The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2017 Votes | 2017 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 43.5% | 318 | 36.7% | 89 | 5 | +84 | 402 |
LAB | 41.0% | 262 | 22.8% | 0 | 100 | -100 | 162 |
LIB | 7.6% | 12 | 17.8% | 12 | 0 | +12 | 24 |
Brexit | 0.0% | 0 | 11.9% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 1.7% | 1 | 5.9% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 1 |
SNP | 3.1% | 35 | 3.4% | 6 | 1 | +5 | 40 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.5% | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 |
UKIP | 1.9% | 0 | 1.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Other | 0.7% | 0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2017 | ||
Alyn and Deeside | Clwyd | CON | gain from | LAB | Mark Tami |
Ashfield | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Gloria De Piero |
Barnsley East | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Stephanie Peacock |
Barrow and Furness | Cumbria | CON | gain from | LAB | John Woodcock |
Bassetlaw | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | John Mann |
Bedford | Bedfordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Mohammad Yasin |
Bermondsey and Old Southwark | Southwark | LIB | gain from | LAB | Neil Coyle |
Birmingham Erdington | Birmingham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jack Dromey |
Birmingham Northfield | Birmingham | CON | gain from | LAB | Richard Burden |
Bishop Auckland | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Helen Goodman |
Blackpool South | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Gordon Marsden |
Blyth Valley | Northumberland | CON | gain from | LAB | Ronnie Campbell |
Bolsover | Derbyshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Dennis Skinner |
Bolton North East | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | David Crausby |
Bradford South | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Judith Cummins |
Bridgend | Mid Glamorgan | CON | gain from | LAB | Madeleine Moon |
Bristol North West | Bristol area | CON | gain from | LAB | Darren Jones |
Burnley | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Julie Cooper |
Bury North | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | James Frith |
Bury South | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Ivan Lewis |
Cambridge | Cambridgeshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Daniel Zeichner |
Canterbury | Kent | CON | gain from | LAB | Rosie Duffield |
Cardiff North | South Glamorgan | CON | gain from | LAB | Anna McMorrin |
Ceredigion | Dyfed | LIB | gain from | Plaid | Ben Lake |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Chesterfield | Derbyshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Toby Perkins |
Clwyd South | Clwyd | CON | gain from | LAB | Susan Elan Jones |
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Hugh Gaffney |
Colne Valley | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Thelma Walker |
Coventry North West | Coventry and Solihull | CON | gain from | LAB | Geoffrey Robinson |
Coventry South | Coventry and Solihull | CON | gain from | LAB | James Cunningham |
Crewe and Nantwich | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Laura Smith |
Croydon Central | Croydon | CON | gain from | LAB | Sarah Jones |
Dagenham and Rainham | Barking and Dagenham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jon Cruddas |
Darlington | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jenny Chapman |
Derby North | Derbyshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Chris Williamson |
Dewsbury | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Paula Sherriff |
Don Valley | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Caroline Flint |
Doncaster Central | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Rosie Winterton |
Dudley North | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Austin |
Durham North West | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Laura Pidcock |
East Lothian | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Martin Whitfield |
Ellesmere Port and Neston | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Justin Madders |
Eltham | Greenwich | CON | gain from | LAB | Clive Efford |
Enfield Southgate | Enfield | CON | gain from | LAB | Bambos Charalambous |
Fife North East | Fife | LIB | gain from | SNP | Stephen Gethins |
Gateshead | Newcastle area | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Mearns |
Gedling | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Vernon Coaker |
Glasgow North East | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Paul Sweeney |
Great Grimsby | Humber area | CON | gain from | LAB | Melanie Onn |
Halifax | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Holly Lynch |
Hartlepool | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Mike Hill |
Hemsworth | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Jon Trickett |
Heywood and Middleton | Eastern Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Liz McInnes |
Hull East | Humber area | CON | gain from | LAB | Karl Turner |
Hyndburn | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Graham Jones |
Ilford North | Redbridge | CON | gain from | LAB | Wes Streeting |
Ipswich | Suffolk | CON | gain from | LAB | Sandy Martin |
Keighley | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | John Grogan |
Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | LIB | gain from | LAB | Emma Dent Coad |
Lancashire West | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Rosie Cooper |
Lancaster and Fleetwood | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Cat Smith |
Leeds North West | West Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Alex Sobel |
Leigh | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Joanne Platt |
Lewes | East Sussex | LIB | gain from | CON | Maria Caulfield |
Lincoln | Lincolnshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Karen Lee |
Makerfield | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Yvonne Fovargue |
Midlothian | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Danielle Rowley |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Paul Farrelly |
Newport West | Gwent | CON | gain from | LAB | Paul Flynn |
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Yvette Cooper |
Oldham East and Saddleworth | Eastern Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Debbie Abrahams |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Angela Smith |
Peterborough | Cambridgeshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Fiona Onasanya |
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport | Devon | CON | gain from | LAB | Luke Pollard |
Portsmouth South | Hampshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Stephen Morgan |
Reading East | Berkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Matt Rodda |
Redcar | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Anna Turley |
Richmond Park | Richmond Upon Thames | LIB | gain from | CON | Zac Goldsmith |
Rother Valley | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Kevin Barron |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Ayrshire and Lanark | SNP | gain from | LAB | Ged Killen |
Scunthorpe | Humber area | CON | gain from | LAB | Nic Dakin |
Sedgefield | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Phil Wilson |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Jared O Mara |
Stalybridge and Hyde | Eastern Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Jonathan Reynolds |
Stirling | Central | SNP | gain from | CON | Stephen Kerr |
Stockton North | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Alex Cunningham |
Stockton South | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Paul Williams |
Stoke-on-Trent North | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Ruth Smeeth |
Stroud | Gloucestershire | CON | gain from | LAB | David Drew |
Wakefield | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Mary Creagh |
Walsall South | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Valerie Vaz |
Warrington North | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Helen Jones |
Warrington South | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Faisal Rashid |
Warwick and Leamington | Warwickshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Matt Western |
Weaver Vale | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Mike Amesbury |
West Bromwich East | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Tom Watson |
West Bromwich West | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Adrian Bailey |
Winchester | Hampshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Steve Brine |
Wirral South | Merseyside | CON | gain from | LAB | Alison McGovern |
Wirral West | Merseyside | CON | gain from | LAB | Margaret Greenwood |
Wolverhampton North East | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Emma Reynolds |
Wolverhampton South East | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Pat McFadden |
Wolverhampton South West | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Eleanor Smith |
Workington | Cumbria | CON | gain from | LAB | Sue Hayman |
Worsley and Eccles South | Central Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Barbara Keeley |
Wrexham | Clwyd | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Lucas |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc1)