The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2010 Votes | 2010 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 37.0% | 307 | 37.0% | 38 | 1 | +37 | 344 |
LAB | 29.7% | 258 | 30.0% | 17 | 0 | +17 | 275 |
LIB | 23.6% | 57 | 7.0% | 0 | 55 | -55 | 2 |
UKIP | 3.2% | 0 | 12.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 1.0% | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
SNP | 1.7% | 6 | 1.7% | 1 | 0 | +1 | 7 |
PlaidC | 0.6% | 3 | 0.6% | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 |
Other | 3.4% | 0 | 11.7% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2010 | ||
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine | Grampian | CON | gain from | LIB | Sir Robert Smith |
Argyll and Bute | Argyll and Bute | CON | gain from | LIB | Alan Reid |
Bath | Bristol area | CON | gain from | LIB | Don Foster |
Bermondsey and Old Southwark | Southwark | LAB | gain from | LIB | Simon Hughes |
Berwick-upon-Tweed | Northumberland | CON | gain from | LIB | Alan Beith |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Borders | CON | gain from | LIB | Michael Moore |
Birmingham Yardley | Birmingham | LAB | gain from | LIB | John Hemming |
Bradford East | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | LIB | David Ward |
Brecon and Radnorshire | Powys | CON | gain from | LIB | Roger Williams |
Brent Central | Brent | LAB | gain from | LIB | Sarah Teather |
Brighton Pavilion | East Sussex | LAB | gain from | Green | Caroline Lucas |
Bristol West | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | LIB | Stephen Williams |
Burnley | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | LIB | Gordon Birtwistle |
Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross | Highland | LAB | gain from | LIB | John Thurso |
Cambridge | Cambridgeshire | CON | gain from | LIB | Julian Huppert |
Cardiff Central | South Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | LIB | Jenny Willott |
Carshalton and Wallington | Sutton | CON | gain from | LIB | Tom Brake |
Ceredigion | Dyfed | Plaid | gain from | LIB | Mark Williams |
Cheadle | Eastern Manchester | CON | gain from | LIB | Mark Hunter |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | CON | gain from | LIB | Martin Horwood |
Chippenham | Wiltshire | CON | gain from | LIB | Duncan Hames |
Colchester | Essex | CON | gain from | LIB | Bob Russell |
Cornwall North | Cornwall | CON | gain from | LIB | Dan Rogerson |
Devon North | Devon | CON | gain from | LIB | Nick Harvey |
Dorset Mid and Poole North | Dorset | CON | gain from | LIB | Annette Brooke |
Dunbartonshire East | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | LIB | Jo Swinson |
Eastbourne | East Sussex | CON | gain from | LIB | Stephen Lloyd |
Eastleigh | Hampshire | CON | gain from | LIB | Christopher Huhne |
Edinburgh West | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | LIB | Michael Crockart |
Fife North East | Fife | CON | gain from | LIB | Sir Menzies Campbell |
Gordon | Grampian | SNP | gain from | LIB | Malcolm Bruce |
Hazel Grove | Eastern Manchester | CON | gain from | LIB | Andrew Stunell |
Hornsey and Wood Green | Haringey | LAB | gain from | LIB | Lynne Featherstone |
Inverness Nairn Badenoch and Strathspey | Highland | LAB | gain from | LIB | Danny Alexander |
Kingston and Surbiton | Kingston Upon Thames | CON | gain from | LIB | Edward Davey |
Leeds North West | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LIB | Greg Mulholland |
Lewes | East Sussex | CON | gain from | LIB | Norman Baker |
Manchester Withington | Central Manchester | LAB | gain from | LIB | John Leech |
Norfolk North | Norfolk | CON | gain from | LIB | Norman Lamb |
Norwich South | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | LIB | Simon Wright |
Portsmouth South | Hampshire | CON | gain from | LIB | Mike Hancock |
Redcar | Teesside | LAB | gain from | LIB | Ian Swales |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LIB | Nick Clegg |
Solihull | Coventry and Solihull | CON | gain from | LIB | Lorely Burt |
Somerton and Frome | Somerset | CON | gain from | LIB | David Heath |
Southport | Merseyside | CON | gain from | LIB | John Pugh |
St Austell and Newquay | Cornwall | CON | gain from | LIB | Stephen Gilbert |
St Ives | Cornwall | CON | gain from | LIB | Andrew George |
Sutton and Cheam | Sutton | CON | gain from | LIB | Paul Burstow |
Taunton Deane | Somerset | CON | gain from | LIB | Jeremy Browne |
Thornbury and Yate | Bristol area | CON | gain from | LIB | Steve Webb |
Torbay | Devon | CON | gain from | LIB | Adrian Sanders |
Twickenham | Richmond Upon Thames | CON | gain from | LIB | Vincent Cable |
Warwickshire North | Warwickshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Dan Byles |
Wells | Somerset | CON | gain from | LIB | Tessa Munt |
Westmorland and Lonsdale | Cumbria | CON | gain from | LIB | Tim Farron |
Yeovil | Somerset | CON | gain from | LIB | David Laws |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2010. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc1)