The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2019 Votes | 2019 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 44.7% | 376 | 29.0% | 1 | 208 | -207 | 169 |
LAB | 33.0% | 197 | 41.0% | 207 | 3 | +204 | 401 |
LIB | 11.8% | 8 | 11.0% | 29 | 0 | +29 | 37 |
Reform | 2.1% | 0 | 8.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 2.8% | 1 | 3.0% | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 |
SNP | 4.0% | 48 | 3.3% | 0 | 29 | -29 | 19 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 2 | 0.6% | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 |
Other | 1.1% | 0 | 4.2% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
This prediction is based on the proposed new 2023 constituency boundaries (650 seats).
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2019 | ||
Airdrie and Shotts | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Neil Gray |
Aldershot | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Leo Docherty |
Altrincham and Sale West | Central Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Graham Brady |
Ashfield | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lee Anderson |
Aylesbury | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Rob Butler |
Banbury | Oxfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Victoria Prentis |
Bangor Aberconwy | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Robin Millar |
Barrow and Furness | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Fell |
Basingstoke | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Maria Miller |
Bassetlaw | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Brendan Clarke-Smith |
Bathgate and Linlithgow | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Martyn Day |
Beckenham and Penge | Bromley | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Stewart |
Beverley and Holderness | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Graham Stuart |
Bexleyheath and Crayford | Bexley | LAB | gain from | CON | David Evennett |
Birmingham Northfield | Birmingham | LAB | gain from | CON | Gary Sambrook |
Bishop Auckland | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Dehenna Davison |
Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Maynard |
Blackpool South | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Scott Benton |
Bolsover | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Fletcher |
Bolton North East | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Logan |
Bolton West | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Green |
Bournemouth East | Dorset | LAB | gain from | CON | Tobias Ellwood |
Bournemouth West | Dorset | LAB | gain from | CON | Conor Burns |
Bracknell | Berkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | James Sunderland |
Bridgend | Mid Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Jamie Wallis |
Bristol Central | Bristol area | Green | gain from | LAB | Thangam Debbonaire |
Bromley and Biggin Hill | Bromley | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Neill |
Broxtowe | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Darren Henry |
Buckingham and Bletchley | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (new seat) |
Burnley | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Antony Higginbotham |
Burton and Uttoxeter | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Kate Griffiths |
Bury North | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Daly |
Bury South | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Christian Wakeford |
Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross | Highland | LIB | gain from | SNP | Unknown (changed seat) |
Calder Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Whittaker |
Camborne and Redruth | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | George Eustice |
Cambridgeshire South | Cambridgeshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Anthony Browne |
Carlisle | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | John Stevenson |
Carmarthen | Dyfed | Plaid | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Carshalton and Wallington | Sutton | LIB | gain from | CON | Elliot Colburn |
Cheadle | Eastern Manchester | LIB | gain from | CON | Mary Robinson |
Chelmsford | Essex | LIB | gain from | CON | Vicky Ford |
Chelsea and Fulham | Hammersmith and Fulham | LAB | gain from | CON | Greg Hands |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Chesham and Amersham | Buckinghamshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Cheryl Gillan |
Cheshire Mid | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (new seat) |
Chichester | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Gillian Keegan |
Chingford and Woodford Green | Waltham Forest | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Duncan Smith |
Chippenham | Wiltshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Michelle Donelan |
Chipping Barnet | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Theresa Villiers |
Cities of London and Westminster | City of Westminster | LAB | gain from | CON | Nickie Aiken |
Clwyd East | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Rob Roberts |
Clwyd North | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | David Jones |
Coatbridge and Bellshill | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Steven Bonnar |
Colchester | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Will Quince |
Colne Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jason McCartney |
Corby and East Northamptonshire | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Pursglove |
Cornwall North | Cornwall | LIB | gain from | CON | Scott Mann |
Cowdenbeath and Kirkcaldy | Fife | LAB | gain from | SNP | Neale Hanvey |
Crawley | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Henry Smith |
Crewe and Nantwich | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Kieran Mullan |
Croydon South | Croydon | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Philp |
Darlington | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Gibson |
Dartford | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Gareth Johnson |
Derby North | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Amanda Solloway |
Derbyshire Dales | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Sarah Dines |
Derbyshire Mid | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Pauline Latham |
Derbyshire North East | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lee Rowley |
Derbyshire South | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Heather Wheeler |
Devon Central | Devon | LAB | gain from | CON | Mel Stride |
Devon North | Devon | LIB | gain from | CON | Selaine Saxby |
Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nick Fletcher |
Dorset Mid and Poole North | Dorset | LIB | gain from | CON | Michael Tomlinson |
Dorset South | Dorset | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Drax |
Dorset West | Dorset | LIB | gain from | CON | Chris Loder |
