User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Brexit majority 196

Party2017 Votes2017 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 43.5%318 9.1%0316-3162
LAB 41.0%262 14.1%2180-17884
LIB 7.6%12 20.3%580+5870
Brexit 0.0%0 31.6%4230+423423
Green 1.7%1 12.1%00+01
SNP 3.1%35 3.1%171+1651
PlaidC 0.5%4 0.6%03-31
UKIP 1.9%0 3.3%00+00
Other 0.7%0 5.8%00+00
N.Ire 18 00+018

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2017
AberavonWest GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Stephen Kinnock
AberconwyClwydBrexitgain fromCON: Guto Bebb
Aberdeen SouthGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Ross Thomson
Aberdeenshire West and KincardineGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Andrew Bowie
AldershotHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Leo Docherty
Aldridge-BrownhillsBlack CountryBrexitgain fromCON: Wendy Morton
Altrincham and Sale WestCentral ManchesterBrexitgain fromCON: Graham Brady
Alyn and DeesideClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: Mark Tami
Amber ValleyDerbyshireBrexitgain fromCON: Nigel Mills
AngusTaysideSNPgain fromCON: Kirstene Hair
Arundel and South DownsWest SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Nick Herbert
AshfieldNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Gloria De Piero
AshfordKentBrexitgain fromCON: Damian Green
Ashton under LyneEastern ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Angela Rayner
AylesburyBuckinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: David Lidington
Ayr Carrick and CumnockAyrshire and LanarkSNPgain fromCON: Bill Grant
BanburyOxfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Victoria Prentis
Banff and BuchanGrampianSNPgain fromCON: David Duguid
Barnsley CentralSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Dan Jarvis
Barnsley EastSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Stephanie Peacock
Barrow and FurnessCumbriaBrexitgain fromLAB: John Woodcock
Basildon and BillericayEssexBrexitgain fromCON: John Baron
Basildon South and East ThurrockEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Stephen Metcalfe
BasingstokeHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Maria Miller
BassetlawNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromLAB: John Mann
BatterseaWandsworthLIBgain fromLAB: Marsha De Cordova
BeaconsfieldBuckinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Dominic Grieve
BeckenhamBromleyBrexitgain fromCON: Bob Stewart
BedfordBedfordshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Mohammad Yasin
Bedfordshire MidBedfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Nadine Dorries
Bedfordshire North EastBedfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Alistair Burt
Bedfordshire South WestBedfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Selous
Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkSouthwarkLIBgain fromLAB: Neil Coyle
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberlandBrexitgain fromCON: Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Beverley and HoldernessHumber areaBrexitgain fromCON: Graham Stuart
Bexhill and BattleEast SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Huw Merriman
Bexleyheath and CrayfordBexleyBrexitgain fromCON: David Evennett
Birmingham EdgbastonBirminghamBrexitgain fromLAB: Preet Gill
Birmingham ErdingtonBirminghamBrexitgain fromLAB: Jack Dromey
Birmingham NorthfieldBirminghamBrexitgain fromLAB: Richard Burden
Birmingham YardleyBirminghamLIBgain fromLAB: Jess Phillips
Bishop AucklandDurhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Helen Goodman
Blackpool North and CleveleysLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Paul Maynard
Blackpool SouthLancashireBrexitgain fromLAB: Gordon Marsden
Blaenau GwentGwentBrexitgain fromLAB: Nick Smith
BlaydonNewcastle areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Liz Twist
Blyth ValleyNorthumberlandBrexitgain fromLAB: Ronnie Campbell
Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonWest SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Nick Gibb
BolsoverDerbyshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Dennis Skinner
Bolton North EastWestern ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: David Crausby
Bolton WestWestern ManchesterBrexitgain fromCON: Chris Green
Boston and SkegnessLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: Matt Warman
BosworthLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: David Tredinnick
Bournemouth EastDorsetBrexitgain fromCON: Tobias Ellwood
