User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Labour majority 364

Party2019 Votes2019 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 44.7%376 21.0%0325-32551
LAB 33.0%197 44.0%3133+310507
LIB 11.8%8 9.0%350+3543
Reform 2.1%0 15.0%30+33
Green 2.8%1 5.0%11+01
SNP 4.0%48 3.2%330-2721
PlaidC 0.5%2 0.7%20+24
Other 1.1%0 2.1%20+22
N.Ire 18 00+018

This prediction is based on the proposed new 2023 constituency boundaries (650 seats).

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2019
Aberdeenshire North and Moray EastGrampianSNPgain fromCONDavid Duguid
Aberdeenshire West and KincardineGrampianSNPgain fromCONAndrew Bowie
Airdrie and ShottsGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPNeil Gray
AldershotHampshireLABgain fromCONLeo Docherty
Altrincham and Sale WestCentral ManchesterLABgain fromCONGraham Brady
Amber ValleyDerbyshireLABgain fromCONNigel Mills
AshfieldNottinghamshireReformgain fromCONLee Anderson
AshfordKentLABgain fromCONDamian Green
AylesburyBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONRob Butler
BanburyOxfordshireLABgain fromCONVictoria Prentis
Bangor AberconwyClwydLABgain fromCONRobin Millar
Barrow and FurnessCumbriaLABgain fromCONSimon Fell
Basildon and BillericayEssexLABgain fromCONJohn Baron
Basildon South and East ThurrockEssexLABgain fromCONStephen Metcalfe
BasingstokeHampshireLABgain fromCONMaria Miller
BassetlawNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONBrendan Clarke-Smith
Bathgate and LinlithgowEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPMartyn Day
Beckenham and PengeBromleyLABgain fromCONBob Stewart
Bedfordshire MidBedfordshireLABgain fromCONNadine Dorries
Bedfordshire NorthBedfordshireLABgain fromCONRichard Fuller
Beverley and HoldernessHumber areaLABgain fromCONGraham Stuart
Bexhill and BattleEast SussexLABgain fromCONHuw Merriman
Bexleyheath and CrayfordBexleyLABgain fromCONDavid Evennett
Bicester and WoodstockOxfordshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Birmingham NorthfieldBirminghamLABgain fromCONGary Sambrook
Bishop AucklandDurhamLABgain fromCONDehenna Davison
Blackpool North and FleetwoodLancashireLABgain fromCONPaul Maynard
Blackpool SouthLancashireLABgain fromCONScott Benton
Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonWest SussexLABgain fromCONNick Gibb
BolsoverDerbyshireLABgain fromCONMark Fletcher
Bolton North EastWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONMark Logan
Bolton WestWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONChris Green
Boston and SkegnessLincolnshireReformgain fromCONMatt Warman
Bournemouth EastDorsetLABgain fromCONTobias Ellwood
Bournemouth WestDorsetLABgain fromCONConor Burns
BracknellBerkshireLABgain fromCONJames Sunderland
BraintreeEssexLABgain fromCONJames Cleverly
BridgendMid GlamorganLABgain fromCONJamie Wallis
BridgwaterSomersetLABgain fromCONIan Liddell-Grainger
Bridlington and the WoldsHumber areaLABgain fromCONGreg Knight
Brighton PavilionEast SussexLABgain fromGreenCaroline Lucas
Bristol CentralBristol areaGreengain fromLABThangam Debbonaire
Broadland and FakenhamNorfolkLABgain fromCONJerome Mayhew
Bromley and Biggin HillBromleyLABgain fromCONBob Neill
BromsgroveHereford and WorcestershireLABgain fromCONSajid Javid
BroxbourneHertfordshireLABgain fromCONCharles Walker
BroxtoweNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONDarren Henry
Buckingham and BletchleyBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
BurnleyLancashireLABgain fromCONAntony Higginbotham
Burton and UttoxeterStaffordshireLABgain fromCONKate Griffiths
Bury NorthWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONJames Daly
Bury SouthWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONChristian Wakeford
Bury St Edmunds and StowmarketSuffolkLABgain fromCONJo Churchill
