User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Conservative short 30 of majority

Party2015 Votes2015 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 37.8%331 32.0%2358-35296
LAB 31.2%232 12.0%0192-19240
LIB 8.1%8 36.0%2290+229237
UKIP 12.9%1 8.0%00+01
Green 3.8%1 6.0%00+01
SNP 4.9%56 5.0%13-254
PlaidC 0.6%3 0.6%00+03
Other 0.8%0 0.6%00+00
N.Ire 18 00+018

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2015
AberavonWest GlamorganLIBgain fromLAB: Stephen Kinnock
Alyn and DeesideClwydLIBgain fromLAB: Mark Tami
AshfieldNottinghamshireLIBgain fromLAB: Gloria de Piero
Ashton under LyneEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Angela Rayner
BarkingBarking and DagenhamLIBgain fromLAB: Margaret Hodge
Barnsley EastSouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Michael Dugher
Barrow and FurnessCumbriaCONgain fromLAB: John Woodcock
BasingstokeHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Maria Miller
BassetlawNottinghamshireLIBgain fromLAB: John Mann
BathBristol areaLIBgain fromCON: Ben Howlett
Batley and SpenWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Jo Cox
BedfordBedfordshireLIBgain fromCON: Richard Fuller
Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkSouthwarkLIBgain fromLAB: Neil Coyle
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberlandLIBgain fromCON: Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Birmingham EdgbastonBirminghamCONgain fromLAB: Gisela Stuart
Birmingham ErdingtonBirminghamLIBgain fromLAB: Jack Dromey
Birmingham Hall GreenBirminghamLIBgain fromLAB: Roger Godsiff
Birmingham Hodge HillBirminghamLIBgain fromLAB: Liam Byrne
Birmingham NorthfieldBirminghamCONgain fromLAB: Richard Burden
Birmingham Perry BarrBirminghamLIBgain fromLAB: Khalid Mahmood
Birmingham Selly OakBirminghamLIBgain fromLAB: Stephen McCabe
Birmingham YardleyBirminghamLIBgain fromLAB: Jess Phillips
Bishop AucklandDurhamCONgain fromLAB: Helen Goodman
Blackpool SouthLancashireLIBgain fromLAB: Gordon Marsden
BlaydonNewcastle areaLIBgain fromLAB: David Anderson
Blyth ValleyNorthumberlandLIBgain fromLAB: Ronnie Campbell
BolsoverDerbyshireLIBgain fromLAB: Dennis Skinner
Bolton North EastWestern ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: David Crausby
Bolton South EastWestern ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Yasmin Qureshi
BosworthLeicestershireLIBgain fromCON: David Tredinnick
Bradford EastWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Imran Hussain
Bradford SouthWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Judith Cummins
Bradford WestWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Naseem Shah
Brecon and RadnorshirePowysLIBgain fromCON: Christopher Davies
Brent CentralBrentLIBgain fromLAB: Dawn Butler
Brent NorthBrentLIBgain fromLAB: Barry Gardiner
Brentford and IsleworthHounslowCONgain fromLAB: Ruth Cadbury
BridgendMid GlamorganLIBgain fromLAB: Madeleine Moon
Bridgwater and West SomersetSomersetLIBgain fromCON: Ian Liddell-Grainger
Brighton KemptownEast SussexLIBgain fromCON: Simon Kirby
Bristol EastBristol areaLIBgain fromLAB: Kerry McCarthy
Bristol SouthBristol areaLIBgain fromLAB: Karin Smyth
Bristol WestBristol areaLIBgain fromLAB: Thangam Debbonaire
BurnleyLancashireLIBgain fromLAB: Julie Cooper
Bury SouthWestern ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Ivan Lewis
CaerphillyGwentLIBgain fromLAB: Wayne David
Camborne and RedruthCornwallLIBgain fromCON: George Eustice
CambridgeCambridgeshireLIBgain fromLAB: Daniel Zeichner
Cambridgeshire South EastCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCON: Lucy Frazer
CanterburyKentLIBgain fromCON: Julian Brazier
Cardiff CentralSouth GlamorganLIBgain fromLAB: Jo Stevens
Cardiff South and PenarthSouth GlamorganLIBgain fromLAB: Stephen Doughty
Cardiff WestSouth GlamorganLIBgain fromLAB: Kevin Brennan
CheadleEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromCON: Mary Robinson
CheltenhamGloucestershireLIBgain fromCON: Alex Chalk
Chester, City ofCheshireCONgain fromLAB: Chris Matheson
ChesterfieldDerbyshireLIBgain fromLAB: Toby Perkins
ChippenhamWiltshireLIBgain fromCON: Michelle Donelan