Bournemouth WestDorsetBrexitgain fromCON: Conor Burns
BracknellBerkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Phillip Lee
Bradford SouthWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Judith Cummins
BraintreeEssexBrexitgain fromCON: James Cleverly
Brecon and RadnorshirePowysBrexitgain fromCON: Chris Davies
Brentwood and OngarEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Alex Burghart
BridgendMid GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Madeleine Moon
Bridgwater and West SomersetSomersetBrexitgain fromCON: Ian Liddell-Grainger
Brigg and GooleHumber areaBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Percy
Brighton KemptownEast SussexBrexitgain fromLAB: Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Bristol EastBristol areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Kerry McCarthy
Bristol North WestBristol areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Darren Jones
Bristol SouthBristol areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Karin Smyth
Bristol WestBristol areaLIBgain fromLAB: Thangam Debbonaire
BroadlandNorfolkBrexitgain fromCON: Keith Simpson
Bromley and ChislehurstBromleyBrexitgain fromCON: Bob Neill
BromsgroveHereford and WorcestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Sajid Javid
BroxbourneHertfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Charles Walker
BroxtoweNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Anna Soubry
BuckinghamBuckinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: John Bercow
BurnleyLancashireBrexitgain fromLAB: Julie Cooper
BurtonStaffordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Griffiths
Bury NorthWestern ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: James Frith
Bury SouthWestern ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Ivan Lewis
Bury St EdmundsSuffolkBrexitgain fromCON: Jo Churchill
CaerphillyGwentBrexitgain fromLAB: Wayne David
Calder ValleyWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Craig Whittaker
Camborne and RedruthCornwallBrexitgain fromCON: George Eustice
CambridgeCambridgeshireLIBgain fromLAB: Daniel Zeichner
Cambridgeshire North EastCambridgeshireBrexitgain fromCON: Stephen Barclay
Cambridgeshire North WestCambridgeshireBrexitgain fromCON: Shailesh Vara
Cambridgeshire SouthCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCON: Heidi Allen
Cambridgeshire South EastCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCON: Lucy Frazer
Cannock ChaseStaffordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Amanda Milling
CanterburyKentBrexitgain fromLAB: Rosie Duffield
Cardiff CentralSouth GlamorganLIBgain fromLAB: Jo Stevens
Cardiff NorthSouth GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Anna McMorrin
Cardiff South and PenarthSouth GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Stephen Doughty
Cardiff WestSouth GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Kevin Brennan
CarlisleCumbriaBrexitgain fromCON: John Stevenson
Carmarthen East and DinefwrDyfedBrexitgain fromPlaid: Jonathan Edwards
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire SouthDyfedBrexitgain fromCON: Simon Hart
Castle PointEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Rebecca Harris
CeredigionDyfedLIBgain fromPlaid: Ben Lake
CharnwoodLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Edward Argar
Chatham and AylesfordKentBrexitgain fromCON: Tracey Crouch
CheadleEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromCON: Mary Robinson
ChelmsfordEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Vicky Ford
Chelsea and FulhamHammersmith and FulhamLIBgain fromCON: Greg Hands
CheltenhamGloucestershireLIBgain fromCON: Alex Chalk
Chesham and AmershamBuckinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Cheryl Gillan
Chester, City ofCheshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Chris Matheson
ChesterfieldDerbyshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Toby Perkins
ChichesterWest SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Gillian Keegan
Chingford and Woodford GreenWaltham ForestBrexitgain fromCON: Iain Duncan Smith
ChippenhamWiltshireLIBgain fromCON: Michelle Donelan
Chipping BarnetBarnetBrexitgain fromCON: Theresa Villiers
ChorleyLancashireBrexitgain fromLAB: Lindsay Hoyle
ChristchurchDorsetBrexitgain fromCON: Christopher Chope
Cities of London and WestminsterCity of WestminsterLIBgain fromCON: Mark Field
ClactonEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Giles Watling
CleethorpesHumber areaBrexitgain fromCON: Martin Vickers
