The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2017 Votes | 2017 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 43.5% | 318 | 30.7% | 0 | 77 | -77 | 241 |
LAB | 41.0% | 262 | 43.2% | 100 | 1 | +99 | 361 |
LIB | 7.6% | 12 | 16.8% | 16 | 0 | +16 | 28 |
UKIP | 1.9% | 0 | 2.9% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 1.7% | 1 | 0.3% | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
SNP | 3.1% | 35 | 1.8% | 0 | 35 | -35 | 0 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.5% | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
Other | 0.7% | 0 | 3.7% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2017 | ||
Aberconwy | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Guto Bebb |
Aberdeen North | Grampian | LAB | gain from | SNP | Kirsty Blackman |
Aberdeen South | Grampian | LAB | gain from | CON | Ross Thomson |
Airdrie and Shotts | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Neil Gray |
Altrincham and Sale West | Central Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Graham Brady |
Arfon | Gwynedd | LAB | gain from | Plaid | Hywel Williams |
Argyll and Bute | Argyll and Bute | LAB | gain from | SNP | Brendan O'Hara |
Ayr Carrick and Cumnock | Ayrshire and Lanark | LAB | gain from | CON | Bill Grant |
Ayrshire Central | Ayrshire and Lanark | LAB | gain from | SNP | Philippa Whitford |
Ayrshire North and Arran | Ayrshire and Lanark | LAB | gain from | SNP | Patricia Gibson |
Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Maynard |
Bolton West | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Green |
Brecon and Radnorshire | Powys | LIB | gain from | CON | Chris Davies |
Brighton Pavilion | East Sussex | LAB | gain from | Green | Caroline Lucas |
Broxtowe | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Anna Soubry |
Calder Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Whittaker |
Camborne and Redruth | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | George Eustice |
Carlisle | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | John Stevenson |
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South | Dyfed | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Hart |
Ceredigion | Dyfed | LIB | gain from | Plaid | Ben Lake |
Cheadle | Eastern Manchester | LIB | gain from | CON | Mary Robinson |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Chingford and Woodford Green | Waltham Forest | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Duncan Smith |
Chipping Barnet | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Theresa Villiers |
Cities of London and Westminster | City of Westminster | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Field |
Clwyd West | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | David Jones |
Colchester | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Will Quince |
Copeland | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Trudy Harrison |
Corby | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Pursglove |
Cornwall North | Cornwall | LIB | gain from | CON | Scott Mann |
Crawley | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Henry Smith |
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Stuart McDonald |
Derbyshire North East | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lee Rowley |
Devon North | Devon | LIB | gain from | CON | Peter Heaton-Jones |
Dumfries and Galloway | Dumfries and Galloway | LAB | gain from | CON | Alister Jack |
Dunbartonshire West | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Martin Docherty |
Dundee East | Tayside | LAB | gain from | SNP | Stewart Hosie |
Dundee West | Tayside | LAB | gain from | SNP | Chris Law |
Dunfermline and West Fife | Fife | LAB | gain from | SNP | Douglas Chapman |
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Ayrshire and Lanark | LAB | gain from | SNP | Lisa Cameron |
Edinburgh East | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Tommy Sheppard |
Edinburgh North and Leith | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Deidre Brock |
Edinburgh South West | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Joanna Cherry |
Erewash | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Maggie Throup |
Falkirk | Central | LAB | gain from | SNP | Johnny McNally |
Fife North East | Fife | LIB | gain from | SNP | Stephen Gethins |
Filton and Bradley Stoke | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Jack Lopresti |
Finchley and Golders Green | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Mike Freer |
Forest of Dean | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Harper |
Glasgow Central | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Alison Thewliss |
Glasgow East | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | David Linden |
Glasgow North | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Patrick Grady |
Glasgow North West | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Carol Monaghan |
Glasgow South | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Stewart McDonald |
Glasgow South West | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Chris Stephens |
Glenrothes | Fife | LAB | gain from | SNP | Peter Grant |
Gloucester | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Graham |
Gordon | Grampian | LAB | gain from | CON | Colin Clark |
Harrow East | Harrow | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Blackman |
Hastings and Rye | East Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Amber Rudd |
Hazel Grove | Eastern Manchester | LIB | gain from | CON | William Wragg |
Hendon | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Matthew Offord |
Inverclyde | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Ronnie Cowan |
Inverness Nairn Badenoch and Strathspey | Highland | LAB | gain from | SNP | Drew Hendry |
Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Ayrshire and Lanark | LAB | gain from | SNP | Alan Brown |
Lanark and Hamilton East | Ayrshire and Lanark | LAB | gain from | SNP | Angela Crawley |
Lewes | East Sussex | LIB | gain from | CON | Maria Caulfield |
Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Martyn Day |
Livingston | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Hannah Bardell |
Loughborough | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nicky Morgan |
Mansfield | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ben Bradley |
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland East | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Clarke |
Milton Keynes North | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Lancaster |
Milton Keynes South | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Stewart |
Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | David Morris |
Morley and Outwood | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrea Jenkyns |
Motherwell and Wishaw | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Marion Fellows |
Na h-Eileanan An Iar (Western Isles) | Western Isles | LAB | gain from | SNP | Angus MacNeil |
Northampton North | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Michael Ellis |
Northampton South | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Lewer |
Norwich North | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Chloe Smith |
Ochil and South Perthshire | Central | LAB | gain from | CON | Luke Graham |
Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Gavin Newlands |
Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Mhairi Black |
Pendle | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Stephenson |
Perth and North Perthshire | Tayside | LAB | gain from | SNP | Pete Wishart |
Preseli Pembrokeshire | Dyfed | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen Crabb |
Pudsey | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Andrew |
Putney | Wandsworth | LAB | gain from | CON | Justine Greening |
Reading West | Berkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alok Sharma |
Renfrewshire East | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Masterton |
Richmond Park | Richmond Upon Thames | LIB | gain from | CON | Zac Goldsmith |
Ross Skye and Lochaber | Highland | LAB | gain from | SNP | Ian Blackford |
Rossendale and Darwen | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jake Berry |
Scarborough and Whitby | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Goodwill |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Jared O Mara |
Sherwood | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Spencer |
Shipley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Philip Davies |
Southampton Itchen | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Royston Smith |
Southport | Merseyside | LIB | gain from | CON | Damien Moore |
St Albans | Hertfordshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Anne Main |
St Ives | Cornwall | LIB | gain from | CON | Derek Thomas |
Stevenage | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen McPartland |
Stirling | Central | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen Kerr |
Stoke-on-Trent South | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jack Brereton |
Swindon South | Wiltshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Buckland |
Telford | Shropshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lucy Allan |
Truro and Falmouth | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | Sarah Newton |
Vale of Glamorgan | South Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Alun Cairns |
Walsall North | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Eddie Hughes |
Watford | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Harrington |
Wells | Somerset | LIB | gain from | CON | James Heappey |
Wimbledon | Merton | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen Hammond |
Winchester | Hampshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Steve Brine |
Worcester | Hereford and Worcestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robin Walker |
Worthing East and Shoreham | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Tim Loughton |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc1)