Caithness Sutherland and Easter RossHighlandLIBgain fromSNPUnknown (changed seat)
Calder ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONCraig Whittaker
Camborne and RedruthCornwallLABgain fromCONGeorge Eustice
Cambridgeshire North WestCambridgeshireLABgain fromCONShailesh Vara
Cambridgeshire SouthCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCONAnthony Browne
Cannock ChaseStaffordshireLABgain fromCONAmanda Milling
CarlisleCumbriaLABgain fromCONJohn Stevenson
CarmarthenDyfedPlaidgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Carshalton and WallingtonSuttonLIBgain fromCONElliot Colburn
Castle PointEssexLABgain fromCONRebecca Harris
Chatham and AylesfordKentLABgain fromCONTracey Crouch
CheadleEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromCONMary Robinson
ChelmsfordEssexLIBgain fromCONVicky Ford
Chelsea and FulhamHammersmith and FulhamLABgain fromCONGreg Hands
CheltenhamGloucestershireLIBgain fromCONAlex Chalk
Chesham and AmershamBuckinghamshireLIBgain fromCONCheryl Gillan
Cheshire MidCheshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Chester South and EddisburyCheshireLABgain fromCONEdward Timpson
ChichesterWest SussexLABgain fromCONGillian Keegan
Chingford and Woodford GreenWaltham ForestLABgain fromCONIain Duncan Smith
ChippenhamWiltshireLIBgain fromCONMichelle Donelan
Chipping BarnetBarnetLABgain fromCONTheresa Villiers
Cities of London and WestminsterCity of WestminsterLABgain fromCONNickie Aiken
ClactonEssexReformgain fromCONGiles Watling
Clwyd EastClwydLABgain fromCONRob Roberts
Clwyd NorthClwydLABgain fromCONDavid Jones
Coatbridge and BellshillGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPSteven Bonnar
ColchesterEssexLABgain fromCONWill Quince
Colne ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONJason McCartney
CongletonCheshireLABgain fromCONFiona Bruce
Corby and East NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONTom Pursglove
Cornwall NorthCornwallLIBgain fromCONScott Mann
Cornwall South EastCornwallLABgain fromCONSheryll Murray
Cotswolds NorthGloucestershireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Cowdenbeath and KirkcaldyFifeLABgain fromSNPNeale Hanvey
CrawleyWest SussexLABgain fromCONHenry Smith
Crewe and NantwichCheshireLABgain fromCONKieran Mullan
Croydon SouthCroydonLABgain fromCONChris Philp
Cumbernauld and KirkintillochGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPStuart McDonald
DarlingtonDurhamLABgain fromCONPeter Gibson
DartfordKentLABgain fromCONGareth Johnson
DaventryNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONChris Heaton-Harris
Derby NorthDerbyshireLABgain fromCONAmanda Solloway
Derbyshire DalesDerbyshireLABgain fromCONSarah Dines
Derbyshire MidDerbyshireLABgain fromCONPauline Latham
Derbyshire North EastDerbyshireLABgain fromCONLee Rowley
Derbyshire SouthDerbyshireLABgain fromCONHeather Wheeler
Devon CentralDevonLABgain fromCONMel Stride
Devon NorthDevonLIBgain fromCONSelaine Saxby
Devon South WestDevonLABgain fromCONGary Streeter
Didcot and WantageOxfordshireLABgain fromCONDavid Johnston
Doncaster East and the Isle of AxholmeSouth YorkshireLABgain fromCONNick Fletcher
Dorking and HorleySurreyLIBgain fromCONPaul Beresford
Dorset SouthDorsetLABgain fromCONRichard Drax
Dover and DealKentLABgain fromCONNatalie Elphicke
DudleyBlack CountryLABgain fromCONMarco Longhi
Dunbartonshire WestGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPMartin Docherty
Dunfermline and DollarFifeLABgain fromSNPDouglas Chapman
Dunstable and Leighton BuzzardBedfordshireLABgain fromCONAndrew Selous
Earley and WoodleyBerkshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
East Kilbride and StrathavenAyrshire and LanarkLABgain fromSNPLisa Cameron
EastbourneEast SussexLIBgain fromCONCaroline Ansell