Clwyd SouthClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: Susan Elan Jones
Clwyd WestClwydBrexitgain fromCON: David Jones
Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillGlasgow areaSNPgain fromLAB: Hugh Gaffney
ColchesterEssexLIBgain fromCON: Will Quince
Colne ValleyWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Thelma Walker
CongletonCheshireBrexitgain fromCON: Fiona Bruce
CopelandCumbriaBrexitgain fromCON: Trudy Harrison
CorbyNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Tom Pursglove
Cornwall NorthCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Scott Mann
Cornwall South EastCornwallBrexitgain fromCON: Sheryll Murray
Cotswolds, TheGloucestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
Coventry North WestCoventry and SolihullBrexitgain fromLAB: Geoffrey Robinson
Coventry SouthCoventry and SolihullBrexitgain fromLAB: James Cunningham
CrawleyWest SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Henry Smith
Crewe and NantwichCheshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Laura Smith
Croydon CentralCroydonBrexitgain fromLAB: Sarah Jones
Croydon SouthCroydonBrexitgain fromCON: Chris Philp
Cynon ValleyMid GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Ann Clwyd
Dagenham and RainhamBarking and DagenhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Jon Cruddas
DarlingtonDurhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Jenny Chapman
DartfordKentBrexitgain fromCON: Gareth Johnson
DaventryNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Chris Heaton-Harris
DelynClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: David Hanson
Denton and ReddishEastern ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Andrew Gwynne
Derby NorthDerbyshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Chris Williamson
Derbyshire DalesDerbyshireBrexitgain fromCON: Patrick McLoughlin
Derbyshire MidDerbyshireBrexitgain fromCON: Pauline Latham
Derbyshire North EastDerbyshireBrexitgain fromCON: Lee Rowley
Derbyshire SouthDerbyshireBrexitgain fromCON: Heather Wheeler
DevizesWiltshireBrexitgain fromCON: Claire Perry
Devon CentralDevonBrexitgain fromCON: Mel Stride
Devon EastDevonBrexitgain fromCON: Hugo Swire
Devon NorthDevonLIBgain fromCON: Peter Heaton-Jones
Devon South WestDevonBrexitgain fromCON: Gary Streeter
Devon West and TorridgeDevonBrexitgain fromCON: Geoffrey Cox
DewsburyWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Paula Sherriff
Don ValleySouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Caroline Flint
Doncaster CentralSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Rosie Winterton
Doncaster NorthSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Ed Miliband
Dorset Mid and Poole NorthDorsetLIBgain fromCON: Michael Tomlinson
Dorset NorthDorsetBrexitgain fromCON: Simon Hoare
Dorset SouthDorsetBrexitgain fromCON: Richard Drax
Dorset WestDorsetLIBgain fromCON: Oliver Letwin
DoverKentBrexitgain fromCON: Charlie Elphicke
Dudley NorthBlack CountryBrexitgain fromLAB: Ian Austin
Dudley SouthBlack CountryBrexitgain fromCON: Mike Wood
Dulwich and West NorwoodLambethLIBgain fromLAB: Helen Hayes
Dumfries and GallowayDumfries and GallowaySNPgain fromCON: Alister Jack
Durham NorthDurhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Kevan Jones
Durham North WestDurhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Laura Pidcock
Durham, City ofDurhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Roberta Blackman-Woods
Dwyfor MeirionnyddGwyneddBrexitgain fromPlaid: Liz Roberts
EasingtonDurhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Grahame Morris
East LothianEdinburgh areaSNPgain fromLAB: Martin Whitfield
EastleighHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Mims Davies
EddisburyCheshireBrexitgain fromCON: Antoinette Sandbach
Ellesmere Port and NestonCheshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Justin Madders
Elmet and RothwellWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Alec Shelbrooke
ElthamGreenwichBrexitgain fromLAB: Clive Efford
Enfield SouthgateEnfieldBrexitgain fromLAB: Bambos Charalambous
Epping ForestEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Eleanor Laing
Epsom and EwellSurreyBrexitgain fromCON: Chris Grayling
ErewashDerbyshireBrexitgain fromCON: Maggie Throup
Erith and ThamesmeadBexleyBrexitgain fromLAB: Teresa Pearce
Esher and WaltonSurreyLIBgain fromCON: Dominic Raab
ExeterDevonBrexitgain fromLAB: Ben Bradshaw
FarehamHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Suella Fernandes
Faversham and Kent MidKentBrexitgain fromCON: Helen Whately