ChorleyLancashireCONgain fromLAB: Lindsay Hoyle
Clwyd SouthClwydLIBgain fromLAB: Susan Elan Jones
ColchesterEssexLIBgain fromCON: Will Quince
CopelandCumbriaLIBgain fromLAB: Jamie Reed
Cornwall NorthCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Scott Mann
Coventry North EastCoventry and SolihullLIBgain fromLAB: Colleen Fletcher
Coventry North WestCoventry and SolihullLIBgain fromLAB: Geoffrey Robinson
Coventry SouthCoventry and SolihullLIBgain fromLAB: Jim Cunningham
Cynon ValleyMid GlamorganLIBgain fromLAB: Ann Clwyd
Dagenham and RainhamBarking and DagenhamLIBgain fromLAB: Jon Cruddas
DarlingtonDurhamLIBgain fromLAB: Jenny Chapman
DelynClwydLIBgain fromLAB: David Hanson
Denton and ReddishEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Andrew Gwynne
Derby NorthDerbyshireLIBgain fromCON: Amanda Solloway
Derby SouthDerbyshireLIBgain fromLAB: Margaret Beckett
Derbyshire North EastDerbyshireLIBgain fromLAB: Natascha Engel
Devon NorthDevonLIBgain fromCON: Peter Heaton-Jones
DewsburyWest YorkshireCONgain fromLAB: Paula Sherriff
Don ValleySouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Caroline Flint
Doncaster CentralSouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Rosie Winterton
Doncaster NorthSouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Ed Miliband
DoverKentLIBgain fromCON: Charlie Elphicke
Dudley NorthBlack CountryLIBgain fromLAB: Ian Austin
Dulwich and West NorwoodLambethLIBgain fromLAB: Helen Hayes
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleDumfries and GallowaySNPgain fromCON: David Mundell
Dunbartonshire EastGlasgow areaLIBgain fromSNP: John Nicolson
Durham NorthDurhamLIBgain fromLAB: Kevan Jones
Durham North WestDurhamLIBgain fromLAB: Pat Glass
Durham, City ofDurhamLIBgain fromLAB: Roberta Blackman-Woods
Ealing Central and ActonEalingCONgain fromLAB: Rupa Huq
Ealing NorthEalingLIBgain fromLAB: Stephen Pound
EastbourneEast SussexLIBgain fromCON: Caroline Ansell
EastleighHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Mims Davies
Edinburgh SouthEdinburgh areaLIBgain fromLAB: Ian Murray
Edinburgh WestEdinburgh areaLIBgain fromSNP: Michelle Thomson
Ellesmere Port and NestonCheshireLIBgain fromLAB: Justin Madders
ElthamGreenwichLIBgain fromLAB: Clive Efford
Enfield NorthEnfieldCONgain fromLAB: Joan Ryan
Erith and ThamesmeadBexleyLIBgain fromLAB: Teresa Pearce
ExeterDevonLIBgain fromLAB: Ben Bradshaw
Feltham and HestonHounslowLIBgain fromLAB: Seema Malhotra
Fife North EastFifeLIBgain fromSNP: Stephen Gethins
GatesheadNewcastle areaLIBgain fromLAB: Ian Mearns
GedlingNottinghamshireLIBgain fromLAB: Vernon Coaker
GloucesterGloucestershireLIBgain fromCON: Richard Graham
GowerWest GlamorganLIBgain fromCON: Byron Davies
Great GrimsbyHumber areaLIBgain fromLAB: Melanie Onn
Great YarmouthNorfolkLIBgain fromCON: Brandon Lewis
Greenwich and WoolwichGreenwichLIBgain fromLAB: Matthew Pennycook
HalifaxWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Holly Lynch
HammersmithHammersmith and FulhamLIBgain fromLAB: Andy Slaughter
Hampstead and KilburnCamdenCONgain fromLAB: Tulip Siddiq
Harrow WestHarrowCONgain fromLAB: Gareth Thomas
HartlepoolTeessideLIBgain fromLAB: Iain Wright
Hastings and RyeEast SussexLIBgain fromCON: Amber Rudd
Hayes and HarlingtonHillingdonLIBgain fromLAB: John McDonnell
Hazel GroveEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromCON: William Wragg
HemsworthWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Jon Trickett
Heywood and MiddletonEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Liz McInnes
Holborn and St PancrasCamdenLIBgain fromLAB: Keir Starmer
Hornsey and Wood GreenHaringeyLIBgain fromLAB: Catherine West
HoveEast SussexLIBgain fromLAB: Peter Kyle
HuddersfieldWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Barry Sheerman
Hull EastHumber areaLIBgain fromLAB: Karl Turner
Hull NorthHumber areaLIBgain fromLAB: Diana Johnson
Hull West and HessleHumber areaLIBgain fromLAB: Alan Johnson
HyndburnLancashireLIBgain fromLAB: Graham Jones
Ilford NorthRedbridgeCONgain fromLAB: Wes Streeting
IpswichSuffolkLIBgain fromCON: Ben Gummer
