User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Conservative majority 86

Party2015 Votes2015 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 37.8%331 47.0%370+37368
LAB 31.2%232 35.0%128-27205
LIB 8.1%8 8.0%03-35
UKIP 12.9%1 4.0%01-10
Green 3.8%1 1.0%01-10
SNP 4.9%56 4.2%05-551
PlaidC 0.6%3 0.6%00+03
Other 0.8%0 0.3%00+00
N.Ire 18 00+018

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2015
Aberdeenshire West and KincardineGrampianCONgain fromSNPStuart Donaldson
Barrow and FurnessCumbriaCONgain fromLABJohn Woodcock
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkBordersCONgain fromSNPCalum Kerr
Birmingham EdgbastonBirminghamCONgain fromLABGisela Stuart
Birmingham NorthfieldBirminghamCONgain fromLABRichard Burden
Bishop AucklandDurhamCONgain fromLABHelen Goodman
Blackpool SouthLancashireCONgain fromLABGordon Marsden
Brentford and IsleworthHounslowCONgain fromLABRuth Cadbury
Brighton PavilionEast SussexCONgain fromGreenCaroline Lucas
Carshalton and WallingtonSuttonCONgain fromLIBTom Brake
Chester, City ofCheshireCONgain fromLABChris Matheson
ChorleyLancashireCONgain fromLABLindsay Hoyle
ClactonEssexCONgain fromUKIPDouglas Carswell
CopelandCumbriaCONgain fromLABJamie Reed
Coventry SouthCoventry and SolihullCONgain fromLABJim Cunningham
Derbyshire North EastDerbyshireCONgain fromLABNatascha Engel
DewsburyWest YorkshireCONgain fromLABPaula Sherriff
Dumfries and GallowayDumfries and GallowayCONgain fromSNPRichard Arkless
Ealing Central and ActonEalingCONgain fromLABRupa Huq
ElthamGreenwichCONgain fromLABClive Efford
Enfield NorthEnfieldCONgain fromLABJoan Ryan
HalifaxWest YorkshireCONgain fromLABHolly Lynch
Hampstead and KilburnCamdenCONgain fromLABTulip Siddiq
HoveEast SussexCONgain fromLABPeter Kyle
Ilford NorthRedbridgeCONgain fromLABWes Streeting
Lancaster and FleetwoodLancashireCONgain fromLABCatherine Smith
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland EastTeessideCONgain fromLABTom Blenkinsop
MorayGrampianCONgain fromSNPAngus Robertson
Newcastle-under-LymeStaffordshireCONgain fromLABPaul Farrelly
Norfolk NorthNorfolkCONgain fromLIBNorman Lamb
Renfrewshire EastGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPKirsten Oswald
SouthportMerseysideCONgain fromLIBJohn Pugh
Stoke-on-Trent NorthStaffordshireCONgain fromLABRuth Smeeth
Stoke-on-Trent SouthStaffordshireCONgain fromLABRobert Flello
WakefieldWest YorkshireCONgain fromLABMary Creagh
Walsall NorthBlack CountryCONgain fromLABDavid Winnick
Wirral WestMerseysideCONgain fromLABMargaret Greenwood
Wolverhampton South WestBlack CountryCONgain fromLABRob Marris

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2015. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2022 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (15-Oct-2021 13:04, Py3L, sc1)

Pause to inspect. Press Enter to continue...