Fife North EastFifeLIBgain fromSNP: Stephen Gethins
Filton and Bradley StokeBristol areaBrexitgain fromCON: Jack Lopresti
Finchley and Golders GreenBarnetLIBgain fromCON: Mike Freer
Folkestone and HytheKentBrexitgain fromCON: Damian Collins
Forest of DeanGloucestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Mark Harper
FyldeLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Mark Menzies
GainsboroughLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: Edward Leigh
GatesheadNewcastle areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Ian Mearns
GedlingNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Vernon Coaker
Gillingham and RainhamKentBrexitgain fromCON: Rehman Chishti
Glasgow North EastGlasgow areaSNPgain fromLAB: Paul Sweeney
GloucesterGloucestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Richard Graham
GordonGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Colin Clark
GosportHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Caroline Dinenage
GowerWest GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Tonia Antoniazzi
Grantham and StamfordLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: Nick Boles
GraveshamKentBrexitgain fromCON: Adam Holloway
Great GrimsbyHumber areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Melanie Onn
Great YarmouthNorfolkBrexitgain fromCON: Brandon Lewis
GuildfordSurreyLIBgain fromCON: Anne Milton
Halesowen and Rowley RegisBlack CountryBrexitgain fromCON: James Morris
HalifaxWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Holly Lynch
Haltemprice and HowdenHumber areaBrexitgain fromCON: David Davis
HaltonCheshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Derek Twigg
Hampshire EastHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Damian Hinds
Hampshire North EastHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Ranil Jayawardena
Hampshire North WestHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Kit Malthouse
Hampstead and KilburnCamdenLIBgain fromLAB: Tulip Siddiq
HarboroughLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Neil O'Brien
HarlowEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Robert Halfon
Harrogate and KnaresboroughNorth YorkshireLIBgain fromCON: Andrew Jones
Harrow EastHarrowLABgain fromCON: Bob Blackman
HartlepoolTeessideBrexitgain fromLAB: Mike Hill
Harwich and North EssexEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Bernard Jenkin
Hastings and RyeEast SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Amber Rudd
HavantHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Alan Mak
Hazel GroveEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromCON: William Wragg
Hemel HempsteadHertfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Mike Penning
HemsworthWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Jon Trickett
HendonBarnetLABgain fromCON: Matthew Offord
HenleyOxfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: John Howell
Hereford and South HerefordshireHereford and WorcestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Jesse Norman
Herefordshire NorthHereford and WorcestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Bill Wiggin
Hertford and StortfordHertfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Mark Prisk
Hertfordshire North EastHertfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Oliver Heald
Hertfordshire South WestHertfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: David Gauke
HertsmereHertfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Oliver Dowden
HexhamNorthumberlandBrexitgain fromCON: Guy Opperman
Heywood and MiddletonEastern ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Liz McInnes
High PeakDerbyshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Ruth George
Hitchin and HarpendenHertfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Bim Afolami
Hornchurch and UpminsterHaveringBrexitgain fromCON: Julia Dockerill
Hornsey and Wood GreenHaringeyLIBgain fromLAB: Catherine West
HorshamWest SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Jeremy Quin
Houghton and Sunderland SouthNewcastle areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Bridget Phillipson
HoveEast SussexBrexitgain fromLAB: Peter Kyle
Hull EastHumber areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Karl Turner
Hull NorthHumber areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Diana Johnson
Hull West and HessleHumber areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Emma Hardy
HuntingdonCambridgeshireBrexitgain fromCON: Jonathan Djanogly
HyndburnLancashireBrexitgain fromLAB: Graham Jones
