User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Labour majority 96

Party2019 Votes2019 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 44.7%365 31.0%0166-166199
LAB 33.0%203 44.0%1700+170373
LIB 11.8%11 9.0%80+819
Reform 2.1%0 5.0%00+00
Green 2.8%1 3.0%01-10
SNP 4.0%48 3.8%213-1137
PlaidC 0.5%4 0.8%00+04
Other 1.1%0 3.4%00+00
N.Ire 18 00+018

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2019
AberconwyClwydLABgain fromCONRobin Millar
Aberdeenshire West and KincardineGrampianSNPgain fromCONAndrew Bowie
Altrincham and Sale WestCentral ManchesterLABgain fromCONGraham Brady
Amber ValleyDerbyshireLABgain fromCONNigel Mills
AshfieldNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONLee Anderson
BanburyOxfordshireLABgain fromCONVictoria Prentis
Barrow and FurnessCumbriaLABgain fromCONSimon Fell
BasingstokeHampshireLABgain fromCONMaria Miller
BassetlawNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONBrendan Clarke-Smith
Bedfordshire South WestBedfordshireLABgain fromCONAndrew Selous
Bexleyheath and CrayfordBexleyLABgain fromCONDavid Evennett
Birmingham NorthfieldBirminghamLABgain fromCONGary Sambrook
Bishop AucklandDurhamLABgain fromCONDehenna Davison
Blackpool North and CleveleysLancashireLABgain fromCONPaul Maynard
Blackpool SouthLancashireLABgain fromCONScott Benton
Blyth ValleyNorthumberlandLABgain fromCONIan Levy
BolsoverDerbyshireLABgain fromCONMark Fletcher
Bolton North EastWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONMark Logan
Bolton WestWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONChris Green
Bournemouth EastDorsetLABgain fromCONTobias Ellwood
Bournemouth WestDorsetLABgain fromCONConor Burns
BridgendMid GlamorganLABgain fromCONJamie Wallis
Brighton PavilionEast SussexLABgain fromGreenCaroline Lucas
Bromley and ChislehurstBromleyLABgain fromCONBob Neill
BroxtoweNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONDarren Henry
BurnleyLancashireLABgain fromCONAntony Higginbotham
BurtonStaffordshireLABgain fromCONKate Griffiths
Bury NorthWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONJames Daly
Bury SouthWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONChristian Wakeford
Calder ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONCraig Whittaker
Camborne and RedruthCornwallLABgain fromCONGeorge Eustice
Cambridgeshire SouthCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCONAnthony Browne
CarlisleCumbriaLABgain fromCONJohn Stevenson
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire SouthDyfedLABgain fromCONSimon Hart
Chelsea and FulhamHammersmith and FulhamLABgain fromCONGreg Hands
CheltenhamGloucestershireLIBgain fromCONAlex Chalk
Chingford and Woodford GreenWaltham ForestLABgain fromCONIain Duncan Smith
Chipping BarnetBarnetLABgain fromCONTheresa Villiers
Cities of London and WestminsterCity of WestminsterLABgain fromCONNickie Aiken
Clwyd SouthClwydLABgain fromCONSimon Baynes
Clwyd WestClwydLABgain fromCONDavid Jones
Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPSteven Bonnar
ColchesterEssexLABgain fromCONWill Quince
Colne ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONJason McCartney
CopelandCumbriaLABgain fromCONTrudy Harrison
CorbyNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONTom Pursglove
CrawleyWest SussexLABgain fromCONHenry Smith
Crewe and NantwichCheshireLABgain fromCONKieran Mullan
Croydon SouthCroydonLABgain fromCONChris Philp
DarlingtonDurhamLABgain fromCONPeter Gibson
DelynClwydLABgain fromCONRob Roberts
Derby NorthDerbyshireLABgain fromCONAmanda Solloway
Derbyshire North EastDerbyshireLABgain fromCONLee Rowley
Derbyshire SouthDerbyshireLABgain fromCONHeather Wheeler
DewsburyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONMark Eastwood
Don ValleySouth YorkshireLABgain fromCONNick Fletcher