EastleighHampshireLIBgain fromCONPaul Holmes
Edinburgh East and MusselburghEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPTommy Sheppard
Edinburgh North and LeithEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPDeidre Brock
Eltham and ChislehurstGreenwichLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Epsom and EwellSurreyLABgain fromCONChris Grayling
ErewashDerbyshireLABgain fromCONMaggie Throup
Esher and WaltonSurreyLIBgain fromCONDominic Raab
Essex North WestEssexLABgain fromCONKemi Badenoch
Exmouth and Exeter EastDevonLABgain fromCONSimon Jupp
Fareham and WaterloovilleHampshireLABgain fromCONSuella Braverman
Farnham and BordonSurreyLIBgain fromCONJeremy Hunt
Faversham and Kent MidKentLABgain fromCONHelen Whately
Fife North EastFifeLIBgain fromSNPUnknown (changed seat)
Filton and Bradley StokeBristol areaLABgain fromCONJack Lopresti
Finchley and Golders GreenBarnetLABgain fromCONMike Freer
Folkestone and HytheKentLABgain fromCONDamian Collins
Forest of DeanGloucestershireLABgain fromCONMark Harper
Frome and East SomersetSomersetLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
FyldeLancashireLABgain fromCONMark Menzies
GainsboroughLincolnshireLABgain fromCONEdward Leigh
GedlingNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONTom Randall
Gillingham and RainhamKentLABgain fromCONRehman Chishti
Glasgow EastGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPDavid Linden
Glasgow NorthGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPPatrick Grady
Glasgow North EastGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPAnne McLaughlin
Glasgow SouthGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPStewart McDonald
Glasgow South WestGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPChris Stephens
Glasgow WestGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPCarol Monaghan
Glastonbury and SomertonSomersetLIBgain fromCONDavid Warburton
Glenrothes and Mid FifeFifeLABgain fromSNPPeter Grant
GloucesterGloucestershireLABgain fromCONRichard Graham
Goole and PocklingtonHumber areaLABgain fromCONDavid Davis
Gordon and BuchanGrampianSNPgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
GosportHampshireLABgain fromCONCaroline Dinenage
Grantham and BourneLincolnshireLABgain fromCONGareth Davies
GraveshamKentLABgain fromCONAdam Holloway
Great Grimsby and CleethorpesHumber areaLABgain fromCONLia Nici
Great YarmouthNorfolkLABgain fromCONBrandon Lewis
GuildfordSurreyLIBgain fromCONAngela Richardson
HalesowenBlack CountryLABgain fromCONJames Morris
Hamble ValleyHampshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Hamilton and Clyde ValleyAyrshire and LanarkLABgain fromSNPAngela Crawley
Hampshire North EastHampshireLABgain fromCONRanil Jayawardena
Hampshire North WestHampshireLABgain fromCONKit Malthouse
Harborough, Oadby and WigstonLeicestershireLABgain fromCONNeil O'Brien
HarlowEssexLABgain fromCONRobert Halfon
Harpenden and BerkhamstedHertfordshireLIBgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Harrow EastHarrowLABgain fromCONBob Blackman
Harwich and North EssexEssexLABgain fromCONBernard Jenkin
Hastings and RyeEast SussexLABgain fromCONSally-Ann Hart
HavantHampshireLABgain fromCONAlan Mak
Hazel GroveEastern ManchesterLABgain fromCONWilliam Wragg
Hemel HempsteadHertfordshireLABgain fromCONMike Penning
HendonBarnetLABgain fromCONMatthew Offord
Hereford and South HerefordshireHereford and WorcestershireLABgain fromCONJesse Norman
Herne Bay and SandwichKentLABgain fromCONRoger Gale
Hertford and StortfordHertfordshireLABgain fromCONJulie Marson
Hertfordshire North EastHertfordshireLABgain fromCONOliver Heald
Hertfordshire South WestHertfordshireLABgain fromCONGagan Mohindra
HertsmereHertfordshireLABgain fromCONOliver Dowden
HexhamNorthumberlandLABgain fromCONGuy Opperman