IpswichSuffolkBrexitgain fromLAB: Sandy Martin
Isle of WightHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Bob Seely
Islington South and FinsburyIslingtonLIBgain fromLAB: Emily Thornberry
IslwynGwentBrexitgain fromLAB: Chris Evans
JarrowNewcastle areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Stephen Hepburn
KeighleyWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: John Grogan
Kenilworth and SouthamWarwickshireBrexitgain fromCON: Jeremy Wright
KensingtonKensington and ChelseaLIBgain fromLAB: Emma Dent Coad
KetteringNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Philip Hollobone
KingswoodBristol areaBrexitgain fromCON: Chris Skidmore
Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathFifeSNPgain fromLAB: Lesley Laird
Lancashire WestLancashireBrexitgain fromLAB: Rosie Cooper
Lancaster and FleetwoodLancashireBrexitgain fromLAB: Cat Smith
Leeds EastWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Richard Burgon
Leeds North WestWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Alex Sobel
Leeds WestWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Rachel Reeves
Leicestershire North WestLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Bridgen
Leicestershire SouthLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Alberto Costa
LeighWestern ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Joanne Platt
LewesEast SussexLIBgain fromCON: Maria Caulfield
LichfieldStaffordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Michael Fabricant
LincolnLincolnshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Karen Lee
LlanelliDyfedBrexitgain fromLAB: Nia Griffith
LoughboroughLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Nicky Morgan
Louth and HorncastleLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: Victoria Atkins
LudlowShropshireBrexitgain fromCON: Philip Dunne
MacclesfieldCheshireBrexitgain fromCON: David Rutley
MaidenheadBerkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Theresa May
Maidstone and The WealdKentBrexitgain fromCON: Helen Grant
MakerfieldWestern ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Yvonne Fovargue
MaldonEssexBrexitgain fromCON: John Whittingdale
Manchester WithingtonCentral ManchesterLIBgain fromLAB: Jeff Smith
MansfieldNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Ben Bradley
Meon ValleyHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: George Hollingbery
MeridenCoventry and SolihullBrexitgain fromCON: Caroline Spelman
Merthyr Tydfil and RhymneyMid GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Gerald Jones
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland EastTeessideBrexitgain fromCON: Simon Clarke
MidlothianEdinburgh areaSNPgain fromLAB: Danielle Rowley
Milton Keynes NorthBuckinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Mark Lancaster
Milton Keynes SouthBuckinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Iain Stewart
Mole ValleySurreyLIBgain fromCON: Paul Beresford
MonmouthGwentBrexitgain fromCON: David Davies
MontgomeryshirePowysBrexitgain fromCON: Glyn Davies
MorayGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Douglas Ross
Morecambe and LunesdaleLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: David Morris
Morley and OutwoodWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Andrea Jenkyns
NeathWest GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Christina Rees
New Forest EastHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Julian Lewis
New Forest WestHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Desmond Swayne
NewarkNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Robert Jenrick
NewburyBerkshireLIBgain fromCON: Richard Benyon
Newcastle upon Tyne NorthNewcastle areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Catherine McKinnell
Newcastle-under-LymeStaffordshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Paul Farrelly
Newport EastGwentBrexitgain fromLAB: Jessica Morden
Newport WestGwentBrexitgain fromLAB: Paul Flynn
Newton AbbotDevonBrexitgain fromCON: Anne Marie Morris
Norfolk MidNorfolkBrexitgain fromCON: George Freeman
Norfolk North WestNorfolkBrexitgain fromCON: Henry Bellingham
Norfolk SouthNorfolkBrexitgain fromCON: Richard Bacon
Norfolk South WestNorfolkBrexitgain fromCON: Elizabeth Truss
Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Yvette Cooper
Northampton NorthNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Michael Ellis
Northampton SouthNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Lewer
Northamptonshire SouthNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Andrea Leadsom
