The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2019 Votes | 2019 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 44.7% | 365 | 41.0% | 0 | 36 | -36 | 329 |
LAB | 33.0% | 203 | 36.0% | 31 | 0 | +31 | 234 |
LIB | 11.8% | 11 | 8.0% | 0 | 4 | -4 | 7 |
Brexit | 2.1% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 2.8% | 1 | 4.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 1 |
SNP | 4.0% | 48 | 4.5% | 9 | 0 | +9 | 57 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 4 |
Other | 1.1% | 0 | 6.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2019 | ||
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Andrew Bowie |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Borders | SNP | gain from | CON | John Lamont |
Birmingham Northfield | Birmingham | LAB | gain from | CON | Gary Sambrook |
Blyth Valley | Northumberland | LAB | gain from | CON | Ian Levy |
Bolton North East | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Logan |
Bridgend | Mid Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Jamie Wallis |
Burnley | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Antony Higginbotham |
Bury North | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Daly |
Bury South | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Christian Wakeford |
Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross | Highland | SNP | gain from | LIB | Jamie Stone |
Chingford and Woodford Green | Waltham Forest | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Duncan Smith |
Chipping Barnet | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Theresa Villiers |
Clwyd South | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Baynes |
Delyn | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Rob Roberts |
Derby North | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Amanda Solloway |
Dewsbury | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Eastwood |
Don Valley | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nick Fletcher |
Dumfries and Galloway | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | Alister Jack |
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | David Mundell |
Durham North West | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Holden |
Edinburgh West | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LIB | Christine Jardine |
Fife North East | Fife | SNP | gain from | LIB | Wendy Chamberlain |
Gedling | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Randall |
Heywood and Middleton | Eastern Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Clarkson |
High Peak | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Largan |
Hyndburn | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Sara Britcliffe |
Keighley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robbie Moore |
Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | LAB | gain from | CON | Felicity Buchan |
Leigh | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Grundy |
Moray | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Douglas Ross |
Orkney and Shetland | Orkney and Shetland | SNP | gain from | LIB | Alistair Carmichael |
Peterborough | Cambridgeshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Bristow |
Stoke-on-Trent Central | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jo Gideon |
Vale of Clwyd | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | James Davies |
Wakefield | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Imran Ahmad-Khan |
Warrington South | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andy Carter |
West Bromwich East | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Nicola Richards |
Wolverhampton South West | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Anderson |
Wrexham | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Sarah Atherton |
Ynys Mon | Gwynedd | LAB | gain from | CON | Virginia Crosbie |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc6715)