Isle of WightHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Andrew Turner
Islington NorthIslingtonLIBgain fromLAB: Jeremy Corbyn
Islington South and FinsburyIslingtonLIBgain fromLAB: Emily Thornberry
IslwynGwentLIBgain fromLAB: Christopher Evans
JarrowNewcastle areaLIBgain fromLAB: Stephen Hepburn
Kingston and SurbitonKingston Upon ThamesLIBgain fromCON: James Berry
Lancashire WestLancashireCONgain fromLAB: Rosie Cooper
Lancaster and FleetwoodLancashireCONgain fromLAB: Catherine Smith
Leeds EastWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Richard Burgon
Leeds North EastWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Fabian Hamilton
Leeds WestWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Rachel Reeves
Leicester EastLeicestershireLIBgain fromLAB: Keith Vaz
Leicester SouthLeicestershireLIBgain fromLAB: Jonathan Ashworth
Leicester WestLeicestershireLIBgain fromLAB: Elizabeth Kendall
LeighWestern ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Andrew Burnham
LewesEast SussexLIBgain fromCON: Maria Caulfield
Lewisham DeptfordLewishamLIBgain fromLAB: Vicky Foxcroft
Lewisham EastLewishamLIBgain fromLAB: Heidi Alexander
Lewisham West and PengeLewishamLIBgain fromLAB: Jim Dowd
Leyton and WansteadWaltham ForestLIBgain fromLAB: John Cryer
LlanelliDyfedLIBgain fromLAB: Nia Griffith
Luton NorthBedfordshireLIBgain fromLAB: Kelvin Hopkins
Luton SouthBedfordshireLIBgain fromLAB: Gavin Shuker
Maidstone and The WealdKentLIBgain fromCON: Helen Grant
MakerfieldWestern ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Yvonne Fovargue
Manchester WithingtonCentral ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Jeff Smith
MansfieldNottinghamshireLIBgain fromLAB: Alan Meale
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland EastTeessideCONgain fromLAB: Tom Blenkinsop
Milton Keynes NorthBuckinghamshireLIBgain fromCON: Mark Lancaster
Milton Keynes SouthBuckinghamshireLIBgain fromCON: Iain Stewart
Mitcham and MordenMertonLIBgain fromLAB: Siobhain McDonagh
MontgomeryshirePowysLIBgain fromCON: Glyn Davies
NeathWest GlamorganLIBgain fromLAB: Christina Rees
Newcastle upon Tyne CentralNewcastle areaLIBgain fromLAB: Chi Onwurah
Newcastle upon Tyne EastNewcastle areaLIBgain fromLAB: Nick Brown
Newcastle upon Tyne NorthNewcastle areaLIBgain fromLAB: Catherine McKinnell
Newcastle-under-LymeStaffordshireCONgain fromLAB: Paul Farrelly
Newport EastGwentLIBgain fromLAB: Jessica Morden
Newport WestGwentLIBgain fromLAB: Paul Flynn
Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Yvette Cooper
Norwich SouthNorfolkLIBgain fromLAB: Clive Lewis
Nottingham EastNottinghamshireLIBgain fromLAB: Christopher Leslie
Nottingham NorthNottinghamshireLIBgain fromLAB: Graham Allen
Nottingham SouthNottinghamshireLIBgain fromLAB: Lilian Greenwood
Oldham East and SaddleworthEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Debbie Abrahams
Oldham West and RoytonEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Michael Meacher
Oxford EastOxfordshireLIBgain fromLAB: Andrew Smith
Oxford West and AbingdonOxfordshireLIBgain fromCON: Nicola Blackwood
Penistone and StocksbridgeSouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Angela Smith
PeterboroughCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCON: Stewart Jackson
Plymouth Moor ViewDevonLIBgain fromCON: Johnny Mercer
Plymouth Sutton and DevonportDevonLIBgain fromCON: Oliver Colvile
PontypriddMid GlamorganLIBgain fromLAB: Owen Smith
Poplar and LimehouseTower HamletsLIBgain fromLAB: Jim Fitzpatrick
Portsmouth NorthHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Penny Mordaunt
Portsmouth SouthHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Flick Drummond
Preseli PembrokeshireDyfedLIBgain fromCON: Stephen Crabb
PrestonLancashireLIBgain fromLAB: Mark Hendrick
RedcarTeessideLIBgain fromLAB: Anna Turley
RochdaleEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Simon Danczuk
Rother ValleySouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Kevin Barron
RotherhamSouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Sarah Champion
Salford and EcclesCentral ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Rebecca Long-Bailey