Norwich NorthNorfolkBrexitgain fromCON: Chloe Smith
Norwich SouthNorfolkBrexitgain fromLAB: Clive Lewis
Nottingham NorthNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Alex Norris
NuneatonWarwickshireBrexitgain fromCON: Marcus Jones
Ochil and South PerthshireCentralSNPgain fromCON: Luke Graham
OgmoreMid GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Chris Elmore
Old Bexley and SidcupBexleyBrexitgain fromCON: James Brokenshire
Oldham East and SaddleworthEastern ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Debbie Abrahams
OrpingtonBromleyBrexitgain fromCON: Jo Johnson
Oxford EastOxfordshireLIBgain fromLAB: Anneliese Dodds
PendleLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Stephenson
Penistone and StocksbridgeSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Angela Smith
Penrith and The BorderCumbriaBrexitgain fromCON: Rory Stewart
PeterboroughCambridgeshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Fiona Onasanya
Plymouth Moor ViewDevonBrexitgain fromCON: Johnny Mercer
Plymouth Sutton and DevonportDevonBrexitgain fromLAB: Luke Pollard
PontypriddMid GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Owen Smith
PooleDorsetBrexitgain fromCON: Robert Syms
Portsmouth NorthHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Penny Mordaunt
Portsmouth SouthHampshireLIBgain fromLAB: Stephen Morgan
Preseli PembrokeshireDyfedBrexitgain fromCON: Stephen Crabb
PudseyWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Stuart Andrew
PutneyWandsworthLIBgain fromCON: Justine Greening
Rayleigh and WickfordEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Mark Francois
Reading EastBerkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Matt Rodda
Reading WestBerkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Alok Sharma
RedcarTeessideBrexitgain fromLAB: Anna Turley
RedditchHereford and WorcestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Rachel Maclean
ReigateSurreyBrexitgain fromCON: Crispin Blunt
Renfrewshire EastGlasgow areaSNPgain fromCON: Paul Masterton
RhonddaMid GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Chris Bryant
Ribble SouthLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Seema Kennedy
Ribble ValleyLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Nigel Evans
RichmondNorth YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Rishi Sunak
Richmond ParkRichmond Upon ThamesLIBgain fromCON: Zac Goldsmith
Rochester and StroodKentBrexitgain fromCON: Kelly Tolhurst
Rochford and Southend EastEssexBrexitgain fromCON: James Duddridge
RomfordHaveringBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Rosindell
Romsey and Southampton NorthHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Caroline Nokes
Rossendale and DarwenLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Jake Berry
Rother ValleySouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Kevin Barron
RotherhamSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Sarah Champion
RugbyWarwickshireBrexitgain fromCON: Mark Pawsey
Ruislip, Northwood and PinnerHillingdonBrexitgain fromCON: Nick Hurd
Runnymede and WeybridgeSurreyBrexitgain fromCON: Philip Hammond
RushcliffeNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Kenneth Clarke
Rutherglen and Hamilton WestAyrshire and LanarkSNPgain fromLAB: Ged Killen
Rutland and MeltonLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Alan Duncan
Saffron WaldenEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Kemi Badenoch
Salford and EcclesCentral ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Rebecca Long-Bailey
SalisburyWiltshireBrexitgain fromCON: John Glen
Scarborough and WhitbyNorth YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Robert Goodwill
ScunthorpeHumber areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Nic Dakin
SedgefieldDurhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Phil Wilson
Sefton CentralMerseysideBrexitgain fromLAB: Bill Esterson
Selby and AinstyNorth YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Nigel Adams
SevenoaksKentBrexitgain fromCON: Michael Fallon
Sheffield HallamSouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Jared O Mara
Sheffield HeeleySouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Louise Haigh
Sheffield South EastSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Clive Betts
SherwoodNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Mark Spencer
ShipleyWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Philip Davies
Shrewsbury and AtchamShropshireBrexitgain fromCON: Daniel Kawczynski