Dover and Deal | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Natalie Elphicke |
Dunbartonshire West | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Martin Docherty |
Dunfermline and Dollar | Fife | LAB | gain from | SNP | Douglas Chapman |
Dunstable and Leighton Buzzard | Bedfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Selous |
Earley and Woodley | Berkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (new seat) |
East Kilbride and Strathaven | Ayrshire and Lanark | LAB | gain from | SNP | Lisa Cameron |
Eastbourne | East Sussex | LIB | gain from | CON | Caroline Ansell |
Eastleigh | Hampshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Paul Holmes |
Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Tommy Sheppard |
Edinburgh North and Leith | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Deidre Brock |
Eltham and Chislehurst | Greenwich | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Erewash | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Maggie Throup |
Fife North East | Fife | LIB | gain from | SNP | Unknown (changed seat) |
Filton and Bradley Stoke | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Jack Lopresti |
Folkestone and Hythe | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Damian Collins |
Forest of Dean | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Harper |
Gedling | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Randall |
Gillingham and Rainham | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Rehman Chishti |
Glasgow East | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | David Linden |
Glasgow North | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Patrick Grady |
Glasgow North East | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Anne McLaughlin |
Glasgow South | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Stewart McDonald |
Glasgow South West | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Chris Stephens |
Glasgow West | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Carol Monaghan |
Glastonbury and Somerton | Somerset | LIB | gain from | CON | David Warburton |
Glenrothes and Mid Fife | Fife | LAB | gain from | SNP | Peter Grant |
Gloucester | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Graham |
Great Grimsby and Cleethorpes | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Lia Nici |
Halesowen | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | James Morris |
Hamilton and Clyde Valley | Ayrshire and Lanark | LAB | gain from | SNP | Angela Crawley |
Harborough, Oadby and Wigston | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Neil O'Brien |
Harrogate and Knaresborough | North Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Andrew Jones |
Harrow East | Harrow | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Blackman |
Hartlepool | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Mike Hill |
Harwich and North Essex | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Bernard Jenkin |
Hastings and Rye | East Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Sally-Ann Hart |
Hazel Grove | Eastern Manchester | LIB | gain from | CON | William Wragg |
Hemel Hempstead | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mike Penning |
Hendon | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Matthew Offord |
Hertford and Stortford | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Julie Marson |
Hertfordshire North East | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Oliver Heald |
Hertfordshire South West | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Gagan Mohindra |
Hexham | Northumberland | LAB | gain from | CON | Guy Opperman |
High Peak | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Largan |
Hitchin | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Bim Afolami |
Huntingdon | Cambridgeshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jonathan Djanogly |
Hyndburn | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Sara Britcliffe |
Inverclyde and Renfrewshire West | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Ronnie Cowan |
Ipswich | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Hunt |
Isle of Wight East | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Seely |
Isle of Wight West | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (new seat) |
Keighley and Ilkley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robbie Moore |
Kensington and Bayswater | Kensington and Chelsea | LAB | gain from | CON | Felicity Buchan |
Kettering | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Philip Hollobone |
Kingston upon Hull West and Haltemprice | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Lancaster and Wyre | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Leeds North West | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Andrew |
Leeds South West and Morley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrea Jenkyns |
Leicestershire North West | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Bridgen |
Leigh and Atherton | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Grundy |
Lincoln | Lincolnshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Karl McCartney |
Livingston | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Hannah Bardell |
Lothian East | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Kenny MacAskill |
Loughborough | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jane Hunt |
Lowestoft | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Aldous |
Macclesfield | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | David Rutley |
Mansfield | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ben Bradley |
Mid Dunbartonshire | Glasgow area | LIB | gain from | SNP | Amy Callaghan |
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland East | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Clarke |
Midlothian | Edinburgh area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Owen Thompson |
Milton Keynes Central | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Stewart |
Milton Keynes North | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ben Everitt |
Monmouthshire | Gwent | LAB | gain from | CON | David Davies |
Montgomeryshire and Glyndwr | Powys | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Williams |
Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | David Morris |
Motherwell, Wishaw and Carluke | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Marion Fellows |
Na h-Eileanan An Iar (Western Isles) | Western Isles | LAB | gain from | SNP | Angus MacNeil |
Newbury | Berkshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Laura Farris |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Aaron Bell |
Newton Aycliffe and Spennymoor | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Howell |
Norfolk North | Norfolk | LIB | gain from | CON | Duncan Baker |
Norfolk South | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Bacon |
