User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Conservative short 1 of majority

Party2019 Votes2019 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 44.7%365 39.7%040-40325
LAB 33.0%203 33.0%241+23226
LIB 11.8%11 16.8%150+1526
Brexit 2.1%0 2.1%00+00
Green 2.8%1 2.8%00+01
SNP 4.0%48 4.0%31+250
PlaidC 0.5%4 0.5%00+04
Other 1.1%0 1.1%00+00
N.Ire 18 00+018

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2019
Aberdeenshire West and KincardineGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Andrew Bowie
Birmingham NorthfieldBirminghamLABgain fromCON: Gary Sambrook
Blyth ValleyNorthumberlandLABgain fromCON: Ian Levy
Bolton North EastWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCON: Mark Logan
BridgendMid GlamorganLABgain fromCON: Jamie Wallis
BurnleyLancashireLABgain fromCON: Antony Higginbotham
Bury NorthWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCON: James Daly
Bury SouthWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCON: Christian Wakeford
Cambridgeshire SouthCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCON: Anthony Browne
Carshalton and WallingtonSuttonLIBgain fromCON: Elliot Colburn
CheadleEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromCON: Mary Robinson
CheltenhamGloucestershireLIBgain fromCON: Alex Chalk
Chingford and Woodford GreenWaltham ForestLABgain fromCON: Iain Duncan Smith
Chipping BarnetBarnetLABgain fromCON: Theresa Villiers
Cities of London and WestminsterCity of WestminsterLIBgain fromCON: Nickie Aiken
Clwyd SouthClwydLABgain fromCON: Simon Baynes
DelynClwydLABgain fromCON: Rob Roberts
DewsburyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Mark Eastwood
Dumfries and GallowayDumfries and GallowaySNPgain fromCON: Alister Jack
Dunbartonshire EastGlasgow areaLIBgain fromSNP: Amy Callaghan
Durham North WestDurhamLABgain fromCON: Richard Holden
EastbourneEast SussexLIBgain fromCON: Caroline Ansell
Esher and WaltonSurreyLIBgain fromCON: Dominic Raab
GedlingNottinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Tom Randall
GuildfordSurreyLIBgain fromCON: Angela Richardson
Hazel GroveEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromCON: William Wragg
Heywood and MiddletonEastern ManchesterLABgain fromCON: Chris Clarkson
High PeakDerbyshireLABgain fromCON: Robert Largan
KeighleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Robbie Moore
KensingtonKensington and ChelseaLABgain fromCON: Felicity Buchan
LeighWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCON: James Grundy
LewesEast SussexLIBgain fromCON: Maria Caulfield
MorayGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Douglas Ross
Sheffield HallamSouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Olivia Blake
St IvesCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Derek Thomas
Stoke-on-Trent CentralStaffordshireLABgain fromCON: Jo Gideon
Vale of ClwydClwydLABgain fromCON: James Davies
Warrington SouthCheshireLABgain fromCON: Andy Carter
West Bromwich EastBlack CountryLABgain fromCON: Nicola Richards
WimbledonMertonLIBgain fromCON: Stephen Hammond
WinchesterHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Steve Brine
Wolverhampton South WestBlack CountryLABgain fromCON: Stuart Anderson

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2020 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (13-Aug-2020 10:51, Py3L, sc52)