The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2017 Votes | 2017 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 43.5% | 318 | 27.0% | 11 | 10 | +1 | 319 |
LAB | 41.0% | 262 | 27.0% | 0 | 20 | -20 | 242 |
LIB | 7.6% | 12 | 17.0% | 10 | 0 | +10 | 22 |
Brexit | 0.0% | 0 | 18.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 1.7% | 1 | 2.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 1 |
SNP | 3.1% | 35 | 3.4% | 11 | 1 | +10 | 45 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.5% | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 |
UKIP | 1.9% | 0 | 2.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Other | 0.7% | 0 | 3.3% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2017 | ||
Angus | Tayside | SNP | gain from | CON | Kirstene Hair |
Ashfield | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Gloria De Piero |
Ayr Carrick and Cumnock | Ayrshire and Lanark | SNP | gain from | CON | Bill Grant |
Bristol North West | Bristol area | CON | gain from | LAB | Darren Jones |
Cambridge | Cambridgeshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Daniel Zeichner |
Canterbury | Kent | CON | gain from | LAB | Rosie Duffield |
Ceredigion | Dyfed | LIB | gain from | Plaid | Ben Lake |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Hugh Gaffney |
Dagenham and Rainham | Barking and Dagenham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jon Cruddas |
Don Valley | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Caroline Flint |
Dudley North | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Austin |
East Lothian | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Martin Whitfield |
Fife North East | Fife | LIB | gain from | SNP | Stephen Gethins |
Glasgow North East | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Paul Sweeney |
Gordon | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Colin Clark |
Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | LIB | gain from | LAB | Emma Dent Coad |
Leeds North West | West Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Alex Sobel |
Lewes | East Sussex | LIB | gain from | CON | Maria Caulfield |
Midlothian | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Danielle Rowley |
Moray | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Douglas Ross |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Paul Farrelly |
Ochil and South Perthshire | Central | SNP | gain from | CON | Luke Graham |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Angela Smith |
Richmond Park | Richmond Upon Thames | LIB | gain from | CON | Zac Goldsmith |
Rother Valley | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Kevin Barron |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Ayrshire and Lanark | SNP | gain from | LAB | Ged Killen |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Jared O Mara |
Stirling | Central | SNP | gain from | CON | Stephen Kerr |
Stoke-on-Trent North | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Ruth Smeeth |
West Bromwich West | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Adrian Bailey |
Winchester | Hampshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Steve Brine |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc1)