User-defined Prediction

The predicted results in the country, given the National levels of support which you entered, are as follows.

National Prediction: Labour majority 172

Party2019 Votes2019 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 44.7%376 24.4%1254-253123
LAB 33.0%197 34.7%2195+214411
LIB 11.8%8 12.5%590+5967
Reform 2.1%0 14.7%80+88
Green 2.8%1 6.9%20+23
SNP 4.0%48 2.9%235-3315
PlaidC 0.5%2 0.7%10+13
Other 1.1%0 3.3%20+22
N.Ire 18 00+018

This prediction is based on the proposed new 2023 constituency boundaries (650 seats).

Edit current prediction, make new prediction, or go back to home page.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2019
Aberdeenshire North and Moray EastGrampianSNPgain fromCONDavid Duguid
Aberdeenshire West and KincardineGrampianLABgain fromCONAndrew Bowie
Airdrie and ShottsGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPNeil Gray
AldershotHampshireLABgain fromCONLeo Docherty
Altrincham and Sale WestCentral ManchesterLABgain fromCONGraham Brady
Amber ValleyDerbyshireLABgain fromCONNigel Mills
AshfieldNottinghamshireReformgain fromCONLee Anderson
AshfordKentLABgain fromCONDamian Green
Ayr Carrick and CumnockAyrshire and LanarkLABgain fromSNPAllan Dorans
Ayrshire CentralAyrshire and LanarkLABgain fromSNPPhilippa Whitford
BanburyOxfordshireLABgain fromCONVictoria Prentis
Bangor AberconwyClwydLABgain fromCONRobin Millar
Barnsley SouthSouth YorkshireReformgain fromLABStephanie Peacock
Barrow and FurnessCumbriaLABgain fromCONSimon Fell
BasingstokeHampshireLABgain fromCONMaria Miller
BassetlawNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONBrendan Clarke-Smith
Bathgate and LinlithgowEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPMartyn Day
Beckenham and PengeBromleyLABgain fromCONBob Stewart
Bedfordshire MidBedfordshireLABgain fromCONNadine Dorries
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkBordersLABgain fromCONJohn Lamont
Bexleyheath and CrayfordBexleyLABgain fromCONDavid Evennett
Bicester and WoodstockOxfordshireLIBgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Birmingham NorthfieldBirminghamLABgain fromCONGary Sambrook
Bishop AucklandDurhamLABgain fromCONDehenna Davison
Blackpool North and FleetwoodLancashireLABgain fromCONPaul Maynard
Blackpool SouthLancashireLABgain fromCONScott Benton
BolsoverDerbyshireLABgain fromCONMark Fletcher
Bolton North EastWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONMark Logan
Bolton WestWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONChris Green
Boston and SkegnessLincolnshireReformgain fromCONMatt Warman
Bournemouth EastDorsetLABgain fromCONTobias Ellwood
Bournemouth WestDorsetLABgain fromCONConor Burns
BracknellBerkshireLABgain fromCONJames Sunderland
BridgendMid GlamorganLABgain fromCONJamie Wallis
Bristol CentralBristol areaGreengain fromLABThangam Debbonaire
Bromley and Biggin HillBromleyLABgain fromCONBob Neill
BroxtoweNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONDarren Henry
Buckingham and BletchleyBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
BurnleyLancashireLABgain fromCONAntony Higginbotham
Burton and UttoxeterStaffordshireLABgain fromCONKate Griffiths
Bury NorthWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONJames Daly
Bury SouthWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONChristian Wakeford
Bury St Edmunds and StowmarketSuffolkLABgain fromCONJo Churchill
Caithness Sutherland and Easter RossHighlandLIBgain fromSNPUnknown (changed seat)
Calder ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONCraig Whittaker
Camborne and RedruthCornwallLABgain fromCONGeorge Eustice
Cambridgeshire North WestCambridgeshireLABgain fromCONShailesh Vara
Cambridgeshire SouthCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCONAnthony Browne
Cannock ChaseStaffordshireReformgain fromCONAmanda Milling