High PeakDerbyshireLABgain fromCONRobert Largan
Hinckley and BosworthLeicestershireLABgain fromCONLuke Evans
HitchinHertfordshireLABgain fromCONBim Afolami
Honiton and SidmouthDevonLIBgain fromCONNeil Parish
Hornchurch and UpminsterHaveringLABgain fromCONJulia Lopez
HorshamWest SussexLIBgain fromCONJeremy Quin
HuntingdonCambridgeshireLABgain fromCONJonathan Djanogly
HyndburnLancashireLABgain fromCONSara Britcliffe
Inverclyde and Renfrewshire WestGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPRonnie Cowan
IpswichSuffolkLABgain fromCONTom Hunt
Isle of Wight EastHampshireLABgain fromCONBob Seely
Isle of Wight WestHampshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Islington NorthIslingtonMINgain fromLABJeremy Corbyn
Keighley and IlkleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONRobbie Moore
Kensington and BayswaterKensington and ChelseaLABgain fromCONFelicity Buchan
KetteringNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONPhilip Hollobone
Kingston upon Hull West and HaltempriceHumber areaLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Lancaster and WyreLancashireLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Leeds North WestWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONStuart Andrew
Leeds South West and MorleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONAndrea Jenkyns
Leicestershire MidLeicestershireLABgain fromCONEdward Argar
Leicestershire North WestLeicestershireLABgain fromCONAndrew Bridgen
Leicestershire SouthLeicestershireLABgain fromCONAlberto Costa
Leigh and AthertonWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONJames Grundy
LichfieldStaffordshireLABgain fromCONMichael Fabricant
LincolnLincolnshireLABgain fromCONKarl McCartney
LivingstonEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPHannah Bardell
Lothian EastEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPKenny MacAskill
LoughboroughLeicestershireLABgain fromCONJane Hunt
LowestoftSuffolkLABgain fromCONPeter Aldous
MacclesfieldCheshireLABgain fromCONDavid Rutley
Maidstone and MallingKentLABgain fromCONHelen Grant
MansfieldNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONBen Bradley
Melton and SystonLeicestershireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Meriden and Solihull EastCoventry and SolihullLABgain fromCONSaqib Bhatti
Mid DunbartonshireGlasgow areaLIBgain fromSNPAmy Callaghan
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland EastTeessideLABgain fromCONSimon Clarke
MidlothianEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPOwen Thompson
Milton Keynes CentralBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONIain Stewart
Milton Keynes NorthBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONBen Everitt
MonmouthshireGwentLABgain fromCONDavid Davies
Montgomeryshire and GlyndwrPowysLABgain fromCONCraig Williams
Morecambe and LunesdaleLancashireLABgain fromCONDavid Morris
Motherwell, Wishaw and CarlukeGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPMarion Fellows
Na h-Eileanan An Iar (Western Isles)Western IslesLABgain fromSNPAngus MacNeil
New Forest EastHampshireLABgain fromCONJulian Lewis
NewarkNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONRobert Jenrick
NewburyBerkshireLIBgain fromCONLaura Farris
Newcastle-under-LymeStaffordshireLABgain fromCONAaron Bell
Newton AbbotDevonLABgain fromCONAnne Marie Morris
Newton Aycliffe and SpennymoorDurhamLABgain fromCONPaul Howell
Norfolk MidNorfolkLABgain fromCONGeorge Freeman
Norfolk NorthNorfolkLIBgain fromCONDuncan Baker
Norfolk North WestNorfolkLABgain fromCONJames Wild
Norfolk SouthNorfolkLABgain fromCONRichard Bacon
Norfolk South WestNorfolkLABgain fromCONLiz Truss
Northampton NorthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONMichael Ellis
