User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Conservative short 24 of majority

Party2017 Votes2017 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 43.5%318 19.0%117-16302
LAB 41.0%262 27.0%012-12250
LIB 7.6%12 14.0%130+1325
Brexit 0.0%0 20.0%20+22
Green 1.7%1 5.0%00+01
SNP 3.1%35 3.4%151+1449
PlaidC 0.5%4 0.5%01-13
UKIP 1.9%0 3.0%00+00
Other 0.7%0 8.3%00+00
N.Ire 18 00+018

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2017
Aberdeen SouthGrampianSNPgain fromCONRoss Thomson
AngusTaysideSNPgain fromCONKirstene Hair
AshfieldNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromLABGloria De Piero
Ayr Carrick and CumnockAyrshire and LanarkSNPgain fromCONBill Grant
Banff and BuchanGrampianSNPgain fromCONDavid Duguid
CambridgeCambridgeshireLIBgain fromLABDaniel Zeichner
CeredigionDyfedLIBgain fromPlaidBen Lake
CheltenhamGloucestershireLIBgain fromCONAlex Chalk
Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillGlasgow areaSNPgain fromLABHugh Gaffney
Don ValleySouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLABCaroline Flint
Dudley NorthBlack CountryCONgain fromLABIan Austin
Dumfries and GallowayDumfries and GallowaySNPgain fromCONAlister Jack
East LothianEdinburgh areaSNPgain fromLABMartin Whitfield
Esher and WaltonSurreyLIBgain fromCONDominic Raab
Fife North EastFifeLIBgain fromSNPStephen Gethins
Glasgow North EastGlasgow areaSNPgain fromLABPaul Sweeney
GordonGrampianSNPgain fromCONColin Clark
KensingtonKensington and ChelseaLIBgain fromLABEmma Dent Coad
Leeds North WestWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLABAlex Sobel
LewesEast SussexLIBgain fromCONMaria Caulfield
MidlothianEdinburgh areaSNPgain fromLABDanielle Rowley
MorayGrampianSNPgain fromCONDouglas Ross
Ochil and South PerthshireCentralSNPgain fromCONLuke Graham
Renfrewshire EastGlasgow areaSNPgain fromCONPaul Masterton
Richmond ParkRichmond Upon ThamesLIBgain fromCONZac Goldsmith
Rutherglen and Hamilton WestAyrshire and LanarkSNPgain fromLABGed Killen
Sheffield HallamSouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLABJared O Mara
St AlbansHertfordshireLIBgain fromCONAnne Main
StirlingCentralSNPgain fromCONStephen Kerr
Thornbury and YateBristol areaLIBgain fromCONLuke Hall
WinchesterHampshireLIBgain fromCONSteve Brine

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2022 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (04-Apr-2022 10:53, Py3L, sc1)

Pause to inspect. Press Enter to continue...