The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2019 Votes | 2019 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 44.7% | 365 | 25.0% | 0 | 286 | -286 | 79 |
LAB | 33.0% | 203 | 48.0% | 288 | 0 | +288 | 491 |
LIB | 11.8% | 11 | 10.0% | 16 | 2 | +14 | 25 |
Reform | 2.1% | 0 | 5.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 2.8% | 1 | 3.0% | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
SNP | 4.0% | 48 | 3.8% | 5 | 20 | -15 | 33 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.8% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 4 |
Other | 1.1% | 0 | 4.4% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2019 | ||
Aberconwy | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Robin Millar |
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Andrew Bowie |
Airdrie and Shotts | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Neil Gray |
Aldershot | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Leo Docherty |
Altrincham and Sale West | Central Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Graham Brady |
Amber Valley | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nigel Mills |
Ashfield | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lee Anderson |
Ashford | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Damian Green |
Aylesbury | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Rob Butler |
Banbury | Oxfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Victoria Prentis |
Barrow and Furness | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Fell |
Basildon and Billericay | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | John Baron |
Basildon South and East Thurrock | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen Metcalfe |
Basingstoke | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Maria Miller |
Bassetlaw | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Brendan Clarke-Smith |
Beckenham | Bromley | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Stewart |
Bedfordshire Mid | Bedfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nadine Dorries |
Bedfordshire North East | Bedfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Fuller |
Bedfordshire South West | Bedfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Selous |
Berwick-upon-Tweed | Northumberland | LAB | gain from | CON | Anne-Marie Trevelyan |
Beverley and Holderness | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Graham Stuart |
Bexleyheath and Crayford | Bexley | LAB | gain from | CON | David Evennett |
Birmingham Northfield | Birmingham | LAB | gain from | CON | Gary Sambrook |
Bishop Auckland | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Dehenna Davison |
Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Maynard |
Blackpool South | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Scott Benton |
Blyth Valley | Northumberland | LAB | gain from | CON | Ian Levy |
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Nick Gibb |
Bolsover | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Fletcher |
Bolton North East | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Logan |
Bolton West | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Green |
Boston and Skegness | Lincolnshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Matt Warman |
Bosworth | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Luke Evans |
Bournemouth East | Dorset | LAB | gain from | CON | Tobias Ellwood |
Bournemouth West | Dorset | LAB | gain from | CON | Conor Burns |
Bracknell | Berkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | James Sunderland |
Braintree | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | James Cleverly |
Bridgend | Mid Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Jamie Wallis |
Bridgwater and West Somerset | Somerset | LAB | gain from | CON | Ian Liddell-Grainger |
Brigg and Goole | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Percy |
Brighton Pavilion | East Sussex | LAB | gain from | Green | Caroline Lucas |
Broadland | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Jerome Mayhew |
Bromley and Chislehurst | Bromley | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Neill |
Bromsgrove | Hereford and Worcestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Sajid Javid |
Broxbourne | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Charles Walker |
Broxtowe | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Darren Henry |
Burnley | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Antony Higginbotham |
Burton | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Kate Griffiths |
Bury North | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Daly |
Bury South | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Christian Wakeford |
Bury St Edmunds | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Jo Churchill |
Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross | Highland | SNP | gain from | LIB | Jamie Stone |
Calder Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Whittaker |
Camborne and Redruth | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | George Eustice |
Cambridgeshire North West | Cambridgeshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Shailesh Vara |
Cambridgeshire South | Cambridgeshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Anthony Browne |
Cambridgeshire South East | Cambridgeshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lucy Frazer |
Cannock Chase | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Amanda Milling |
Carlisle | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | John Stevenson |
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South | Dyfed | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Hart |
Carshalton and Wallington | Sutton | LIB | gain from | CON | Elliot Colburn |
Charnwood | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Edward Argar |
Chatham and Aylesford | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Tracey Crouch |
Cheadle | Eastern Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Mary Robinson |
Chelmsford | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Vicky Ford |
Chelsea and Fulham | Hammersmith and Fulham | LAB | gain from | CON | Greg Hands |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Chingford and Woodford Green | Waltham Forest | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Duncan Smith |
Chipping Barnet | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Theresa Villiers |
Cities of London and Westminster | City of Westminster | LAB | gain from | CON | Nickie Aiken |
