |
Leigh | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Grundy |
Lincoln | Lincolnshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Karl McCartney |
Loughborough | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jane Hunt |
Milton Keynes North | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ben Everitt |
Milton Keynes South | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Stewart |
Moray | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Douglas Ross |
Northampton North | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Michael Ellis |
Northampton South | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Lewer |
Peterborough | Cambridgeshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Bristow |
Pudsey | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Andrew |
Reading West | Berkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alok Sharma |
Redcar | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Jacob Young |
Richmond Park | Richmond Upon Thames | CON | gain from | LIB | Sarah Olney |
Scunthorpe | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Holly Mumby-Croft |
Sedgefield | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Howell |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Olivia Blake |
Southampton Itchen | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Royston Smith |
Stockton South | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Matt Vickers |
Stoke-on-Trent Central | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jo Gideon |
Stoke-on-Trent North | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jonathan Gullis |
Wakefield | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Imran Ahmad-Khan |
Warrington South | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andy Carter |
West Bromwich East | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Nicola Richards |
West Bromwich West | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Shaun Bailey |
Wolverhampton North East | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Jane Stevenson |
Wolverhampton South West | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Anderson |
Workington | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Jenkinson |
Ynys Mon | Gwynedd | LAB | gain from | CON | Virginia Crosbie |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc3114)