The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2017 Votes | 2017 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Tactical Fraction | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 43.5% | 318 | 25.0% | 6 | 9 | -3 | 0% | 315 |
LAB | 41.0% | 262 | 27.0% | 0 | 14 | -14 | 0% | 248 |
LIB | 7.6% | 12 | 15.0% | 13 | 4 | +9 | 10% | 21 |
Brexit | 0.0% | 0 | 15.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 10% | 0 |
Green | 1.7% | 1 | 2.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0% | 1 |
SNP | 3.1% | 35 | 3.5% | 8 | 0 | +8 | 0% | 43 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.5% | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0% | 3 |
UKIP | 1.9% | 0 | 1.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0% | 0 |
Other | 0.7% | 0 | 11.1% | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0% | 1 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0% | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2017 | ||
Ashfield | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Gloria De Piero |
Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross | Highland | SNP | gain from | LIB | Jamie Stone |
Cambridge | Cambridgeshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Daniel Zeichner |
Ceredigion | Dyfed | LIB | gain from | Plaid | Ben Lake |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Hugh Gaffney |
Dagenham and Rainham | Barking and Dagenham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jon Cruddas |
Don Valley | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from (TV) | LAB | Caroline Flint |
Dudley North | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Austin |
Dunbartonshire East | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LIB | Jo Swinson |
Edinburgh West | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LIB | Christine Jardine |
Esher and Walton | Surrey | LIB | gain from | CON | Dominic Raab |
Glasgow North East | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Paul Sweeney |
Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | LIB | gain from | LAB | Emma Dent Coad |
Leeds North West | West Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Alex Sobel |
Lewes | East Sussex | LIB | gain from | CON | Maria Caulfield |
Midlothian | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Danielle Rowley |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Paul Farrelly |
Orkney and Shetland | Orkney and Shetland | OTH | gain from | LIB | Alistair Carmichael |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from (TV) | LAB | Angela Smith |
Richmond Park | Richmond Upon Thames | LIB | gain from | CON | Zac Goldsmith |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Ayrshire and Lanark | SNP | gain from | LAB | Ged Killen |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Jared O Mara |
St Albans | Hertfordshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Anne Main |
Stirling | Central | SNP | gain from | CON | Stephen Kerr |
Thornbury and Yate | Bristol area | LIB | gain from | CON | Luke Hall |
Wells | Somerset | LIB | gain from | CON | James Heappey |
Winchester | Hampshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Steve Brine |
Seats whose winner changed due to tactical voting effects are marked '(TV)'.
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc1)