Shropshire NorthShropshireBrexitgain fromCON: Owen Paterson
Sittingbourne and SheppeyKentBrexitgain fromCON: Gordon Henderson
Skipton and RiponNorth YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Julian Smith
Sleaford and North HykehamLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: Caroline Johnson
SolihullCoventry and SolihullBrexitgain fromCON: Julian Knight
Somerset NorthBristol areaBrexitgain fromCON: Liam Fox
Somerset North EastBristol areaBrexitgain fromCON: Jacob Rees-Mogg
Somerton and FromeSomersetBrexitgain fromCON: David Warburton
South Holland and The DeepingsLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: John Hayes
South ShieldsNewcastle areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Emma Lewell-Buck
Southampton ItchenHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Royston Smith
Southampton TestHampshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Alan Whitehead
Southend WestEssexBrexitgain fromCON: David Amess
SouthportMerseysideLIBgain fromCON: Damien Moore
SpelthorneSurreyBrexitgain fromCON: Kwasi Kwarteng
St AlbansHertfordshireLIBgain fromCON: Anne Main
St Austell and NewquayCornwallBrexitgain fromCON: Steve Double
St Helens NorthMerseysideBrexitgain fromLAB: Conor McGinn
St Helens South and WhistonMerseysideBrexitgain fromLAB: Marie Rimmer
St IvesCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Derek Thomas
StaffordStaffordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Jeremy Lefroy
Staffordshire MoorlandsStaffordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Karen Bradley
Staffordshire SouthStaffordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Gavin Williamson
Stalybridge and HydeEastern ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Jonathan Reynolds
StevenageHertfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Stephen McPartland
StirlingCentralSNPgain fromCON: Stephen Kerr
StockportEastern ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Ann Coffey
Stockton NorthTeessideBrexitgain fromLAB: Alex Cunningham
Stockton SouthTeessideBrexitgain fromLAB: Paul Williams
Stoke-on-Trent CentralStaffordshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Gareth Snell
Stoke-on-Trent NorthStaffordshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Ruth Smeeth
Stoke-on-Trent SouthStaffordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Jack Brereton
StoneStaffordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Bill Cash
StourbridgeBlack CountryBrexitgain fromCON: Margot James
Stratford-on-AvonWarwickshireBrexitgain fromCON: Nadhim Zahawi
StreathamLambethLIBgain fromLAB: Chuka Umunna
StroudGloucestershireBrexitgain fromLAB: David Drew
Suffolk Central and Ipswich NorthSuffolkBrexitgain fromCON: Dan Poulter
Suffolk CoastalSuffolkBrexitgain fromCON: Therese Coffey
Suffolk SouthSuffolkBrexitgain fromCON: James Cartlidge
Suffolk WestSuffolkBrexitgain fromCON: Matt Hancock
Sunderland CentralNewcastle areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Julie Elliott
Surrey EastSurreyBrexitgain fromCON: Sam Gyimah
Surrey HeathSurreyBrexitgain fromCON: Michael Gove
Surrey South WestSurreyBrexitgain fromCON: Jeremy Hunt
Sussex MidWest SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Nicholas Soames
Sutton and CheamSuttonLIBgain fromCON: Paul Scully
Sutton ColdfieldBirminghamBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Mitchell
Swansea EastWest GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Carolyn Harris
Swansea WestWest GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Geraint Davies
Swindon NorthWiltshireBrexitgain fromCON: Justin Tomlinson
Swindon SouthWiltshireBrexitgain fromCON: Robert Buckland
TamworthStaffordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Christopher Pincher
TattonCheshireBrexitgain fromCON: Esther McVey
Taunton DeaneSomersetLIBgain fromCON: Rebecca Pow
TelfordShropshireBrexitgain fromCON: Lucy Allan
TewkesburyGloucestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Laurence Robertson
Thanet NorthKentBrexitgain fromCON: Roger Gale
Thanet SouthKentBrexitgain fromCON: Craig Mackinlay
Thirsk and MaltonNorth YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Kevin Hollinrake
Thornbury and YateBristol areaLIBgain fromCON: Luke Hall
ThurrockEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Jackie Doyle-Price
Tiverton and HonitonDevonBrexitgain fromCON: Neil Parish
Tonbridge and MallingKentBrexitgain fromCON: Tom Tugendhat
TootingWandsworthLIBgain fromLAB: Rosena Allin-Khan
TorbayDevonBrexitgain fromCON: Kevin Foster
TorfaenGwentBrexitgain fromLAB: Nick Thomas-Symonds
