The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2017 Votes | 2017 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 43.5% | 318 | 42.8% | 67 | 8 | +59 | 377 |
LAB | 41.0% | 262 | 29.4% | 1 | 74 | -73 | 189 |
LIB | 7.6% | 12 | 14.4% | 6 | 0 | +6 | 18 |
Brexit | 0.0% | 0 | 4.2% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 1.7% | 1 | 3.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 1 |
SNP | 3.1% | 35 | 3.6% | 11 | 1 | +10 | 45 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.5% | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
UKIP | 1.9% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Other | 0.7% | 0 | 2.2% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2017 | ||
Alyn and Deeside | Clwyd | CON | gain from | LAB | Mark Tami |
Angus | Tayside | SNP | gain from | CON | Kirstene Hair |
Arfon | Gwynedd | LAB | gain from | Plaid | Hywel Williams |
Ashfield | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Gloria De Piero |
Ayr Carrick and Cumnock | Ayrshire and Lanark | SNP | gain from | CON | Bill Grant |
Barrow and Furness | Cumbria | CON | gain from | LAB | John Woodcock |
Bassetlaw | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | John Mann |
Bedford | Bedfordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Mohammad Yasin |
Bishop Auckland | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Helen Goodman |
Blackpool South | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Gordon Marsden |
Blyth Valley | Northumberland | CON | gain from | LAB | Ronnie Campbell |
Bolsover | Derbyshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Dennis Skinner |
Bolton North East | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | David Crausby |
Bradford South | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Judith Cummins |
Bridgend | Mid Glamorgan | CON | gain from | LAB | Madeleine Moon |
Bristol North West | Bristol area | CON | gain from | LAB | Darren Jones |
Burnley | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Julie Cooper |
Bury North | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | James Frith |
Bury South | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Ivan Lewis |
Ceredigion | Dyfed | LIB | gain from | Plaid | Ben Lake |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Chesterfield | Derbyshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Toby Perkins |
Clwyd South | Clwyd | CON | gain from | LAB | Susan Elan Jones |
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Hugh Gaffney |
Colne Valley | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Thelma Walker |
Coventry North West | Coventry and Solihull | CON | gain from | LAB | Geoffrey Robinson |
Coventry South | Coventry and Solihull | CON | gain from | LAB | James Cunningham |
Crewe and Nantwich | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Laura Smith |
Dagenham and Rainham | Barking and Dagenham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jon Cruddas |
Darlington | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jenny Chapman |
Derby North | Derbyshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Chris Williamson |
Dewsbury | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Paula Sherriff |
Don Valley | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Caroline Flint |
Dudley North | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Austin |
Durham North West | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Laura Pidcock |
East Lothian | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Martin Whitfield |
Enfield Southgate | Enfield | CON | gain from | LAB | Bambos Charalambous |
Fife North East | Fife | LIB | gain from | SNP | Stephen Gethins |
Gedling | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Vernon Coaker |
Glasgow North East | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Paul Sweeney |
Gordon | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Colin Clark |
Great Grimsby | Humber area | CON | gain from | LAB | Melanie Onn |
Halifax | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Holly Lynch |
Hartlepool | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Mike Hill |
Hemsworth | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Jon Trickett |
Heywood and Middleton | Eastern Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Liz McInnes |
Hyndburn | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Graham Jones |
Ipswich | Suffolk | CON | gain from | LAB | Sandy Martin |
Keighley | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | John Grogan |
Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | CON | gain from | LAB | Emma Dent Coad |
Leeds North West | West Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Alex Sobel |
Leigh | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Joanne Platt |
Makerfield | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Yvonne Fovargue |
Midlothian | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Danielle Rowley |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Paul Farrelly |
Ochil and South Perthshire | Central | SNP | gain from | CON | Luke Graham |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Angela Smith |
Peterborough | Cambridgeshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Fiona Onasanya |
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport | Devon | CON | gain from | LAB | Luke Pollard |
Portsmouth South | Hampshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Stephen Morgan |
Reading East | Berkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Matt Rodda |
Redcar | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Anna Turley |
Renfrewshire East | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | CON | Paul Masterton |
Richmond Park | Richmond Upon Thames | LIB | gain from | CON | Zac Goldsmith |
Rother Valley | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Kevin Barron |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Ayrshire and Lanark | SNP | gain from | LAB | Ged Killen |
Scunthorpe | Humber area | CON | gain from | LAB | Nic Dakin |
Sedgefield | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Phil Wilson |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Jared O Mara |
Stirling | Central | SNP | gain from | CON | Stephen Kerr |
Stockton North | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Alex Cunningham |
Stockton South | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Paul Williams |
Stoke-on-Trent North | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Ruth Smeeth |
Stroud | Gloucestershire | CON | gain from | LAB | David Drew |
Wakefield | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Mary Creagh |
Warrington North | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Helen Jones |
Warrington South | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Faisal Rashid |
Weaver Vale | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Mike Amesbury |
West Bromwich East | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Tom Watson |
West Bromwich West | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Adrian Bailey |
Wirral West | Merseyside | CON | gain from | LAB | Margaret Greenwood |
Wolverhampton North East | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Emma Reynolds |
Wolverhampton South East | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Pat McFadden |
Workington | Cumbria | CON | gain from | LAB | Sue Hayman |
Wrexham | Clwyd | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Lucas |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc268)