User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Conservative short 30 of majority

Party2017 Votes2017 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 43.5%318 41.0%325-22296
LAB 41.0%262 44.0%321+31293
LIB 7.6%12 6.0%02-210
UKIP 1.9%0 2.0%00+00
Green 1.7%1 1.7%00+01
SNP 3.1%35 3.1%17-629
PlaidC 0.5%4 0.5%01-13
Other 0.7%0 1.7%00+00
N.Ire 18 00+018

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2017
AberconwyClwydLABgain fromCONGuto Bebb
Airdrie and ShottsGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPNeil Gray
ArfonGwyneddLABgain fromPlaidHywel Williams
Bolton WestWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONChris Green
BroxtoweNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONAnna Soubry
Calder ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONCraig Whittaker
Camborne and RedruthCornwallLABgain fromCONGeorge Eustice
Chingford and Woodford GreenWaltham ForestLABgain fromCONIain Duncan Smith
Chipping BarnetBarnetLABgain fromCONTheresa Villiers
CrawleyWest SussexLABgain fromCONHenry Smith
Dudley NorthBlack CountryCONgain fromLABIan Austin
Dunfermline and West FifeFifeLABgain fromSNPDouglas Chapman
Finchley and Golders GreenBarnetLABgain fromCONMike Freer
Glasgow EastGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPDavid Linden
Glasgow South WestGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPChris Stephens
Harrow EastHarrowLABgain fromCONBob Blackman
Hastings and RyeEast SussexLABgain fromCONAmber Rudd
HendonBarnetLABgain fromCONMatthew Offord
InverclydeGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPRonnie Cowan
Lanark and Hamilton EastAyrshire and LanarkLABgain fromSNPAngela Crawley
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland EastTeessideLABgain fromCONSimon Clarke
Morley and OutwoodWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONAndrea Jenkyns
Motherwell and WishawGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPMarion Fellows
Norwich NorthNorfolkLABgain fromCONChloe Smith
Oxford West and AbingdonOxfordshireCONgain fromLIBLayla Moran
PendleLancashireLABgain fromCONAndrew Stephenson
Preseli PembrokeshireDyfedLABgain fromCONStephen Crabb
PudseyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONStuart Andrew
PutneyWandsworthLABgain fromCONJustine Greening
Southampton ItchenHampshireLABgain fromCONRoyston Smith
StirlingCentralSNPgain fromCONStephen Kerr
Stoke-on-Trent SouthStaffordshireLABgain fromCONJack Brereton
TelfordShropshireLABgain fromCONLucy Allan
Vale of GlamorganSouth GlamorganLABgain fromCONAlun Cairns
WatfordHertfordshireLABgain fromCONRichard Harrington
Westmorland and LonsdaleCumbriaCONgain fromLIBTim Farron

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2021 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (28-Jun-2021 11:26, Py3L, sc1)

Pause to inspect. Press Enter to continue...