Northampton SouthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONAndrew Lewer
Northamptonshire SouthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONAndrea Leadsom
Northumberland NorthNorthumberlandLABgain fromCONAnne-Marie Trevelyan
Norwich NorthNorfolkLABgain fromCONChloe Smith
NuneatonWarwickshireLABgain fromCONMarcus Jones
OrpingtonBromleyLABgain fromCONGareth Bacon
Ossett and Denby DaleWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONImran Ahmad-Khan
Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPGavin Newlands
Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPMhairi Black
Pembrokeshire Mid and SouthDyfedLABgain fromCONStephen Crabb
Pendle and ClitheroeLancashireLABgain fromCONAndrew Stephenson
Penistone and StocksbridgeSouth YorkshireLABgain fromCONMiriam Cates
Penrith and SolwayCumbriaLABgain fromCONMark Jenkinson
PeterboroughCambridgeshireLABgain fromCONPaul Bristow
Plymouth Moor ViewDevonLABgain fromCONJohnny Mercer
PooleDorsetLABgain fromCONRobert Syms
Portsmouth NorthHampshireLABgain fromCONPenny Mordaunt
Rayleigh and WickfordEssexLABgain fromCONMark Francois
Reading West and Mid BerkshireBerkshireLABgain fromCONAlok Sharma
RedcarTeessideLABgain fromCONJacob Young
RedditchHereford and WorcestershireLABgain fromCONRachel Maclean
ReigateSurreyLABgain fromCONCrispin Blunt
Ribble SouthLancashireLABgain fromCONKatherine Fletcher
Ribble ValleyLancashireLABgain fromCONNigel Evans
RochdaleEastern ManchesterMINgain fromLABTony Lloyd
Rochester and StroodKentLABgain fromCONKelly Tolhurst
RomfordHaveringLABgain fromCONAndrew Rosindell
Rossendale and DarwenLancashireLABgain fromCONJake Berry
Rother ValleySouth YorkshireLABgain fromCONAlexander Stafford
RugbyWarwickshireLABgain fromCONMark Pawsey
Ruislip, Northwood and PinnerHillingdonLABgain fromCONDavid Simmonds
Runnymede and WeybridgeSurreyLABgain fromCONBen Spencer
RushcliffeNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONRuth Edwards
RutherglenAyrshire and LanarkLABgain fromSNPMargaret Ferrier
Rutland and StamfordLeicestershireLABgain fromCONAlicia Kearns
SalisburyWiltshireLABgain fromCONJohn Glen
Scarborough and WhitbyNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONRobert Goodwill
ScunthorpeHumber areaLABgain fromCONHolly Mumby-Croft
SelbyNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONNigel Adams
SevenoaksKentLABgain fromCONLaura Trott
Sherwood ForestNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONMark Spencer
ShipleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONPhilip Davies
ShrewsburyShropshireLABgain fromCONDaniel Kawczynski
Shropshire NorthShropshireLIBgain fromCONOwen Paterson
Sittingbourne and SheppeyKentLABgain fromCONGordon Henderson
Skipton and RiponNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONJulian Smith
Sleaford and North HykehamLincolnshireLABgain fromCONCaroline Johnson
Solihull West and ShirleyCoventry and SolihullLABgain fromCONJulian Knight
Somerset NorthBristol areaLABgain fromCONLiam Fox
Somerset North East and HanhamBristol areaLABgain fromCONJacob Rees-Mogg
Southampton ItchenHampshireLABgain fromCONRoyston Smith
Southend East and RochfordEssexLABgain fromCONJames Duddridge
Southend West and LeighEssexLABgain fromCONDavid Amess
SouthportMerseysideLABgain fromCONDamien Moore
SpelthorneSurreyLABgain fromCONKwasi Kwarteng
Spen ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
St Austell and NewquayCornwallLABgain fromCONSteve Double
St IvesCornwallLIBgain fromCONDerek Thomas
St Neots and Mid CambridgeshireCambridgeshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
StaffordStaffordshireLABgain fromCONTheo Clarke
Staffordshire MoorlandsStaffordshireLABgain fromCONKaren Bradley
StevenageHertfordshireLABgain fromCONStephen McPartland
Stockton WestTeessideLABgain fromCONMatt Vickers
