User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Conservative short 28 of majority

Party2017 Votes2017 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 43.5%318 27.0%323-20298
LAB 41.0%262 24.0%040-40222
LIB 7.6%12 22.0%250+2537
Brexit 0.0%0 16.0%220+2222
Green 1.7%1 0.0%01-10
SNP 3.1%35 3.6%161+1550
PlaidC 0.5%4 0.6%01-13
UKIP 1.9%0 0.0%00+00
Other 0.7%0 6.8%00+00
N.Ire 18 00+018

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2017
Aberdeen SouthGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Ross Thomson
AngusTaysideSNPgain fromCON: Kirstene Hair
AshfieldNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Gloria De Piero
Ayr Carrick and CumnockAyrshire and LanarkSNPgain fromCON: Bill Grant
Banff and BuchanGrampianSNPgain fromCON: David Duguid
Barnsley EastSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Stephanie Peacock
BassetlawNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromLAB: John Mann
BatterseaWandsworthLIBgain fromLAB: Marsha De Cordova
Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkSouthwarkLIBgain fromLAB: Neil Coyle
Bishop AucklandDurhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Helen Goodman
Blackpool SouthLancashireBrexitgain fromLAB: Gordon Marsden
BolsoverDerbyshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Dennis Skinner
Brighton PavilionEast SussexBrexitgain fromGreen: Caroline Lucas
Bristol North WestBristol areaCONgain fromLAB: Darren Jones
BurnleyLancashireBrexitgain fromLAB: Julie Cooper
CambridgeCambridgeshireLIBgain fromLAB: Daniel Zeichner
Cambridgeshire SouthCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCON: Heidi Allen
CanterburyKentCONgain fromLAB: Rosie Duffield
CeredigionDyfedLIBgain fromPlaid: Ben Lake
CheadleEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromCON: Mary Robinson
CheltenhamGloucestershireLIBgain fromCON: Alex Chalk
Clwyd SouthClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: Susan Elan Jones
Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillGlasgow areaSNPgain fromLAB: Hugh Gaffney
Crewe and NantwichCheshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Laura Smith
Dagenham and RainhamBarking and DagenhamBrexitgain fromLAB: Jon Cruddas
Devon NorthDevonLIBgain fromCON: Peter Heaton-Jones
Don ValleySouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Caroline Flint
Doncaster NorthSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Ed Miliband
Dudley NorthBlack CountryCONgain fromLAB: Ian Austin
Dumfries and GallowayDumfries and GallowaySNPgain fromCON: Alister Jack
East LothianEdinburgh areaSNPgain fromLAB: Martin Whitfield
Fife North EastFifeLIBgain fromSNP: Stephen Gethins
Glasgow North EastGlasgow areaSNPgain fromLAB: Paul Sweeney
GordonGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Colin Clark
Great GrimsbyHumber areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Melanie Onn
GuildfordSurreyLIBgain fromCON: Anne Milton
HartlepoolTeessideBrexitgain fromLAB: Mike Hill
HemsworthWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Jon Trickett
Hornsey and Wood GreenHaringeyLIBgain fromLAB: Catherine West
Hull EastHumber areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Karl Turner
KensingtonKensington and ChelseaLIBgain fromLAB: Emma Dent Coad
Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathFifeSNPgain fromLAB: Lesley Laird
Leeds North WestWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Alex Sobel
LewesEast SussexLIBgain fromCON: Maria Caulfield
MidlothianEdinburgh areaSNPgain fromLAB: Danielle Rowley
MorayGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Douglas Ross
Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordWest YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Yvette Cooper
Ochil and South PerthshireCentralSNPgain fromCON: Luke Graham
Penistone and StocksbridgeSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Angela Smith
Portsmouth SouthHampshireLIBgain fromLAB: Stephen Morgan
RedcarTeessideBrexitgain fromLAB: Anna Turley
Renfrewshire EastGlasgow areaSNPgain fromCON: Paul Masterton
Richmond ParkRichmond Upon ThamesLIBgain fromCON: Zac Goldsmith
Rother ValleySouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Kevin Barron
Rutherglen and Hamilton WestAyrshire and LanarkSNPgain fromLAB: Ged Killen
Sheffield HallamSouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Jared O Mara
St AlbansHertfordshireLIBgain fromCON: Anne Main
St IvesCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Derek Thomas
StirlingCentralSNPgain fromCON: Stephen Kerr
Thornbury and YateBristol areaLIBgain fromCON: Luke Hall
VauxhallLambethLIBgain fromLAB: Kate Hoey
Warwick and LeamingtonWarwickshireLIBgain fromLAB: Matt Western
WellsSomersetLIBgain fromCON: James Heappey
West Bromwich WestBlack CountryBrexitgain fromLAB: Adrian Bailey
WimbledonMertonLIBgain fromCON: Stephen Hammond
WinchesterHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Steve Brine

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2019 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (18-Nov-2019 11:42, sc1)