The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2019 Votes | 2019 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 44.7% | 365 | 43.0% | 53 | 4 | +49 | 414 |
LAB | 33.0% | 203 | 29.0% | 0 | 52 | -52 | 151 |
LIB | 11.8% | 11 | 8.0% | 0 | 5 | -5 | 6 |
Reform | 2.1% | 0 | 3.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 2.8% | 1 | 8.0% | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 |
SNP | 4.0% | 48 | 5.0% | 7 | 0 | +7 | 55 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.8% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 4 |
Other | 1.1% | 0 | 3.3% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2019 | ||
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Andrew Bowie |
Alyn and Deeside | Clwyd | CON | gain from | LAB | Mark Tami |
Batley and Spen | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Tracy Brabin |
Battersea | Wandsworth | CON | gain from | LAB | Marsha De Cordova |
Bedford | Bedfordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Mohammad Yasin |
Birmingham Erdington | Birmingham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jack Dromey |
Blaydon | Newcastle area | CON | gain from | LAB | Liz Twist |
Bristol North West | Bristol area | CON | gain from | LAB | Darren Jones |
Bristol West | Bristol area | Green | gain from | LAB | Thangam Debbonaire |
Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross | Highland | SNP | gain from | LIB | Jamie Stone |
Canterbury | Kent | CON | gain from | LAB | Rosie Duffield |
Cardiff North | South Glamorgan | CON | gain from | LAB | Anna McMorrin |
Chester, City of | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Chris Matheson |
Chesterfield | Derbyshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Toby Perkins |
Coventry North West | Coventry and Solihull | CON | gain from | LAB | Taiwo Owatemi |
Coventry South | Coventry and Solihull | CON | gain from | LAB | Zarah Sultana |
Dagenham and Rainham | Barking and Dagenham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jon Cruddas |
Doncaster Central | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Rosie Winterton |
Doncaster North | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Ed Miliband |
Dumfries and Galloway | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | Alister Jack |
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | David Mundell |
Edinburgh West | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LIB | Christine Jardine |
Eltham | Greenwich | CON | gain from | LAB | Clive Efford |
Enfield Southgate | Enfield | CON | gain from | LAB | Bambos Charalambous |
Fife North East | Fife | SNP | gain from | LIB | Wendy Chamberlain |
Gower | West Glamorgan | CON | gain from | LAB | Tonia Antoniazzi |
Halifax | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Holly Lynch |
Hartlepool | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Mike Hill |
Hemsworth | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Jon Trickett |
Hull East | Humber area | CON | gain from | LAB | Karl Turner |
Hull West and Hessle | Humber area | CON | gain from | LAB | Emma Hardy |
Ilford North | Redbridge | CON | gain from | LAB | Wes Streeting |
Lancashire West | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Rosie Cooper |
Lancaster and Fleetwood | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Cat Smith |
Llanelli | Dyfed | CON | gain from | LAB | Nia Griffith |
Moray | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Douglas Ross |
Neath | West Glamorgan | CON | gain from | LAB | Christina Rees |
Newcastle upon Tyne North | Newcastle area | CON | gain from | LAB | Catherine McKinnell |
Newport East | Gwent | CON | gain from | LAB | Jessica Morden |
Newport West | Gwent | CON | gain from | LAB | Ruth Jones |
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Yvette Cooper |
Oldham East and Saddleworth | Eastern Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Debbie Abrahams |
Pontypridd | Mid Glamorgan | CON | gain from | LAB | Alex Davies-Jones |
Portsmouth South | Hampshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Stephen Morgan |
Putney | Wandsworth | CON | gain from | LAB | Fleur Anderson |
Reading East | Berkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Matt Rodda |
Richmond Park | Richmond Upon Thames | CON | gain from | LIB | Sarah Olney |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Olivia Blake |
St Albans | Hertfordshire | CON | gain from | LIB | Daisy Cooper |
Stockton North | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Alex Cunningham |
Sunderland Central | Newcastle area | CON | gain from | LAB | Julie Elliott |
Torfaen | Gwent | CON | gain from | LAB | Nick Thomas-Symonds |
Tynemouth | Newcastle area | CON | gain from | LAB | Alan Campbell |
Walsall South | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Valerie Vaz |
Wansbeck | Northumberland | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Lavery |
Warrington North | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Charlotte Nichols |
Warwick and Leamington | Warwickshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Matt Western |
Weaver Vale | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Mike Amesbury |
Wentworth and Dearne | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | John Healey |
Wirral South | Merseyside | CON | gain from | LAB | Alison McGovern |
Wirral West | Merseyside | CON | gain from | LAB | Margaret Greenwood |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc3321)