Seats Predicted to Change

Current Prediction: Labour short 26 of majority

Party2017 Votes2017 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 43.5%318 39.0%043-43275
LAB 41.0%262 41.6%380+38300
LIB 7.6%12 7.4%21+113
UKIP 1.9%0 4.6%00+00
Green 1.7%1 2.5%00+01
SNP 3.1%35 3.3%62+439
PlaidC 0.5%4 0.5%00+04
Minor 0.7%0 1.1%00+00
N.Ire 18 00+018

See also the full majority-sorted list of seats, including vulnerables.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2017
AberconwyClwydLABgain fromCON: Guto Bebb
AngusTaysideNATgain fromCON: Kirstene Hair
Ayr Carrick and CumnockAyrshire and LanarkNATgain fromCON: Bill Grant
Blackpool North and CleveleysLancashireLABgain fromCON: Paul Maynard
Bolton WestWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCON: Chris Green
BroxtoweNottinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Anna Soubry
Calder ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Craig Whittaker
Camborne and RedruthCornwallLABgain fromCON: George Eustice
Chingford and Woodford GreenWaltham ForestLABgain fromCON: Iain Duncan Smith
Chipping BarnetBarnetLABgain fromCON: Theresa Villiers
CopelandCumbriaLABgain fromCON: Trudy Harrison
CorbyNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCON: Tom Pursglove
CrawleyWest SussexLABgain fromCON: Henry Smith
Edinburgh WestEdinburgh areaNATgain fromLIB: Christine Jardine
Finchley and Golders GreenBarnetLABgain fromCON: Mike Freer
Glasgow EastGlasgow areaLABgain fromNAT: David Linden
Glasgow South WestGlasgow areaLABgain fromNAT: Chris Stephens
GordonGrampianNATgain fromCON: Colin Clark
Harrow EastHarrowLABgain fromCON: Bob Blackman
Hastings and RyeEast SussexLABgain fromCON: Amber Rudd
HendonBarnetLABgain fromCON: Matthew Offord
MansfieldNottinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Ben Bradley
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland EastTeessideLABgain fromCON: Simon Clarke
Milton Keynes NorthBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Mark Lancaster
Milton Keynes SouthBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Iain Stewart
Morecambe and LunesdaleLancashireLABgain fromCON: David Morris
Morley and OutwoodWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Andrea Jenkyns
Northampton NorthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCON: Michael Ellis
Northampton SouthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCON: Andrew Lewer
Norwich NorthNorfolkLABgain fromCON: Chloe Smith
Ochil and South PerthshireCentralNATgain fromCON: Luke Graham
PendleLancashireLABgain fromCON: Andrew Stephenson
Preseli PembrokeshireDyfedLABgain fromCON: Stephen Crabb
PudseyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Stuart Andrew
PutneyWandsworthLABgain fromCON: Justine Greening
Richmond ParkRichmond Upon ThamesLIBgain fromCON: Zac Goldsmith
Southampton ItchenHampshireLABgain fromCON: Royston Smith
St IvesCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Derek Thomas
StirlingCentralNATgain fromCON: Stephen Kerr
Stoke-on-Trent SouthStaffordshireLABgain fromCON: Jack Brereton
Swindon SouthWiltshireLABgain fromCON: Robert Buckland
TelfordShropshireLABgain fromCON: Lucy Allan
ThurrockEssexLABgain fromCON: Jackie Doyle-Price
Vale of GlamorganSouth GlamorganLABgain fromCON: Alun Cairns
WatfordHertfordshireLABgain fromCON: Richard Harrington
WorcesterHereford and WorcestershireLABgain fromCON: Robin Walker

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.