DoverKentLABgain fromCONNatalie Elphicke
Dudley NorthBlack CountryLABgain fromCONMarco Longhi
Dunbartonshire EastGlasgow areaLIBgain fromSNPAmy Callaghan
Durham North WestDurhamLABgain fromCONRichard Holden
East LothianEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPKenny MacAskill
EastbourneEast SussexLIBgain fromCONCaroline Ansell
Elmet and RothwellWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONAlec Shelbrooke
ErewashDerbyshireLABgain fromCONMaggie Throup
Filton and Bradley StokeBristol areaLABgain fromCONJack Lopresti
Finchley and Golders GreenBarnetLABgain fromCONMike Freer
GedlingNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONTom Randall
Gillingham and RainhamKentLABgain fromCONRehman Chishti
Glasgow CentralGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPAlison Thewliss
Glasgow EastGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPDavid Linden
Glasgow NorthGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPPatrick Grady
Glasgow North EastGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPAnne McLaughlin
Glasgow South WestGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPChris Stephens
GloucesterGloucestershireLABgain fromCONRichard Graham
GraveshamKentLABgain fromCONAdam Holloway
Great GrimsbyHumber areaLABgain fromCONLia Nici
Halesowen and Rowley RegisBlack CountryLABgain fromCONJames Morris
HarlowEssexLABgain fromCONRobert Halfon
Harrow EastHarrowLABgain fromCONBob Blackman
Hastings and RyeEast SussexLABgain fromCONSally-Ann Hart
Hemel HempsteadHertfordshireLABgain fromCONMike Penning
HendonBarnetLABgain fromCONMatthew Offord
HexhamNorthumberlandLABgain fromCONGuy Opperman
Heywood and MiddletonEastern ManchesterLABgain fromCONChris Clarkson
High PeakDerbyshireLABgain fromCONRobert Largan
HyndburnLancashireLABgain fromCONSara Britcliffe
IpswichSuffolkLABgain fromCONTom Hunt
KeighleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONRobbie Moore
KensingtonKensington and ChelseaLABgain fromCONFelicity Buchan
KetteringNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONPhilip Hollobone
KingswoodBristol areaLABgain fromCONChris Skidmore
Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathFifeLABgain fromSNPNeale Hanvey
Leicestershire North WestLeicestershireLABgain fromCONAndrew Bridgen
LeighWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONJames Grundy
LewesEast SussexLIBgain fromCONMaria Caulfield
LincolnLincolnshireLABgain fromCONKarl McCartney
LoughboroughLeicestershireLABgain fromCONJane Hunt
MacclesfieldCheshireLABgain fromCONDavid Rutley
MansfieldNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONBen Bradley
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland EastTeessideLABgain fromCONSimon Clarke
MidlothianEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPOwen Thompson
Milton Keynes NorthBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONBen Everitt
Milton Keynes SouthBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONIain Stewart
MonmouthGwentLABgain fromCONDavid Davies
MorayGrampianSNPgain fromCONDouglas Ross
Morecambe and LunesdaleLancashireLABgain fromCONDavid Morris
Morley and OutwoodWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONAndrea Jenkyns
Motherwell and WishawGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPMarion Fellows
Na h-Eileanan An Iar (Western Isles)Western IslesLABgain fromSNPAngus MacNeil
Newcastle-under-LymeStaffordshireLABgain fromCONAaron Bell
Northampton NorthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONMichael Ellis
Northampton SouthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONAndrew Lewer
Norwich NorthNorfolkLABgain fromCONChloe Smith
NuneatonWarwickshireLABgain fromCONMarcus Jones
PendleLancashireLABgain fromCONAndrew Stephenson
Penistone and StocksbridgeSouth YorkshireLABgain fromCONMiriam Cates
