Seats Predicted to Change

Current Prediction: Labour short 70 of majority

Party2017 Votes2017 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 43.5%318 23.2%1123-122196
LAB 41.0%262 25.0%2430-6256
LIB 7.6%12 17.9%480+4860
Brexit 0.0%0 20.3%660+6666
Green 1.7%1 6.8%00+01
SNP 3.1%35 3.2%161+1550
PlaidC 0.5%4 0.6%01-13
UKIP 1.9%0 1.2%00+00
Other 0.7%0 2.0%00+00
DUP 10 00+010
SF 7 00+07
NI Other 1 00+01

See also the full majority-sorted list of seats, including vulnerables.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2017
AberconwyClwydBrexitgain fromCON: Guto Bebb
Aberdeen SouthGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Ross Thomson
Alyn and DeesideClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: Mark Tami
Amber ValleyDerbyshireBrexitgain fromCON: Nigel Mills
AngusTaysideSNPgain fromCON: Kirstene Hair
AshfieldNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Gloria De Piero
Ayr Carrick and CumnockAyrshire and LanarkSNPgain fromCON: Bill Grant
Banff and BuchanGrampianSNPgain fromCON: David Duguid
Basildon South and East ThurrockEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Stephen Metcalfe
Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkSouthwarkLIBgain fromLAB: Neil Coyle
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberlandLIBgain fromCON: Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Blackpool North and CleveleysLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Paul Maynard
Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonWest SussexBrexitgain fromCON: Nick Gibb
BolsoverDerbyshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Dennis Skinner
Bolton WestWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCON: Chris Green
Boston and SkegnessLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: Matt Warman
BosworthLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: David Tredinnick
Brecon and RadnorshirePowysLIBgain fromCON: Chris Davies
BridgendMid GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Madeleine Moon
Bridgwater and West SomersetSomersetBrexitgain fromCON: Ian Liddell-Grainger
Brigg and GooleHumber areaBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Percy
BroxtoweNottinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Anna Soubry
Calder ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Craig Whittaker
Camborne and RedruthCornwallBrexitgain fromCON: George Eustice
CambridgeCambridgeshireLIBgain fromLAB: Daniel Zeichner
Cambridgeshire North EastCambridgeshireBrexitgain fromCON: Stephen Barclay
Cambridgeshire SouthCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCON: Heidi Allen
Cambridgeshire South EastCambridgeshireLIBgain fromCON: Lucy Frazer
Cannock ChaseStaffordshireBrexitgain fromCON: Amanda Milling
CanterburyKentCONgain fromLAB: Rosie Duffield
CarlisleCumbriaBrexitgain fromCON: John Stevenson
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire SouthDyfedBrexitgain fromCON: Simon Hart
Castle PointEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Rebecca Harris
CeredigionDyfedLIBgain fromPlaid: Ben Lake
CheadleEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromCON: Mary Robinson
CheltenhamGloucestershireLIBgain fromCON: Alex Chalk
ChippenhamWiltshireLIBgain fromCON: Michelle Donelan
Chipping BarnetBarnetLABgain fromCON: Theresa Villiers
Cities of London and WestminsterCity of WestminsterLIBgain fromCON: Mark Field
ClactonEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Giles Watling
CleethorpesHumber areaBrexitgain fromCON: Martin Vickers
Clwyd SouthClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: Susan Elan Jones
Clwyd WestClwydBrexitgain fromCON: David Jones
Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillGlasgow areaSNPgain fromLAB: Hugh Gaffney
ColchesterEssexLIBgain fromCON: Will Quince
CopelandCumbriaLABgain fromCON: Trudy Harrison
CorbyNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Tom Pursglove
Cornwall NorthCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Scott Mann
Cornwall South EastCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Sheryll Murray
CrawleyWest SussexLABgain fromCON: Henry Smith
DelynClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: David Hanson
Derbyshire North EastDerbyshireBrexitgain fromCON: Lee Rowley
Devon NorthDevonLIBgain fromCON: Peter Heaton-Jones
Dorset Mid and Poole NorthDorsetLIBgain fromCON: Michael Tomlinson
Dorset WestDorsetLIBgain fromCON: Oliver Letwin
DoverKentBrexitgain fromCON: Charlie Elphicke
Dumfries and GallowayDumfries and GallowaySNPgain fromCON: Alister Jack
East LothianEdinburgh areaSNPgain fromLAB: Martin Whitfield
EastleighHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Mims Davies
ErewashDerbyshireBrexitgain fromCON: Maggie Throup
Fife North EastFifeLIBgain fromSNP: Stephen Gethins
Finchley and Golders GreenBarnetLABgain fromCON: Mike Freer
Glasgow North EastGlasgow areaSNPgain fromLAB: Paul Sweeney
GordonGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Colin Clark
GowerWest GlamorganBrexitgain fromLAB: Tonia Antoniazzi
Great GrimsbyHumber areaBrexitgain fromLAB: Melanie Onn
Great YarmouthNorfolkBrexitgain fromCON: Brandon Lewis
GuildfordSurreyLIBgain fromCON: Anne Milton
HarlowEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Robert Halfon
Harrogate and KnaresboroughNorth YorkshireLIBgain fromCON: Andrew Jones
