The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.
Party | 2019 Votes | 2019 Seats | Pred Votes | Gains | Losses | Net Change | Pred Seats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CON | 44.7% | 376 | 37.0% | 3 | 123 | -120 | 256 |
LAB | 33.0% | 197 | 38.0% | 111 | 5 | +106 | 303 |
LIB | 11.8% | 8 | 10.0% | 5 | 1 | +4 | 12 |
Reform | 2.1% | 0 | 2.0% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
Green | 2.8% | 1 | 3.0% | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 |
SNP | 4.0% | 48 | 4.6% | 7 | 0 | +7 | 55 |
PlaidC | 0.5% | 2 | 0.6% | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 |
Other | 1.1% | 0 | 4.8% | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
N.Ire | 18 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 18 |
This prediction is based on the proposed new 2023 constituency boundaries (650 seats).
Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.
Seat | County/Area | Predicted Change | MP as at 2019 | ||
Aberdeenshire North and Moray East | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | David Duguid |
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Andrew Bowie |
Bangor Aberconwy | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Robin Millar |
Barrow and Furness | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Fell |
Basingstoke | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Maria Miller |
Bassetlaw | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Brendan Clarke-Smith |
Beckenham and Penge | Bromley | LAB | gain from | CON | Bob Stewart |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Borders | SNP | gain from | CON | John Lamont |
Birmingham Northfield | Birmingham | LAB | gain from | CON | Gary Sambrook |
Bishop Auckland | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Dehenna Davison |
Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Maynard |
Blackpool South | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Scott Benton |
Bolsover | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Fletcher |
Bolton North East | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Logan |
Bolton West | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Chris Green |
Bournemouth East | Dorset | LAB | gain from | CON | Tobias Ellwood |
Bournemouth West | Dorset | LAB | gain from | CON | Conor Burns |
Bridgend | Mid Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Jamie Wallis |
Bristol Central | Bristol area | Green | gain from | LAB | Thangam Debbonaire |
Broxtowe | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Darren Henry |
Bury North | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Daly |
Bury South | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | Christian Wakeford |
Calder Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Whittaker |
Camborne and Redruth | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | George Eustice |
Carlisle | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | John Stevenson |
Carmarthen | Dyfed | Plaid | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Chelsea and Fulham | Hammersmith and Fulham | LAB | gain from | CON | Greg Hands |
Cheltenham | Gloucestershire | LIB | gain from | CON | Alex Chalk |
Cheshire Mid | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (new seat) |
Chingford and Woodford Green | Waltham Forest | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Duncan Smith |
Chipping Barnet | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Theresa Villiers |
Cities of London and Westminster | City of Westminster | LAB | gain from | CON | Nickie Aiken |
Clwyd East | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Rob Roberts |
Clwyd North | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | David Jones |
Colchester | Essex | LAB | gain from | CON | Will Quince |
Colne Valley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jason McCartney |
Corby and East Northamptonshire | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Pursglove |
Crawley | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Henry Smith |
Crewe and Nantwich | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Kieran Mullan |
Darlington | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Peter Gibson |
Derby North | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Amanda Solloway |
Derbyshire North East | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lee Rowley |
Dewsbury and Batley | West Yorkshire | CON | gain from | LAB | Unknown (changed seat) |
Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Nick Fletcher |
Dover and Deal | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Natalie Elphicke |
Dumfries and Galloway | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | Alister Jack |
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP | gain from | CON | David Mundell |
Eastbourne | East Sussex | LIB | gain from | CON | Caroline Ansell |
Edinburgh West | Edinburgh area | SNP | gain from | LIB | Christine Jardine |
Eltham and Chislehurst | Greenwich | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Erewash | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Maggie Throup |
Filton and Bradley Stoke | Bristol area | LAB | gain from | CON | Jack Lopresti |
Gedling | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Randall |
Glastonbury and Somerton | Somerset | LIB | gain from | CON | David Warburton |
Gloucester | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Richard Graham |
Gordon and Buchan | Grampian | SNP | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Great Grimsby and Cleethorpes | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Lia Nici |
Hartlepool | Teesside | CON | gain from | LAB | Mike Hill |
Hastings and Rye | East Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Sally-Ann Hart |
Hendon | Barnet | LAB | gain from | CON | Matthew Offord |
Hexham | Northumberland | LAB | gain from | CON | Guy Opperman |