Cleethorpes | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Martin Vickers |
Clwyd South | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Baynes |
Clwyd West | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | David Jones |
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Steven Bonnar |
Colchester | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Will Quince |
Colne Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jason McCartney |
Congleton | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Fiona Bruce |
Copeland | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Trudy Harrison |
Corby | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Pursglove |
Cornwall South East | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | Sheryll Murray |
Crawley | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Henry Smith |
Crewe and Nantwich | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Kieran Mullan |
Croydon South | Croydon | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Philp |
Darlington | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Gibson |
Dartford | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Gareth Johnson |
Daventry | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Heaton-Harris |
Delyn | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Rob Roberts |
Derby North | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Amanda Solloway |
Derbyshire Dales | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Sarah Dines |
Derbyshire Mid | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Pauline Latham |
Derbyshire North East | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lee Rowley |
Derbyshire South | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Heather Wheeler |
Devon Central | Devon | LAB | gain from | CON | Mel Stride |
Devon North | Devon | LIB | gain from | CON | Selaine Saxby |
Devon South West | Devon | LAB | gain from | CON | Gary Streeter |
Dewsbury | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Eastwood |
Don Valley | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nick Fletcher |
Dorset South | Dorset | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Drax |
Dover | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Natalie Elphicke |
Dudley North | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Marco Longhi |
Dudley South | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Mike Wood |
Dumfries and Galloway | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | Alister Jack |
Dunfermline and West Fife | Fife | LAB | gain from | SNP | Douglas Chapman |
Durham North West | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Holden |
East Lothian | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Kenny MacAskill |
Eastbourne | East Sussex | LIB | gain from | CON | Caroline Ansell |
Eastleigh | Hampshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Paul Holmes |
Eddisbury | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Edward Timpson |
Edinburgh East | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Tommy Sheppard |
Edinburgh North and Leith | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Deidre Brock |
Elmet and Rothwell | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alec Shelbrooke |
Epping Forest | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Eleanor Laing |
Epsom and Ewell | Surrey | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Grayling |
Erewash | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Maggie Throup |
Faversham and Kent Mid | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Helen Whately |
Fife North East | Fife | SNP | gain from | LIB | Wendy Chamberlain |
Filton and Bradley Stoke | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Jack Lopresti |
Finchley and Golders Green | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Mike Freer |
Folkestone and Hythe | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Damian Collins |
Forest of Dean | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Harper |
Fylde | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Menzies |
Gainsborough | Lincolnshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Edward Leigh |
Gedling | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Randall |
Gillingham and Rainham | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Rehman Chishti |
Glasgow Central | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Alison Thewliss |
Glasgow East | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | David Linden |
Glasgow North | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Patrick Grady |
Glasgow North East | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Anne McLaughlin |
Glasgow North West | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Carol Monaghan |
Glasgow South | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Stewart McDonald |
Glasgow South West | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Chris Stephens |
Gloucester | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Graham |
Gosport | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Caroline Dinenage |
Grantham and Stamford | Lincolnshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Gareth Davies |
Gravesham | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Adam Holloway |
Great Grimsby | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Lia Nici |
Great Yarmouth | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Brandon Lewis |
Guildford | Surrey | LIB | gain from | CON | Angela Richardson |
Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | James Morris |
Haltemprice and Howden | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | David Davis |
Harborough | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Neil O'Brien |
Harlow | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Halfon |
Harrow East | Harrow | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Blackman |
Harwich and North Essex | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Bernard Jenkin |
Hastings and Rye | East Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Sally-Ann Hart |
Hazel Grove | Eastern Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | William Wragg |
Hemel Hempstead | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mike Penning |
Hendon | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Matthew Offord |
Hereford and South Herefordshire | Hereford and Worcestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jesse Norman |
Hertford and Stortford | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Julie Marson |