ScunthorpeHumber areaLIBgain fromLAB: Nic Dakin
SedgefieldDurhamLIBgain fromLAB: Phil Wilson
Sefton CentralMerseysideLIBgain fromLAB: Bill Esterson
Sheffield CentralSouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Paul Blomfield
Sheffield HeeleySouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Louise Haigh
Sheffield South EastSouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Clive Betts
SloughBerkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Fiona Mactaggart
South ShieldsNewcastle areaLIBgain fromLAB: Emma Lewell-Buck
Southampton ItchenHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Royston Smith
Southampton TestHampshireLIBgain fromLAB: Alan Whitehead
St AlbansHertfordshireLIBgain fromCON: Anne Main
St Austell and NewquayCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Steve Double
St Helens NorthMerseysideLIBgain fromLAB: Conor McGinn
St IvesCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Derek Thomas
Stalybridge and HydeEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Jonathan Reynolds
StockportEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Ann Coffey
Stockton NorthTeessideLIBgain fromLAB: Alex Cunningham
Stoke-on-Trent CentralStaffordshireLIBgain fromLAB: Tristram Hunt
Stoke-on-Trent NorthStaffordshireLIBgain fromLAB: Ruth Smeeth
Stoke-on-Trent SouthStaffordshireCONgain fromLAB: Robert Flello
StreathamLambethLIBgain fromLAB: Chuka Umunna
Stretford and UrmstonCentral ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Kate Green
Sunderland CentralNewcastle areaLIBgain fromLAB: Julie Elliott
Sutton and CheamSuttonLIBgain fromCON: Paul Scully
Swansea WestWest GlamorganLIBgain fromLAB: Geraint Davies
Taunton DeaneSomersetLIBgain fromCON: Rebecca Pow
Thanet SouthKentLIBgain fromCON: Craig Mackinlay
Thornbury and YateBristol areaLIBgain fromCON: Luke Hall
ThurrockEssexLIBgain fromCON: Jackie Doyle-Price
TootingWandsworthCONgain fromLAB: Sadiq Khan
TorbayDevonLIBgain fromCON: Kevin Foster
TorfaenGwentLIBgain fromLAB: Nick Thomas-Symonds
Truro and FalmouthCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Sarah Newton
TwickenhamRichmond Upon ThamesLIBgain fromCON: Tania Mathias
TynemouthNewcastle areaLIBgain fromLAB: Alan Campbell
Tyneside NorthNewcastle areaLIBgain fromLAB: Mary Glindon
VauxhallLambethLIBgain fromLAB: Kate Hoey
WakefieldWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Mary Creagh
Walsall NorthBlack CountryLIBgain fromLAB: David Winnick
Walsall SouthBlack CountryLIBgain fromLAB: Valerie Vaz
WansbeckNorthumberlandLIBgain fromLAB: Ian Lavery
WarleyBlack CountryLIBgain fromLAB: John Spellar
Warrington NorthCheshireLIBgain fromLAB: Helen Jones
Washington and Sunderland WestNewcastle areaLIBgain fromLAB: Sharon Hodgson
WatfordHertfordshireLIBgain fromCON: Richard Harrington
WaveneySuffolkLIBgain fromCON: Peter Aldous
WellsSomersetLIBgain fromCON: James Heappey
West Bromwich EastBlack CountryLIBgain fromLAB: Tom Watson
West Bromwich WestBlack CountryLIBgain fromLAB: Adrian Bailey
Westminster NorthCity of WestminsterCONgain fromLAB: Karen Buck
WiganWestern ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Lisa Nandy
Wirral SouthMerseysideCONgain fromLAB: Alison McGovern
Wirral WestMerseysideCONgain fromLAB: Margaret Greenwood
Wolverhampton North EastBlack CountryLIBgain fromLAB: Emma Reynolds
Wolverhampton South EastBlack CountryLIBgain fromLAB: Pat McFadden
Wolverhampton South WestBlack CountryCONgain fromLAB: Rob Marris
WorkingtonCumbriaLIBgain fromLAB: Sue Hayman
Worsley and Eccles SouthCentral ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Barbara Keeley
WrexhamClwydLIBgain fromLAB: Ian Lucas
Wythenshawe and Sale EastCentral ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Mike Kane
YeovilSomersetLIBgain fromCON: Marcus Fysh
Ynys MonGwyneddLIBgain fromLAB: Albert Owen
York CentralNorth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Rachael Maskell

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2015. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2019 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (23-Sep-2019 10:40)