User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Conservative short 25 of majority

Party2017 Votes2017 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 43.5%318 19.0%118-17301
LAB 41.0%262 27.0%112-11251
LIB 7.6%12 14.0%130+1325
Brexit 0.0%0 20.0%20+22
Green 1.7%1 5.0%00+01
SNP 3.1%35 3.5%161+1550
PlaidC 0.5%4 0.5%02-22
UKIP 1.9%0 3.0%00+00
Other 0.7%0 8.3%00+00
N.Ire 18 00+018

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2017
Aberdeen SouthGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Ross Thomson
Aberdeenshire West and KincardineGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Andrew Bowie
AngusTaysideSNPgain fromCON: Kirstene Hair
ArfonGwyneddLABgain fromPlaid: Hywel Williams
AshfieldNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Gloria De Piero
Ayr Carrick and CumnockAyrshire and LanarkSNPgain fromCON: Bill Grant
Banff and BuchanGrampianSNPgain fromCON: David Duguid
CambridgeCambridgeshireLIBgain fromLAB: Daniel Zeichner
CeredigionDyfedLIBgain fromPlaid: Ben Lake
CheltenhamGloucestershireLIBgain fromCON: Alex Chalk
Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillGlasgow areaSNPgain fromLAB: Hugh Gaffney
Don ValleySouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Caroline Flint
Dudley NorthBlack CountryCONgain fromLAB: Ian Austin
Dumfries and GallowayDumfries and GallowaySNPgain fromCON: Alister Jack
East LothianEdinburgh areaSNPgain fromLAB: Martin Whitfield
Esher and WaltonSurreyLIBgain fromCON: Dominic Raab
Fife North EastFifeLIBgain fromSNP: Stephen Gethins
Glasgow North EastGlasgow areaSNPgain fromLAB: Paul Sweeney
GordonGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Colin Clark
KensingtonKensington and ChelseaLIBgain fromLAB: Emma Dent Coad
Leeds North WestWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Alex Sobel
LewesEast SussexLIBgain fromCON: Maria Caulfield
MidlothianEdinburgh areaSNPgain fromLAB: Danielle Rowley
MorayGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Douglas Ross
Ochil and South PerthshireCentralSNPgain fromCON: Luke Graham
Renfrewshire EastGlasgow areaSNPgain fromCON: Paul Masterton
Richmond ParkRichmond Upon ThamesLIBgain fromCON: Zac Goldsmith
Rutherglen and Hamilton WestAyrshire and LanarkSNPgain fromLAB: Ged Killen
Sheffield HallamSouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Jared O Mara
St AlbansHertfordshireLIBgain fromCON: Anne Main
StirlingCentralSNPgain fromCON: Stephen Kerr
Thornbury and YateBristol areaLIBgain fromCON: Luke Hall
WinchesterHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Steve Brine

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2020 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (13-Aug-2020 10:51, Py3L, sc1)