CarlisleCumbriaLABgain fromCONJohn Stevenson
CarmarthenDyfedPlaidgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Carshalton and WallingtonSuttonLIBgain fromCONElliot Colburn
Chatham and AylesfordKentLABgain fromCONTracey Crouch
CheadleEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromCONMary Robinson
ChelmsfordEssexLIBgain fromCONVicky Ford
Chelsea and FulhamHammersmith and FulhamLABgain fromCONGreg Hands
CheltenhamGloucestershireLIBgain fromCONAlex Chalk
Chesham and AmershamBuckinghamshireLIBgain fromCONCheryl Gillan
Cheshire MidCheshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Chester South and EddisburyCheshireLABgain fromCONEdward Timpson
ChippenhamWiltshireLIBgain fromCONMichelle Donelan
Chipping BarnetBarnetLABgain fromCONTheresa Villiers
Cities of London and WestminsterCity of WestminsterLABgain fromCONNickie Aiken
ClactonEssexReformgain fromCONGiles Watling
Clwyd EastClwydLABgain fromCONRob Roberts
Clwyd NorthClwydLABgain fromCONDavid Jones
Coatbridge and BellshillGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPSteven Bonnar
ColchesterEssexLABgain fromCONWill Quince
Colne ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONJason McCartney
Corby and East NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONTom Pursglove
Cornwall NorthCornwallLIBgain fromCONScott Mann
Cotswolds SouthGloucestershireLIBgain fromCONGeoffrey Clifton-Brown
Cowdenbeath and KirkcaldyFifeLABgain fromSNPNeale Hanvey
CrawleyWest SussexLABgain fromCONHenry Smith
Crewe and NantwichCheshireLABgain fromCONKieran Mullan
Croydon SouthCroydonLABgain fromCONChris Philp
Cumbernauld and KirkintillochGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPStuart McDonald
DarlingtonDurhamLABgain fromCONPeter Gibson
DartfordKentLABgain fromCONGareth Johnson
Derby NorthDerbyshireLABgain fromCONAmanda Solloway
Derbyshire DalesDerbyshireLABgain fromCONSarah Dines
Derbyshire MidDerbyshireLABgain fromCONPauline Latham
Derbyshire SouthDerbyshireLABgain fromCONHeather Wheeler
Devon NorthDevonLIBgain fromCONSelaine Saxby
Devon South WestDevonLABgain fromCONGary Streeter
Didcot and WantageOxfordshireLIBgain fromCONDavid Johnston
Doncaster East and the Isle of AxholmeSouth YorkshireLABgain fromCONNick Fletcher
Dorking and HorleySurreyLIBgain fromCONPaul Beresford
Dorset WestDorsetLIBgain fromCONChris Loder
Dover and DealKentLABgain fromCONNatalie Elphicke
DudleyBlack CountryLABgain fromCONMarco Longhi
Dumfries and GallowayDumfries and GallowayLABgain fromCONAlister Jack
Dunbartonshire WestGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPMartin Docherty
Dundee CentralTaysideLABgain fromSNPChris Law
Dunfermline and DollarFifeLABgain fromSNPDouglas Chapman
East Kilbride and StrathavenAyrshire and LanarkLABgain fromSNPLisa Cameron
EastbourneEast SussexLIBgain fromCONCaroline Ansell
EastleighHampshireLIBgain fromCONPaul Holmes
Edinburgh East and MusselburghEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPTommy Sheppard
Edinburgh South WestEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPJoanna Cherry
Eltham and ChislehurstGreenwichLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Ely and East CambridgeshireCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCONLucy Frazer
Epsom and EwellSurreyLIBgain fromCONChris Grayling
ErewashDerbyshireLABgain fromCONMaggie Throup
Esher and WaltonSurreyLIBgain fromCONDominic Raab
Farnham and BordonSurreyLIBgain fromCONJeremy Hunt
Fife North EastFifeLIBgain fromSNPUnknown (changed seat)
Filton and Bradley StokeBristol areaLABgain fromCONJack Lopresti
Folkestone and HytheKentLABgain fromCONDamian Collins
Frome and East SomersetSomersetLIBgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
GedlingNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONTom Randall