Hertfordshire North East | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Oliver Heald |
Hertsmere | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Oliver Dowden |
Hexham | Northumberland | LAB | gain from | CON | Guy Opperman |
Heywood and Middleton | Eastern Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Clarkson |
High Peak | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Largan |
Hitchin and Harpenden | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Bim Afolami |
Hornchurch and Upminster | Havering | LAB | gain from | CON | Julia Lopez |
Horsham | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Jeremy Quin |
Huntingdon | Cambridgeshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jonathan Djanogly |
Hyndburn | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Sara Britcliffe |
Inverclyde | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Ronnie Cowan |
Ipswich | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Hunt |
Isle of Wight | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Seely |
Keighley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robbie Moore |
Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | LAB | gain from | CON | Felicity Buchan |
Kettering | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Philip Hollobone |
Kingswood | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Skidmore |
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | Fife | LAB | gain from | SNP | Neale Hanvey |
Lanark and Hamilton East | Ayrshire and Lanark | LAB | gain from | SNP | Angela Crawley |
Leicestershire North West | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Bridgen |
Leicestershire South | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alberto Costa |
Leigh | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Grundy |
Lewes | East Sussex | LIB | gain from | CON | Maria Caulfield |
Lincoln | Lincolnshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Karl McCartney |
Loughborough | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jane Hunt |
Macclesfield | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | David Rutley |
Mansfield | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ben Bradley |
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland East | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Clarke |
Midlothian | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Owen Thompson |
Milton Keynes North | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ben Everitt |
Milton Keynes South | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Stewart |
Monmouth | Gwent | LAB | gain from | CON | David Davies |
Moray | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Douglas Ross |
Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | David Morris |
Morley and Outwood | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrea Jenkyns |
Motherwell and Wishaw | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Marion Fellows |
Na h-Eileanan An Iar (Western Isles) | Western Isles | LAB | gain from | SNP | Angus MacNeil |
Newark | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Jenrick |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Aaron Bell |
Newton Abbot | Devon | LAB | gain from | CON | Anne Marie Morris |
Norfolk Mid | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | CON | George Freeman |
Norfolk North | Norfolk | LIB | gain from | CON | Duncan Baker |
Norfolk North West | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | CON | James Wild |
Norfolk South | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Bacon |
Northampton North | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Michael Ellis |
Northampton South | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Lewer |
Northamptonshire South | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrea Leadsom |
Norwich North | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Chloe Smith |
Nuneaton | Warwickshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Marcus Jones |
Pendle | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Stephenson |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Miriam Cates |
Penrith and The Border | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Neil Hudson |
Peterborough | Cambridgeshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Bristow |
Plymouth Moor View | Devon | LAB | gain from | CON | Johnny Mercer |
Poole | Dorset | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Syms |
Portsmouth North | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Penny Mordaunt |
Preseli Pembrokeshire | Dyfed | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen Crabb |
Pudsey | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Andrew |
Reading West | Berkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alok Sharma |
Redcar | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Jacob Young |
Redditch | Hereford and Worcestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Rachel Maclean |
Reigate | Surrey | LAB | gain from | CON | Crispin Blunt |
Ribble South | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Katherine Fletcher |
Ribble Valley | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nigel Evans |
Richmond | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Rishi Sunak |
Rochester and Strood | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Kelly Tolhurst |
Rochford and Southend East | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | James Duddridge |
Romford | Havering | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Rosindell |
Rossendale and Darwen | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jake Berry |
Rother Valley | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alexander Stafford |
Rugby | Warwickshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Pawsey |
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Hillingdon | LAB | gain from | CON | David Simmonds |
Runnymede and Weybridge | Surrey | LAB | gain from | CON | Ben Spencer |
Rushcliffe | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ruth Edwards |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Ayrshire and Lanark | LAB | gain from | SNP | Margaret Ferrier |
Rutland and Melton | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alicia Kearns |
Salisbury | Wiltshire | LAB | gain from | CON | John Glen |
Scarborough and Whitby | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Goodwill |
Scunthorpe | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Holly Mumby-Croft |
Sedgefield | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Howell |