Northampton North | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Michael Ellis |
Northampton South | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Lewer |
Northumberland North | Northumberland | LAB | gain from | CON | Anne-Marie Trevelyan |
Norwich North | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Chloe Smith |
Nuneaton | Warwickshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Marcus Jones |
Ossett and Denby Dale | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Imran Ahmad-Khan |
Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Gavin Newlands |
Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Glasgow area | LAB | gain from | SNP | Mhairi Black |
Pembrokeshire Mid and South | Dyfed | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen Crabb |
Pendle and Clitheroe | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrew Stephenson |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Miriam Cates |
Penrith and Solway | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Jenkinson |
Peterborough | Cambridgeshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Bristow |
Plymouth Moor View | Devon | LAB | gain from | CON | Johnny Mercer |
Portsmouth North | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Penny Mordaunt |
Reading West and Mid Berkshire | Berkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alok Sharma |
Redcar | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Jacob Young |
Ribble South | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Katherine Fletcher |
Rochester and Strood | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Kelly Tolhurst |
Rossendale and Darwen | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jake Berry |
Rother Valley | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alexander Stafford |
Rugby | Warwickshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Pawsey |
Rushcliffe | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ruth Edwards |
Rutherglen | Ayrshire and Lanark | LAB | gain from | SNP | Margaret Ferrier |
Scarborough and Whitby | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Goodwill |
Scunthorpe | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Holly Mumby-Croft |
Selby | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nigel Adams |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Olivia Blake |
Sherwood Forest | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Spencer |
Shipley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Philip Davies |
Shrewsbury | Shropshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Daniel Kawczynski |
Somerset North | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Liam Fox |
Somerset North East and Hanham | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Jacob Rees-Mogg |
Southampton Itchen | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Royston Smith |
Southend East and Rochford | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | James Duddridge |
Southport | Merseyside | LAB | gain from | CON | Damien Moore |
Spen Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
St Austell and Newquay | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | Steve Double |
St Ives | Cornwall | LIB | gain from | CON | Derek Thomas |
Stafford | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Theo Clarke |
Stevenage | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen McPartland |
Stockton West | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Matt Vickers |
Stoke-on-Trent Central | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jo Gideon |
Stoke-on-Trent North | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jonathan Gullis |
Stourbridge | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Suzanne Webb |
Stroud | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Siobhan Baillie |
Suffolk Coastal | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Therese Coffey |
Swindon North | Wiltshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Justin Tomlinson |
Swindon South | Wiltshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Buckland |
Tatton | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Esther McVey |
Taunton and Wellington | Somerset | LIB | gain from | CON | Rebecca Pow |
Telford | Shropshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lucy Allan |
Thanet East | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Mackinlay |
Thornbury and Yate | Bristol area | LIB | gain from | CON | Luke Hall |
Thurrock | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Jackie Doyle-Price |
Tipton and Wednesbury | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Shaun Bailey |
Truro and Falmouth | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | Cherilyn Mackrory |
Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Hillingdon | LAB | gain from | CON | Boris Johnson |
Vale of Glamorgan | South Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Alun Cairns |
Wakefield and Rothwell | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (new seat) |
Walsall and Bloxwich | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Eddie Hughes |
Warrington South | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andy Carter |
Watford | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Dean Russell |
Wellingborough and Rushden | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Bone |
Welwyn Hatfield | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Grant Shapps |
West Bromwich | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Nicola Richards |
Westmorland and Lonsdale | Cumbria | LIB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Weston-super-Mare | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | John Penrose |
Whitehaven and Workington | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Trudy Harrison |
Wimbledon | Merton | LIB | gain from | CON | Stephen Hammond |
Winchester | Hampshire | LIB | gain from | CON | Steve Brine |
Windsor | Berkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Adam Afriyie |
Wirral West | Merseyside | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Wolverhampton North East | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Jane Stevenson |
Wolverhampton West | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Anderson |
Worcester | Hereford and Worcestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robin Walker |
Worthing East and Shoreham | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Tim Loughton |
Worthing West | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Bottomley |
Wrexham | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Sarah Atherton |
Wycombe | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Steve Baker |
Yeovil | Somerset | LIB | gain from | CON | Marcus Fysh |
Ynys Mon (Anglesey) | Gwynedd | Plaid | gain from | CON | Virginia Crosbie |
York Outer | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Julian Sturdy |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc424)