Gillingham and RainhamKentLABgain fromCONRehman Chishti
Glasgow EastGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPDavid Linden
Glasgow NorthGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPPatrick Grady
Glasgow North EastGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPAnne McLaughlin
Glasgow SouthGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPStewart McDonald
Glasgow South WestGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPChris Stephens
Glasgow WestGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPCarol Monaghan
Glastonbury and SomertonSomersetLIBgain fromCONDavid Warburton
Glenrothes and Mid FifeFifeLABgain fromSNPPeter Grant
GloucesterGloucestershireLABgain fromCONRichard Graham
Godalming and AshSurreyLIBgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Gordon and BuchanGrampianSNPgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
GraveshamKentLABgain fromCONAdam Holloway
Great Grimsby and CleethorpesHumber areaLABgain fromCONLia Nici
Great YarmouthNorfolkReformgain fromCONBrandon Lewis
GuildfordSurreyLIBgain fromCONAngela Richardson
HalesowenBlack CountryLABgain fromCONJames Morris
Hamilton and Clyde ValleyAyrshire and LanarkLABgain fromSNPAngela Crawley
Harpenden and BerkhamstedHertfordshireLIBgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Harrogate and KnaresboroughNorth YorkshireLIBgain fromCONAndrew Jones
Harrow EastHarrowLABgain fromCONBob Blackman
HartlepoolTeessideCONgain fromLABMike Hill
Hastings and RyeEast SussexLABgain fromCONSally-Ann Hart
Hazel GroveEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromCONWilliam Wragg
Hemel HempsteadHertfordshireLABgain fromCONMike Penning
HendonBarnetLABgain fromCONMatthew Offord
Henley and ThameOxfordshireLIBgain fromCONJohn Howell
Hertford and StortfordHertfordshireLABgain fromCONJulie Marson
Hertfordshire North EastHertfordshireLABgain fromCONOliver Heald
HexhamNorthumberlandLABgain fromCONGuy Opperman
High PeakDerbyshireLABgain fromCONRobert Largan
HitchinHertfordshireLABgain fromCONBim Afolami
Honiton and SidmouthDevonLIBgain fromCONNeil Parish
HorshamWest SussexLIBgain fromCONJeremy Quin
HyndburnLancashireLABgain fromCONSara Britcliffe
Inverclyde and Renfrewshire WestGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPRonnie Cowan
IpswichSuffolkLABgain fromCONTom Hunt
Isle of Wight EastHampshireLABgain fromCONBob Seely
Isle of Wight WestHampshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Islington NorthIslingtonMINgain fromLABJeremy Corbyn
Kensington and BayswaterKensington and ChelseaLABgain fromCONFelicity Buchan
KetteringNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONPhilip Hollobone
Kilmarnock and LoudounAyrshire and LanarkLABgain fromSNPAlan Brown
Kingston upon Hull West and HaltempriceHumber areaLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Lancaster and WyreLancashireLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Leeds North WestWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONStuart Andrew
Leeds South West and MorleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONAndrea Jenkyns
Leicestershire MidLeicestershireLABgain fromCONEdward Argar
Leicestershire North WestLeicestershireLABgain fromCONAndrew Bridgen
Leigh and AthertonWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONJames Grundy
LewesEast SussexLIBgain fromCONMaria Caulfield
LincolnLincolnshireLABgain fromCONKarl McCartney
LivingstonEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPHannah Bardell
Lothian EastEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPKenny MacAskill
LoughboroughLeicestershireLABgain fromCONJane Hunt
LowestoftSuffolkLABgain fromCONPeter Aldous
MacclesfieldCheshireLABgain fromCONDavid Rutley
MansfieldNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONBen Bradley
Melksham and DevizesWiltshireLIBgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Melton and SystonLeicestershireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Mid DunbartonshireGlasgow areaLIBgain fromSNPAmy Callaghan
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland EastTeessideLABgain fromCONSimon Clarke
MidlothianEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPOwen Thompson
Milton Keynes CentralBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONIain Stewart
Milton Keynes NorthBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONBen Everitt
MonmouthshireGwentLABgain fromCONDavid Davies
Montgomeryshire and GlyndwrPowysLABgain fromCONCraig Williams
Morecambe and LunesdaleLancashireLABgain fromCONDavid Morris
Na h-Eileanan An Iar (Western Isles)Western IslesLABgain fromSNPAngus MacNeil
NewburyBerkshireLIBgain fromCONLaura Farris
Newcastle-under-LymeStaffordshireLABgain fromCONAaron Bell
Newton AbbotDevonLIBgain fromCONAnne Marie Morris
Newton Aycliffe and SpennymoorDurhamLABgain fromCONPaul Howell
Norfolk NorthNorfolkLIBgain fromCONDuncan Baker
Norfolk SouthNorfolkLABgain fromCONRichard Bacon
Norfolk South WestNorfolkReformgain fromCONLiz Truss
Northampton NorthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONMichael Ellis
Northampton SouthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONAndrew Lewer
Northumberland NorthNorthumberlandLABgain fromCONAnne-Marie Trevelyan
Norwich NorthNorfolkLABgain fromCONChloe Smith
NuneatonWarwickshireLABgain fromCONMarcus Jones
Ossett and Denby DaleWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONImran Ahmad-Khan
Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPGavin Newlands
Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPMhairi Black
Pembrokeshire Mid and SouthDyfedLABgain fromCONStephen Crabb
Pendle and ClitheroeLancashireLABgain fromCONAndrew Stephenson
Penistone and StocksbridgeSouth YorkshireLABgain fromCONMiriam Cates
Penrith and SolwayCumbriaLABgain fromCONMark Jenkinson
PeterboroughCambridgeshireLABgain fromCONPaul Bristow
Plymouth Moor ViewDevonLABgain fromCONJohnny Mercer
Reading West and Mid BerkshireBerkshireLABgain fromCONAlok Sharma
RedcarTeessideLABgain fromCONJacob Young
RedditchHereford and WorcestershireLABgain fromCONRachel Maclean
Renfrewshire EastGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPKirsten Oswald
Ribble SouthLancashireLABgain fromCONKatherine Fletcher
Ribble ValleyLancashireLABgain fromCONNigel Evans
RochdaleEastern ManchesterMINgain fromLABTony Lloyd
Rochester and StroodKentLABgain fromCONKelly Tolhurst
Rossendale and DarwenLancashireLABgain fromCONJake Berry
RugbyWarwickshireLABgain fromCONMark Pawsey
RushcliffeNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONRuth Edwards
RutherglenAyrshire and LanarkLABgain fromSNPMargaret Ferrier
Scarborough and WhitbyNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONRobert Goodwill
ScunthorpeHumber areaLABgain fromCONHolly Mumby-Croft
SelbyNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONNigel Adams
Sherwood ForestNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONMark Spencer
ShipleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONPhilip Davies
ShrewsburyShropshireLABgain fromCONDaniel Kawczynski
Shropshire NorthShropshireLIBgain fromCONOwen Paterson
Sittingbourne and SheppeyKentLABgain fromCONGordon Henderson
Skipton and RiponNorth YorkshireReformgain fromCONJulian Smith
Somerset NorthBristol areaLABgain fromCONLiam Fox
Somerset North East and HanhamBristol areaLABgain fromCONJacob Rees-Mogg
Southampton ItchenHampshireLABgain fromCONRoyston Smith
Southend East and RochfordEssexLABgain fromCONJames Duddridge
Southend West and LeighEssexLABgain fromCONDavid Amess
SouthportMerseysideLABgain fromCONDamien Moore
Spen ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
St Austell and NewquayCornwallLABgain fromCONSteve Double
