User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Labour short 27 of majority

Party2017 Votes2017 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 43.5%318 38.0%042-42276
LAB 41.0%262 41.0%370+37299
LIB 7.6%12 10.0%60+618
UKIP 1.9%0 4.0%00+00
Green 1.7%1 0.0%01-10
SNP 3.1%35 3.1%21+136
PlaidC 0.5%4 0.5%01-13
Other 0.7%0 3.4%00+00
N.Ire 18 00+018

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2017
AberconwyClwydLABgain fromCON: Guto Bebb
Blackpool North and CleveleysLancashireLABgain fromCON: Paul Maynard
Bolton WestWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCON: Chris Green
Brighton PavilionEast SussexLABgain fromGreen: Caroline Lucas
BroxtoweNottinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Anna Soubry
Calder ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Craig Whittaker
Camborne and RedruthCornwallLABgain fromCON: George Eustice
CeredigionDyfedLIBgain fromPlaid: Ben Lake
CheltenhamGloucestershireLIBgain fromCON: Alex Chalk
Chingford and Woodford GreenWaltham ForestLABgain fromCON: Iain Duncan Smith
Chipping BarnetBarnetLABgain fromCON: Theresa Villiers
CopelandCumbriaLABgain fromCON: Trudy Harrison
CorbyNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCON: Tom Pursglove
CrawleyWest SussexLABgain fromCON: Henry Smith
Devon NorthDevonLIBgain fromCON: Peter Heaton-Jones
Fife North EastFifeLIBgain fromSNP: Stephen Gethins
Finchley and Golders GreenBarnetLABgain fromCON: Mike Freer
GordonGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Colin Clark
Harrow EastHarrowLABgain fromCON: Bob Blackman
Hastings and RyeEast SussexLABgain fromCON: Amber Rudd
HendonBarnetLABgain fromCON: Matthew Offord
MansfieldNottinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Ben Bradley
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland EastTeessideLABgain fromCON: Simon Clarke
Milton Keynes NorthBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Mark Lancaster
Milton Keynes SouthBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Iain Stewart
Morecambe and LunesdaleLancashireLABgain fromCON: David Morris
Morley and OutwoodWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Andrea Jenkyns
Northampton NorthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCON: Michael Ellis
Northampton SouthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCON: Andrew Lewer
Norwich NorthNorfolkLABgain fromCON: Chloe Smith
PendleLancashireLABgain fromCON: Andrew Stephenson
Preseli PembrokeshireDyfedLABgain fromCON: Stephen Crabb
PudseyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Stuart Andrew
PutneyWandsworthLABgain fromCON: Justine Greening
Richmond ParkRichmond Upon ThamesLIBgain fromCON: Zac Goldsmith
Southampton ItchenHampshireLABgain fromCON: Royston Smith
St IvesCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Derek Thomas
StirlingCentralSNPgain fromCON: Stephen Kerr
Stoke-on-Trent SouthStaffordshireLABgain fromCON: Jack Brereton
Swindon SouthWiltshireLABgain fromCON: Robert Buckland
TelfordShropshireLABgain fromCON: Lucy Allan
ThurrockEssexLABgain fromCON: Jackie Doyle-Price
Vale of GlamorganSouth GlamorganLABgain fromCON: Alun Cairns
WatfordHertfordshireLABgain fromCON: Richard Harrington
WorcesterHereford and WorcestershireLABgain fromCON: Robin Walker

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2019 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (23-Sep-2019 10:40)