Selby and Ainsty | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nigel Adams |
Sherwood | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Spencer |
Shipley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Philip Davies |
Shrewsbury and Atcham | Shropshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Daniel Kawczynski |
Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Gordon Henderson |
Skipton and Ripon | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Julian Smith |
Sleaford and North Hykeham | Lincolnshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Caroline Johnson |
Somerset North | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Liam Fox |
Somerset North East | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Jacob Rees-Mogg |
Somerton and Frome | Somerset | LIB | gain from | CON | David Warburton |
Southampton Itchen | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Royston Smith |
Southport | Merseyside | LAB | gain from | CON | Damien Moore |
Spelthorne | Surrey | LAB | gain from | CON | Kwasi Kwarteng |
St Austell and Newquay | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | Steve Double |
St Ives | Cornwall | LIB | gain from | CON | Derek Thomas |
Stafford | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Theo Clarke |
Staffordshire Moorlands | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Karen Bradley |
Stevenage | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen McPartland |
Stockton South | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Matt Vickers |
Stoke-on-Trent Central | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jo Gideon |
Stoke-on-Trent North | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jonathan Gullis |
Stoke-on-Trent South | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jack Brereton |
Stone | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Bill Cash |
Stourbridge | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Suzanne Webb |
Stroud | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Siobhan Baillie |
Suffolk Coastal | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Therese Coffey |
Suffolk South | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | James Cartlidge |
Suffolk West | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Matt Hancock |
Sussex Mid | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Mims Davies |
Sutton Coldfield | Birmingham | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Mitchell |
Swindon North | Wiltshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Justin Tomlinson |
Swindon South | Wiltshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Buckland |
Tamworth | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Christopher Pincher |
Tatton | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Esther McVey |
Taunton Deane | Somerset | LIB | gain from | CON | Rebecca Pow |
Telford | Shropshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lucy Allan |
Thanet North | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Roger Gale |
Thanet South | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Mackinlay |
Thirsk and Malton | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Kevin Hollinrake |
Thornbury and Yate | Bristol area | LIB | gain from | CON | Luke Hall |
Thurrock | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Jackie Doyle-Price |
Truro and Falmouth | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | Cherilyn Mackrory |
Tunbridge Wells | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Greg Clark |
Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Hillingdon | LAB | gain from | CON | Boris Johnson |
Vale of Clwyd | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | James Davies |
Vale of Glamorgan | South Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Alun Cairns |
Wakefield | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Imran Ahmad-Khan |
Walsall North | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Eddie Hughes |
Wantage | Oxfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | David Johnston |
Warrington South | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andy Carter |
Warwickshire North | Warwickshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Tracey |
Watford | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Dean Russell |
Waveney | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Aldous |
Wellingborough | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Bone |
Wells | Somerset | LIB | gain from | CON | James Heappey |
Welwyn Hatfield | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Grant Shapps |
West Bromwich East | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Nicola Richards |
West Bromwich West | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Shaun Bailey |
Weston-Super-Mare | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | John Penrose |
Wiltshire South West | Wiltshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Murrison |
Wimbledon | Merton | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen Hammond |
Winchester | Hampshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Steve Brine |
Woking | Surrey | LAB | gain from | CON | Jonathan Lord |
Wokingham | Berkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | John Redwood |
Wolverhampton North East | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Jane Stevenson |
Wolverhampton South West | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Anderson |
Worcester | Hereford and Worcestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robin Walker |
Workington | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Jenkinson |
Worthing East and Shoreham | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Tim Loughton |
Worthing West | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Bottomley |
Wrekin, The | Shropshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Pritchard |
Wrexham | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Sarah Atherton |
Wycombe | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Steve Baker |
Wyre and Preston North | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ben Wallace |
Wyre Forest | Hereford and Worcestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Garnier |
Yeovil | Somerset | LIB | gain from | CON | Marcus Fysh |
Ynys Mon | Gwynedd | LAB | gain from | CON | Virginia Crosbie |
York Outer | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Julian Sturdy |
Yorkshire East | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Greg Knight |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc4536)