PeterboroughCambridgeshireLABgain fromCONPaul Bristow
Plymouth Moor ViewDevonLABgain fromCONJohnny Mercer
Portsmouth NorthHampshireLABgain fromCONPenny Mordaunt
Preseli PembrokeshireDyfedLABgain fromCONStephen Crabb
PudseyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONStuart Andrew
Reading WestBerkshireLABgain fromCONAlok Sharma
RedcarTeessideLABgain fromCONJacob Young
Ribble SouthLancashireLABgain fromCONKatherine Fletcher
Rochester and StroodKentLABgain fromCONKelly Tolhurst
Rochford and Southend EastEssexLABgain fromCONJames Duddridge
Rossendale and DarwenLancashireLABgain fromCONJake Berry
Rother ValleySouth YorkshireLABgain fromCONAlexander Stafford
RugbyWarwickshireLABgain fromCONMark Pawsey
RushcliffeNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONRuth Edwards
Rutherglen and Hamilton WestAyrshire and LanarkLABgain fromSNPMargaret Ferrier
Scarborough and WhitbyNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONRobert Goodwill
ScunthorpeHumber areaLABgain fromCONHolly Mumby-Croft
SedgefieldDurhamLABgain fromCONPaul Howell
Selby and AinstyNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONNigel Adams
SherwoodNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONMark Spencer
ShipleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONPhilip Davies
Shrewsbury and AtchamShropshireLABgain fromCONDaniel Kawczynski
Somerset North EastBristol areaLABgain fromCONJacob Rees-Mogg
Somerton and FromeSomersetLIBgain fromCONDavid Warburton
Southampton ItchenHampshireLABgain fromCONRoyston Smith
SouthportMerseysideLABgain fromCONDamien Moore
St IvesCornwallLIBgain fromCONDerek Thomas
StaffordStaffordshireLABgain fromCONTheo Clarke
StevenageHertfordshireLABgain fromCONStephen McPartland
Stockton SouthTeessideLABgain fromCONMatt Vickers
Stoke-on-Trent CentralStaffordshireLABgain fromCONJo Gideon
Stoke-on-Trent NorthStaffordshireLABgain fromCONJonathan Gullis
Stoke-on-Trent SouthStaffordshireLABgain fromCONJack Brereton
StourbridgeBlack CountryLABgain fromCONSuzanne Webb
StroudGloucestershireLABgain fromCONSiobhan Baillie
Swindon NorthWiltshireLABgain fromCONJustin Tomlinson
Swindon SouthWiltshireLABgain fromCONRobert Buckland
TelfordShropshireLABgain fromCONLucy Allan
Thanet SouthKentLABgain fromCONCraig Mackinlay
ThurrockEssexLABgain fromCONJackie Doyle-Price
Truro and FalmouthCornwallLABgain fromCONCherilyn Mackrory
Uxbridge and South RuislipHillingdonLABgain fromCONBoris Johnson
Vale of ClwydClwydLABgain fromCONJames Davies
Vale of GlamorganSouth GlamorganLABgain fromCONAlun Cairns
WakefieldWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONImran Ahmad-Khan
Walsall NorthBlack CountryLABgain fromCONEddie Hughes
Warrington SouthCheshireLABgain fromCONAndy Carter
WatfordHertfordshireLABgain fromCONDean Russell
WaveneySuffolkLABgain fromCONPeter Aldous
WellingboroughNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONPeter Bone
Welwyn HatfieldHertfordshireLABgain fromCONGrant Shapps
West Bromwich EastBlack CountryLABgain fromCONNicola Richards
West Bromwich WestBlack CountryLABgain fromCONShaun Bailey
WimbledonMertonLABgain fromCONStephen Hammond
WinchesterHampshireLIBgain fromCONSteve Brine
Wolverhampton North EastBlack CountryLABgain fromCONJane Stevenson
Wolverhampton South WestBlack CountryLABgain fromCONStuart Anderson
WorcesterHereford and WorcestershireLABgain fromCONRobin Walker
WorkingtonCumbriaLABgain fromCONMark Jenkinson
Worthing East and ShorehamWest SussexLABgain fromCONTim Loughton
WrexhamClwydLABgain fromCONSarah Atherton
WycombeBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONSteve Baker
Ynys MonGwyneddLABgain fromCONVirginia Crosbie
York OuterNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONJulian Sturdy

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc555)