St IvesCornwallLIBgain fromCONDerek Thomas
St Neots and Mid CambridgeshireCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
StaffordStaffordshireLABgain fromCONTheo Clarke
Staffordshire MoorlandsStaffordshireLABgain fromCONKaren Bradley
StevenageHertfordshireLABgain fromCONStephen McPartland
Stirling and StrathallanCentralLABgain fromSNPAlyn Smith
Stockton WestTeessideLABgain fromCONMatt Vickers
Stoke-on-Trent CentralStaffordshireLABgain fromCONJo Gideon
Stoke-on-Trent NorthStaffordshireLABgain fromCONJonathan Gullis
StourbridgeBlack CountryLABgain fromCONSuzanne Webb
Stratford-on-AvonWarwickshireLIBgain fromCONNadhim Zahawi
StroudGloucestershireLABgain fromCONSiobhan Baillie
Suffolk Central and Ipswich NorthSuffolkLABgain fromCONDan Poulter
Suffolk WestSuffolkLABgain fromCONMatt Hancock
Surrey HeathSurreyLIBgain fromCONMichael Gove
Sussex MidWest SussexLIBgain fromCONMims Davies
Sutton and CheamSuttonLIBgain fromCONPaul Scully
Swindon NorthWiltshireLABgain fromCONJustin Tomlinson
Swindon SouthWiltshireLABgain fromCONRobert Buckland
TamworthStaffordshireLABgain fromCONChristopher Pincher
TattonCheshireLABgain fromCONEsther McVey
Taunton and WellingtonSomersetLIBgain fromCONRebecca Pow
TelfordShropshireLABgain fromCONLucy Allan
TewkesburyGloucestershireLIBgain fromCONLaurence Robertson
Thanet EastKentLABgain fromCONCraig Mackinlay
Thornbury and YateBristol areaLIBgain fromCONLuke Hall
ThurrockEssexLABgain fromCONJackie Doyle-Price
Tipton and WednesburyBlack CountryLABgain fromCONShaun Bailey
Tiverton and MineheadSomersetLIBgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
TorbayDevonLIBgain fromCONKevin Foster
Truro and FalmouthCornwallLABgain fromCONCherilyn Mackrory
Tunbridge WellsKentLIBgain fromCONGreg Clark
Uxbridge and South RuislipHillingdonLABgain fromCONBoris Johnson
Vale of GlamorganSouth GlamorganLABgain fromCONAlun Cairns
Wakefield and RothwellWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Walsall and BloxwichBlack CountryLABgain fromCONEddie Hughes
Warrington SouthCheshireLABgain fromCONAndy Carter
Warwickshire North and BedworthWarwickshireLABgain fromCONCraig Tracey
WatfordHertfordshireLABgain fromCONDean Russell
Waveney ValleySuffolkGreengain fromCONUnknown (new seat)
Wellingborough and RushdenNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONPeter Bone
Wells and Mendip HillsSomersetLIBgain fromCONJames Heappey
Welwyn HatfieldHertfordshireLABgain fromCONGrant Shapps
West BromwichBlack CountryLABgain fromCONNicola Richards
Westmorland and LonsdaleCumbriaLIBgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
Weston-super-MareBristol areaLABgain fromCONJohn Penrose
Whitehaven and WorkingtonCumbriaLABgain fromCONTrudy Harrison
WimbledonMertonLIBgain fromCONStephen Hammond
WinchesterHampshireLIBgain fromCONSteve Brine
Wirral WestMerseysideLABgain fromCONUnknown (changed seat)
WitneyOxfordshireLIBgain fromCONRobert Courts
WokingSurreyLIBgain fromCONJonathan Lord
WokinghamBerkshireLIBgain fromCONJohn Redwood
Wolverhampton North EastBlack CountryLABgain fromCONJane Stevenson
Wolverhampton WestBlack CountryLABgain fromCONStuart Anderson
WorcesterHereford and WorcestershireLABgain fromCONRobin Walker
Worthing East and ShorehamWest SussexLABgain fromCONTim Loughton
Worthing WestWest SussexLABgain fromCONPeter Bottomley
Wrekin, TheShropshireLABgain fromCONMark Pritchard
WrexhamClwydLABgain fromCONSarah Atherton
WycombeBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONSteve Baker
YeovilSomersetLIBgain fromCONMarcus Fysh
Ynys Mon (Anglesey)GwyneddLABgain fromCONVirginia Crosbie
York OuterNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONJulian Sturdy

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.


© 2024 Electoral Calculus Ltd
Powered by TigerLib (19-Jun-2024 13:44, Py3L, sc1060)