The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2017 Votes | 2017 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 43.5% | 318 | 43.0% | 28 | 3 | +25 | 343 |
LAB | 41.0% | 262 | 34.8% | 2 | 32 | -30 | 232 |
LIB | 7.6% | 12 | 11.5% | 3 | 2 | +1 | 13 |
Brexit | 0.0% | 0 | 3.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 1.7% | 1 | 3.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 1 |
SNP | 3.1% | 35 | 3.5% | 6 | 0 | +6 | 41 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 4 | 0.4% | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
UKIP | 1.9% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Other | 0.7% | 0 | 0.6% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2017 | ||
Arfon | Gwynedd | LAB | gain from | Plaid | Hywel Williams |
Ashfield | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Gloria De Piero |
Barrow and Furness | Cumbria | CON | gain from | LAB | John Woodcock |
Bassetlaw | Nottinghamshire | CON | gain from | LAB | John Mann |
Bishop Auckland | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Helen Goodman |
Blackpool South | Lancashire | CON | gain from | LAB | Gordon Marsden |
Bridgend | Mid Glamorgan | CON | gain from | LAB | Madeleine Moon |
Bury South | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Ivan Lewis |
Carshalton and Wallington | Sutton | CON | gain from | LIB | Tom Brake |
Ceredigion | Dyfed | LAB | gain from | Plaid | Ben Lake |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Clwyd South | Clwyd | CON | gain from | LAB | Susan Elan Jones |
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Hugh Gaffney |
Crewe and Nantwich | Cheshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Laura Smith |
Dagenham and Rainham | Barking and Dagenham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jon Cruddas |
Darlington | Durham | CON | gain from | LAB | Jenny Chapman |
Don Valley | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Caroline Flint |
Dudley North | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Austin |
East Lothian | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Martin Whitfield |
Eastbourne | East Sussex | CON | gain from | LIB | Stephen Lloyd |
Glasgow North East | Glasgow area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Paul Sweeney |
Great Grimsby | Humber area | CON | gain from | LAB | Melanie Onn |
Ipswich | Suffolk | CON | gain from | LAB | Sandy Martin |
Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | CON | gain from | LAB | Emma Dent Coad |
Leigh | Western Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Joanne Platt |
Midlothian | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LAB | Danielle Rowley |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Paul Farrelly |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Angela Smith |
Peterborough | Cambridgeshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Fiona Onasanya |
Richmond Park | Richmond Upon Thames | LIB | gain from | CON | Zac Goldsmith |
Rother Valley | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Kevin Barron |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Ayrshire and Lanark | SNP | gain from | LAB | Ged Killen |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Jared O Mara |
Stirling | Central | SNP | gain from | CON | Stephen Kerr |
Stoke-on-Trent North | Staffordshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Ruth Smeeth |
Wakefield | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Mary Creagh |
West Bromwich West | Black Country | CON | gain from | LAB | Adrian Bailey |
Workington | Cumbria | CON | gain from | LAB | Sue Hayman |
Wrexham | Clwyd | CON | gain from | LAB | Ian Lucas |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc4362)