Harrow EastHarrowLABgain fromCON: Bob Blackman
Hastings and RyeEast SussexLABgain fromCON: Amber Rudd
HavantHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Alan Mak
Hazel GroveEastern ManchesterLIBgain fromCON: William Wragg
HendonBarnetLABgain fromCON: Matthew Offord
Hornsey and Wood GreenHaringeyLIBgain fromLAB: Catherine West
Isle of WightHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Bob Seely
KensingtonKensington and ChelseaLIBgain fromLAB: Emma Dent Coad
KetteringNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Philip Hollobone
Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathFifeSNPgain fromLAB: Lesley Laird
Leeds North WestWest YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Alex Sobel
Leicestershire North WestLeicestershireBrexitgain fromCON: Andrew Bridgen
LewesEast SussexLIBgain fromCON: Maria Caulfield
LlanelliDyfedBrexitgain fromLAB: Nia Griffith
Louth and HorncastleLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: Victoria Atkins
MansfieldNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Ben Bradley
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland EastTeessideLABgain fromCON: Simon Clarke
MidlothianEdinburgh areaSNPgain fromLAB: Danielle Rowley
Milton Keynes SouthBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCON: Iain Stewart
MonmouthGwentBrexitgain fromCON: David Davies
MontgomeryshirePowysBrexitgain fromCON: Glyn Davies
MorayGrampianSNPgain fromCON: Douglas Ross
Morecambe and LunesdaleLancashireLABgain fromCON: David Morris
Morley and OutwoodWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Andrea Jenkyns
Newton AbbotDevonLIBgain fromCON: Anne Marie Morris
Norfolk North WestNorfolkBrexitgain fromCON: Henry Bellingham
Norfolk South WestNorfolkBrexitgain fromCON: Elizabeth Truss
Northampton NorthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCON: Michael Ellis
Northampton SouthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCON: Andrew Lewer
Norwich NorthNorfolkLABgain fromCON: Chloe Smith
Ochil and South PerthshireCentralSNPgain fromCON: Luke Graham
PendleLancashireLABgain fromCON: Andrew Stephenson
Penistone and StocksbridgeSouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Angela Smith
Plymouth Moor ViewDevonBrexitgain fromCON: Johnny Mercer
Portsmouth NorthHampshireBrexitgain fromCON: Penny Mordaunt
Portsmouth SouthHampshireLIBgain fromLAB: Stephen Morgan
Preseli PembrokeshireDyfedBrexitgain fromCON: Stephen Crabb
PudseyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCON: Stuart Andrew
PutneyWandsworthLIBgain fromCON: Justine Greening
Renfrewshire EastGlasgow areaSNPgain fromCON: Paul Masterton
Ribble SouthLancashireBrexitgain fromCON: Seema Kennedy
Richmond ParkRichmond Upon ThamesLIBgain fromCON: Zac Goldsmith
Rochester and StroodKentBrexitgain fromCON: Kelly Tolhurst
Romsey and Southampton NorthHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Caroline Nokes
Rossendale and DarwenLancashireLABgain fromCON: Jake Berry
Rother ValleySouth YorkshireBrexitgain fromLAB: Kevin Barron
Rutherglen and Hamilton WestAyrshire and LanarkSNPgain fromLAB: Ged Killen
Scarborough and WhitbyNorth YorkshireBrexitgain fromCON: Robert Goodwill
Sheffield HallamSouth YorkshireLIBgain fromLAB: Jared O Mara
SherwoodNottinghamshireBrexitgain fromCON: Mark Spencer
Somerton and FromeSomersetLIBgain fromCON: David Warburton
South Holland and The DeepingsLincolnshireBrexitgain fromCON: John Hayes
Southampton ItchenHampshireLABgain fromCON: Royston Smith
SouthportMerseysideLIBgain fromCON: Damien Moore
St AlbansHertfordshireLIBgain fromCON: Anne Main
St Austell and NewquayCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Steve Double
St IvesCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Derek Thomas
StirlingCentralSNPgain fromCON: Stephen Kerr
Stoke-on-Trent SouthStaffordshireLABgain fromCON: Jack Brereton
Sutton and CheamSuttonLIBgain fromCON: Paul Scully
Taunton DeaneSomersetLIBgain fromCON: Rebecca Pow
TelfordShropshireLABgain fromCON: Lucy Allan
Thanet NorthKentBrexitgain fromCON: Roger Gale
Thanet SouthKentBrexitgain fromCON: Craig Mackinlay
Thornbury and YateBristol areaLIBgain fromCON: Luke Hall
ThurrockEssexBrexitgain fromCON: Jackie Doyle-Price
TorbayDevonLIBgain fromCON: Kevin Foster
TorfaenGwentBrexitgain fromLAB: Nick Thomas-Symonds
Truro and FalmouthCornwallLIBgain fromCON: Sarah Newton
Vale of ClwydClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: Chris Ruane
Vale of GlamorganSouth GlamorganBrexitgain fromCON: Alun Cairns
VauxhallLambethLIBgain fromLAB: Kate Hoey
Walsall NorthBlack CountryBrexitgain fromCON: Eddie Hughes
Warwickshire NorthWarwickshireBrexitgain fromCON: Craig Tracey
WatfordHertfordshireLABgain fromCON: Richard Harrington
WaveneySuffolkBrexitgain fromCON: Peter Aldous
WellingboroughNorthamptonshireBrexitgain fromCON: Peter Bone
WellsSomersetLIBgain fromCON: James Heappey
WimbledonMertonLIBgain fromCON: Stephen Hammond
WinchesterHampshireLIBgain fromCON: Steve Brine
WokingSurreyLIBgain fromCON: Jonathan Lord
WrexhamClwydBrexitgain fromLAB: Ian Lucas
YeovilSomersetLIBgain fromCON: Marcus Fysh
Ynys MonGwyneddBrexitgain fromLAB: Albert Owen
Yorkshire EastHumber areaBrexitgain fromCON: Greg Knight

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2017. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.