TotnesDevonBrexitgain fromCON: Sarah Wollaston
Truro and FalmouthCornwallBrexitgain fromCON: Sarah Newton
Tunbridge WellsKentBrexitgain fromCON: Greg Clark
TynemouthNewcastle areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Alan Campbell
Tyneside NorthNewcastle areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Mary Glindon
Uxbridge and South RuislipHillingdonBrexitgain fromCON: Boris Johnson
Vale of ClwydClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: Chris Ruane
Vale of GlamorganSouth GlamorganBrexitgain fromCON: Alun Cairns
VauxhallLambethLIBgain fromLAB: Kate Hoey
WakefieldWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Mary Creagh
Walsall NorthBlack CountryBrexitgain fromCON: Eddie Hughes
WansbeckNorthumberlandBrexitgain fromLAB: Ian Lavery
WantageOxfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Ed Vaizey
Warrington NorthCheshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Helen Jones
Warrington SouthCheshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Faisal Rashid
Warwick and LeamingtonWarwickshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Matt Western
Warwickshire NorthWarwickshireBrexitgain fromCON: Craig Tracey
Washington and Sunderland WestNewcastle areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Sharon Hodgson
WatfordHertfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Richard Harrington
WaveneySuffolkBrexitgain fromCON: Peter Aldous
WealdenEast SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Nus Ghani
Weaver ValeCheshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Mike Amesbury
WellingboroughNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Peter Bone
WellsSomersetLIBgain fromCON: James Heappey
Welwyn HatfieldHertfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Grant Shapps
Wentworth and DearneSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: John Healey
West Bromwich EastBlack CountryBrexitgain fromLAB: Tom Watson
West Bromwich WestBlack CountryBrexitgain fromLAB: Adrian Bailey
Weston-Super-MareBristol areaBrexitgain fromCON: John Penrose
WiganWestern ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Lisa Nandy
Wiltshire NorthWiltshireBrexitgain fromCON: James Gray
Wiltshire South WestWiltshireBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Murrison
WimbledonMertonLIBgain fromCON: Stephen Hammond
WinchesterHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Steve Brine
WindsorBerkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Adam Afriyie
Wirral SouthMerseysideBrexitgain fromLAB: Alison McGovern
Wirral WestMerseysideBrexitgain fromLAB: Margaret Greenwood
WithamEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Priti Patel
WitneyOxfordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Robert Courts
WokingSurreyLIBgain fromCON: Jonathan Lord
WokinghamBerkshireLIBgain fromCON: John Redwood
Wolverhampton North EastBlack CountryBrexitgain fromLAB: Emma Reynolds
Wolverhampton South EastBlack CountryBrexitgain fromLAB: Pat McFadden
Wolverhampton South WestBlack CountryBrexitgain fromLAB: Eleanor Smith
WorcesterHereford and WorcestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Robin Walker
Worcestershire MidHereford and WorcestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Nigel Huddleston
Worcestershire WestHereford and WorcestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Harriett Baldwin
WorkingtonCumbriaBrexitgain fromLAB: Sue Hayman
Worsley and Eccles SouthCentral ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Barbara Keeley
Worthing East and ShorehamWest SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Tim Loughton
Worthing WestWest SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Peter Bottomley
Wrekin, TheShropshireBrexitgain fromCON: Mark Pritchard
WrexhamClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: Ian Lucas
WycombeBuckinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Steve Baker
Wyre and Preston NorthLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Ben Wallace
Wyre ForestHereford and WorcestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Mark Garnier
Wythenshawe and Sale EastCentral ManchesterBrexitgain fromLAB: Mike Kane
YeovilSomersetLIBgain fromCON: Marcus Fysh
Ynys MonGwyneddBrexitgain fromLAB: Albert Owen
York OuterNorth YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Julian Sturdy
Yorkshire EastHumber areaBrexitgain fromCON: Greg Knight

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2019 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (27-Jul-2019 16:03)