The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2019 Votes | 2019 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 44.7% | 365 | 37.0% | 0 | 95 | -95 | 270 |
LAB | 33.0% | 203 | 42.0% | 86 | 0 | +86 | 289 |
LIB | 11.8% | 11 | 8.0% | 3 | 4 | -1 | 10 |
Brexit | 2.1% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 2.8% | 1 | 5.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 1 |
SNP | 4.0% | 48 | 4.6% | 10 | 0 | +10 | 58 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 4 |
Other | 1.1% | 0 | 2.9% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2019 | ||
Aberconwy | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Robin Millar |
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Andrew Bowie |
Altrincham and Sale West | Central Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Graham Brady |
Ashfield | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lee Anderson |
Banff and Buchan | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | David Duguid |
Barrow and Furness | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Fell |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Borders | SNP | gain from | CON | John Lamont |
Birmingham Northfield | Birmingham | LAB | gain from | CON | Gary Sambrook |
Bishop Auckland | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Dehenna Davison |
Blackpool South | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Scott Benton |
Blyth Valley | Northumberland | LAB | gain from | CON | Ian Levy |
Bolsover | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Fletcher |
Bolton North East | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Logan |
Bridgend | Mid Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Jamie Wallis |
Broxtowe | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Darren Henry |
Burnley | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Antony Higginbotham |
Bury North | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Daly |
Bury South | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Christian Wakeford |
Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross | Highland | SNP | gain from | LIB | Jamie Stone |
Calder Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Whittaker |
Carshalton and Wallington | Sutton | LIB | gain from | CON | Elliot Colburn |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Chingford and Woodford Green | Waltham Forest | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Duncan Smith |
Chipping Barnet | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Theresa Villiers |
Cities of London and Westminster | City of Westminster | LAB | gain from | CON | Nickie Aiken |
Clwyd South | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Baynes |
Colne Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jason McCartney |
Copeland | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Trudy Harrison |
Crewe and Nantwich | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Kieran Mullan |
Darlington | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Gibson |
Delyn | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Rob Roberts |
Derby North | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Amanda Solloway |
Dewsbury | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Eastwood |
Don Valley | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nick Fletcher |
Dumfries and Galloway | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | Alister Jack |
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | David Mundell |
Durham North West | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Holden |
Edinburgh West | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LIB | Christine Jardine |
Fife North East | Fife | SNP | gain from | LIB | Wendy Chamberlain |
Filton and Bradley Stoke | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Jack Lopresti |
Gedling | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Randall |
Hastings and Rye | East Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Sally-Ann Hart |
Hendon | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Matthew Offord |
Heywood and Middleton | Eastern Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Clarkson |
High Peak | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Largan |
Hyndburn | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Sara Britcliffe |
Ipswich | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Hunt |
Keighley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robbie Moore |
Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | LAB | gain from | CON | Felicity Buchan |
Leigh | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Grundy |
Lincoln | Lincolnshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Karl McCartney |
Loughborough | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jane Hunt |
Milton Keynes North | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ben Everitt |
Milton Keynes South | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Stewart |
Moray | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Douglas Ross |
Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | David Morris |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Aaron Bell |
Northampton North | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Michael Ellis |
Northampton South | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Lewer |
Norwich North | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Chloe Smith |
Orkney and Shetland | Orkney and Shetland | SNP | gain from | LIB | Alistair Carmichael |
Pendle | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Stephenson |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Miriam Cates |
Peterborough | Cambridgeshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Bristow |
Preseli Pembrokeshire | Dyfed | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen Crabb |
Pudsey | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Andrew |
Reading West | Berkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alok Sharma |
Redcar | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Jacob Young |
Rother Valley | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alexander Stafford |
Rushcliffe | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ruth Edwards |
Scunthorpe | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Holly Mumby-Croft |
Sedgefield | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Howell |
Shipley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Philip Davies |
Southampton Itchen | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Royston Smith |
Southport | Merseyside | LAB | gain from | CON | Damien Moore |
Stockton South | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Matt Vickers |
Stoke-on-Trent Central | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jo Gideon |
Stoke-on-Trent North | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jonathan Gullis |
Stroud | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Siobhan Baillie |
Swindon South | Wiltshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Buckland |
Truro and Falmouth | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | Cherilyn Mackrory |
Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Hillingdon | LAB | gain from | CON | Boris Johnson |
Vale of Clwyd | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | James Davies |
Vale of Glamorgan | South Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Alun Cairns |
Wakefield | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Imran Ahmad-Khan |
Warrington South | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andy Carter |
Watford | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Dean Russell |
West Bromwich East | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Nicola Richards |
West Bromwich West | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Shaun Bailey |
Wimbledon | Merton | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen Hammond |
Winchester | Hampshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Steve Brine |
Wolverhampton North East | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Jane Stevenson |
Wolverhampton South West | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Anderson |
Worcester | Hereford and Worcestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robin Walker |
Workington | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Jenkinson |
Worthing East and Shoreham | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Tim Loughton |
Wrexham | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Sarah Atherton |
Wycombe | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Steve Baker |
Ynys Mon | Gwynedd | LAB | gain from | CON | Virginia Crosbie |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc989)