Stoke-on-Trent CentralStaffordshireLABgain fromCONJo Gideon
Stoke-on-Trent NorthStaffordshireLABgain fromCONJonathan Gullis
Stoke-on-Trent SouthStaffordshireLABgain fromCONJack Brereton
StourbridgeBlack CountryLABgain fromCONSuzanne Webb
StroudGloucestershireLABgain fromCONSiobhan Baillie
Suffolk Central and Ipswich NorthSuffolkLABgain fromCONDan Poulter
Suffolk CoastalSuffolkLABgain fromCONTherese Coffey
Suffolk SouthSuffolkLABgain fromCONJames Cartlidge
Suffolk WestSuffolkLABgain fromCONMatt Hancock
Surrey EastSurreyLABgain fromCONClaire Coutinho
Sussex MidWest SussexLABgain fromCONMims Davies
Sussex WealdEast SussexLABgain fromCONNus Ghani
Sutton and CheamSuttonLIBgain fromCONPaul Scully
Sutton ColdfieldBirminghamLABgain fromCONAndrew Mitchell
Swindon NorthWiltshireLABgain fromCONJustin Tomlinson
Swindon SouthWiltshireLABgain fromCONRobert Buckland
TamworthStaffordshireLABgain fromCONChristopher Pincher
TattonCheshireLABgain fromCONEsther McVey
Taunton and WellingtonSomersetLIBgain fromCONRebecca Pow
TelfordShropshireLABgain fromCONLucy Allan
TewkesburyGloucestershireLABgain fromCONLaurence Robertson
Thanet EastKentLABgain fromCONCraig Mackinlay
Thirsk and MaltonNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONKevin Hollinrake
Thornbury and YateBristol areaLIBgain fromCONLuke Hall
ThurrockEssexLABgain fromCONJackie Doyle-Price
Tipton and WednesburyBlack CountryLABgain fromCONShaun Bailey
Tiverton and MineheadSomersetLIBgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
TorbayDevonLABgain fromCONKevin Foster
Torridge and TavistockDevonLABgain fromCONGeoffrey Cox
Truro and FalmouthCornwallLABgain fromCONCherilyn Mackrory
Tunbridge WellsKentLABgain fromCONGreg Clark
Uxbridge and South RuislipHillingdonLABgain fromCONBoris Johnson
Vale of GlamorganSouth GlamorganLABgain fromCONAlun Cairns
Wakefield and RothwellWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Walsall and BloxwichBlack CountryLABgain fromCONEddie Hughes
Warrington SouthCheshireLABgain fromCONAndy Carter
Warwickshire North and BedworthWarwickshireLABgain fromCONCraig Tracey
WatfordHertfordshireLABgain fromCONDean Russell
Wellingborough and RushdenNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONPeter Bone
Welwyn HatfieldHertfordshireLABgain fromCONGrant Shapps
West BromwichBlack CountryLABgain fromCONNicola Richards
Westmorland and LonsdaleCumbriaLIBgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Weston-super-MareBristol areaLABgain fromCONJohn Penrose
Whitehaven and WorkingtonCumbriaLABgain fromCONTrudy Harrison
Wiltshire South WestWiltshireLABgain fromCONAndrew Murrison
WimbledonMertonLIBgain fromCONStephen Hammond
WinchesterHampshireLIBgain fromCONSteve Brine
WindsorBerkshireLABgain fromCONAdam Afriyie
Wirral WestMerseysideLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
WokingSurreyLIBgain fromCONJonathan Lord
Wolverhampton North EastBlack CountryLABgain fromCONJane Stevenson
Wolverhampton WestBlack CountryLABgain fromCONStuart Anderson
WorcesterHereford and WorcestershireLABgain fromCONRobin Walker
Worcestershire WestHereford and WorcestershireLABgain fromCONHarriett Baldwin
Worthing East and ShorehamWest SussexLABgain fromCONTim Loughton
Worthing WestWest SussexLABgain fromCONPeter Bottomley
Wrekin, TheShropshireLABgain fromCONMark Pritchard
WrexhamClwydLABgain fromCONSarah Atherton
WycombeBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONSteve Baker
Wyre ForestHereford and WorcestershireLABgain fromCONMark Garnier
YeovilSomersetLIBgain fromCONMarcus Fysh
Ynys Mon (Anglesey)GwyneddPlaidgain fromCONVirginia Crosbie
York OuterNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONJulian Sturdy

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (19-Jun-2024 13:44, Py3L, sc12013)