High Peak | Derbyshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Largan |
Hitchin | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Bim Afolami |
Hyndburn | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Sara Britcliffe |
Ipswich | Suffolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Tom Hunt |
Keighley and Ilkley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robbie Moore |
Kensington and Bayswater | Kensington and Chelsea | LAB | gain from | CON | Felicity Buchan |
Kingston upon Hull West and Haltemprice | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Lancaster and Wyre | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Leeds North West | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Andrew |
Leeds South West and Morley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andrea Jenkyns |
Leigh and Atherton | Western Manchester | LAB | gain from | CON | James Grundy |
Lincoln | Lincolnshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Karl McCartney |
Loughborough | Leicestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jane Hunt |
Macclesfield | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | David Rutley |
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland East | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Simon Clarke |
Milton Keynes Central | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Iain Stewart |
Milton Keynes North | Buckinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ben Everitt |
Monmouthshire | Gwent | LAB | gain from | CON | David Davies |
Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | David Morris |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Aaron Bell |
Newton Aycliffe and Spennymoor | Durham | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Howell |
Northampton North | Northamptonshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Michael Ellis |
Norwich North | Norfolk | LAB | gain from | CON | Chloe Smith |
Ossett and Denby Dale | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Imran Ahmad-Khan |
Pembrokeshire Mid and South | Dyfed | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen Crabb |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Miriam Cates |
Penrith and Solway | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Mark Jenkinson |
Peterborough | Cambridgeshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Paul Bristow |
Redcar | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Jacob Young |
Ribble South | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Katherine Fletcher |
Rochdale | Eastern Manchester | CON | gain from | LAB | Tony Lloyd |
Rossendale and Darwen | Lancashire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jake Berry |
Rother Valley | South Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Alexander Stafford |
Rushcliffe | Nottinghamshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Ruth Edwards |
Scarborough and Whitby | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Goodwill |
Scunthorpe | Humber area | LAB | gain from | CON | Holly Mumby-Croft |
Sheffield Hallam | South Yorkshire | LIB | gain from | LAB | Olivia Blake |
Shipley | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Philip Davies |
Shrewsbury | Shropshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Daniel Kawczynski |
Southampton Itchen | Hampshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Royston Smith |
Southport | Merseyside | LAB | gain from | CON | Damien Moore |
Stevenage | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Stephen McPartland |
Stockton West | Teesside | LAB | gain from | CON | Matt Vickers |
Stoke-on-Trent Central | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jo Gideon |
Stoke-on-Trent North | Staffordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Jonathan Gullis |
Stroud | Gloucestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Siobhan Baillie |
Swindon South | Wiltshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robert Buckland |
Telford | Shropshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Lucy Allan |
Thanet East | Kent | LAB | gain from | CON | Craig Mackinlay |
Tipton and Wednesbury | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Shaun Bailey |
Truro and Falmouth | Cornwall | LAB | gain from | CON | Cherilyn Mackrory |
Vale of Glamorgan | South Glamorgan | LAB | gain from | CON | Alun Cairns |
Wakefield and Rothwell | West Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (new seat) |
Walsall and Bloxwich | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Eddie Hughes |
Warrington South | Cheshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Andy Carter |
Watford | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Dean Russell |
Welwyn Hatfield | Hertfordshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Grant Shapps |
West Bromwich | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Nicola Richards |
Westmorland and Lonsdale | Cumbria | LIB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Whitehaven and Workington | Cumbria | LAB | gain from | CON | Trudy Harrison |
Wirral West | Merseyside | LAB | gain from | CON | Unknown (changed seat) |
Wolverhampton North East | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Jane Stevenson |
Wolverhampton West | Black Country | LAB | gain from | CON | Stuart Anderson |
Worcester | Hereford and Worcestershire | LAB | gain from | CON | Robin Walker |
Worthing East and Shoreham | West Sussex | LAB | gain from | CON | Tim Loughton |
Wrexham | Clwyd | LAB | gain from | CON | Sarah Atherton |
Ynys Mon (Anglesey) | Gwynedd | Plaid | gain from | CON | Virginia Crosbie |
York Outer | North Yorkshire | LAB | gain from | CON | Julian Sturdy |
Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.
© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (14-Mar-2024 12:19, Py3L, sc400)