Vulnerable Seats

Current Prediction: Labour short 11 of majority

Party2019 Votes2019 SeatsPred VotesGainsLossesNet ChangePred Seats
CON 44.7%365 33.6%0118-118247
LAB 33.0%203 39.6%1120+112315
LIB 11.8%11 9.8%42+213
Reform 2.1%0 2.3%00+00
Green 2.8%1 6.0%00+01
SNP 4.0%48 3.8%53+250
PlaidC 0.5%4 0.9%10+15
Other 1.1%0 4.1%10+11
DUP 8 00+08
SF 7 00+07
SDLP 2 00+02
Alliance 1 00+01

See also the full majority-sorted list of seats, including vulnerables.

List of predicted seat changes

SeatCounty/AreaPredicted Change  MP as at 2019
AberconwyClwydLABgain fromCONRobin Millar
Aberdeenshire West and KincardineGrampianSNPgain fromCONAndrew Bowie
Altrincham and Sale WestCentral ManchesterLABgain fromCONGraham Brady
AshfieldNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONLee Anderson
Barrow and FurnessCumbriaLABgain fromCONSimon Fell
Birmingham NorthfieldBirminghamLABgain fromCONGary Sambrook
Bishop AucklandDurhamLABgain fromCONDehenna Davison
Blackpool North and CleveleysLancashireLABgain fromCONPaul Maynard
Blackpool SouthLancashireLABgain fromCONScott Benton
Blyth ValleyNorthumberlandLABgain fromCONIan Levy
BolsoverDerbyshireLABgain fromCONMark Fletcher
Bolton North EastWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONMark Logan
Bolton WestWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONChris Green
Bournemouth EastDorsetLABgain fromCONTobias Ellwood
BridgendMid GlamorganLABgain fromCONJamie Wallis
BroxtoweNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONDarren Henry
BurnleyLancashireLABgain fromCONAntony Higginbotham
Bury NorthWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONJames Daly
Bury SouthWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONChristian Wakeford
Caithness Sutherland and Easter RossHighlandSNPgain fromLIBJamie Stone
Calder ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONCraig Whittaker
CarlisleCumbriaLABgain fromCONJohn Stevenson
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire SouthDyfedLABgain fromCONSimon Hart
Carshalton and WallingtonSuttonLIBgain fromCONElliot Colburn
Chelsea and FulhamHammersmith and FulhamLABgain fromCONGreg Hands
CheltenhamGloucestershireLIBgain fromCONAlex Chalk
Chingford and Woodford GreenWaltham ForestLABgain fromCONIain Duncan Smith
Chipping BarnetBarnetLABgain fromCONTheresa Villiers
Cities of London and WestminsterCity of WestminsterLABgain fromCONNickie Aiken
Clwyd SouthClwydLABgain fromCONSimon Baynes
Clwyd WestClwydLABgain fromCONDavid Jones
ColchesterEssexLABgain fromCONWill Quince
Colne ValleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONJason McCartney
CopelandCumbriaLABgain fromCONTrudy Harrison
CorbyNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONTom Pursglove
CrawleyWest SussexLABgain fromCONHenry Smith
Crewe and NantwichCheshireLABgain fromCONKieran Mullan
DarlingtonDurhamLABgain fromCONPeter Gibson
DelynClwydLABgain fromCONRob Roberts
Derby NorthDerbyshireLABgain fromCONAmanda Solloway
Devon EastDevonMINgain fromCONSimon Jupp
DewsburyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONMark Eastwood
Don ValleySouth YorkshireLABgain fromCONNick Fletcher
Dumfries and GallowayDumfries and GallowaySNPgain fromCONAlister Jack
Durham North WestDurhamLABgain fromCONRichard Holden
East LothianEdinburgh areaLABgain fromSNPKenny MacAskill
ErewashDerbyshireLABgain fromCONMaggie Throup
Fife North EastFifeSNPgain fromLIBWendy Chamberlain
Filton and Bradley StokeBristol areaLABgain fromCONJack Lopresti
Finchley and Golders GreenBarnetLABgain fromCONMike Freer
GedlingNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONTom Randall
Glasgow North EastGlasgow areaLABgain fromSNPAnne McLaughlin
GloucesterGloucestershireLABgain fromCONRichard Graham
Great GrimsbyHumber areaLABgain fromCONLia Nici
Harrow EastHarrowLABgain fromCONBob Blackman
Hastings and RyeEast SussexLABgain fromCONSally-Ann Hart
HendonBarnetLABgain fromCONMatthew Offord
HexhamNorthumberlandLABgain fromCONGuy Opperman
Heywood and MiddletonEastern ManchesterLABgain fromCONChris Clarkson
High PeakDerbyshireLABgain fromCONRobert Largan
HyndburnLancashireLABgain fromCONSara Britcliffe
IpswichSuffolkLABgain fromCONTom Hunt
KeighleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONRobbie Moore
KensingtonKensington and ChelseaLABgain fromCONFelicity Buchan
Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathFifeLABgain fromSNPNeale Hanvey
LeighWestern ManchesterLABgain fromCONJames Grundy
LewesEast SussexLIBgain fromCONMaria Caulfield
LincolnLincolnshireLABgain fromCONKarl McCartney
LoughboroughLeicestershireLABgain fromCONJane Hunt
MacclesfieldCheshireLABgain fromCONDavid Rutley
Milton Keynes NorthBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONBen Everitt
Milton Keynes SouthBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONIain Stewart
MonmouthGwentLABgain fromCONDavid Davies
MorayGrampianSNPgain fromCONDouglas Ross
Morecambe and LunesdaleLancashireLABgain fromCONDavid Morris
Morley and OutwoodWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONAndrea Jenkyns
Newcastle-under-LymeStaffordshireLABgain fromCONAaron Bell
Northampton NorthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONMichael Ellis
Northampton SouthNorthamptonshireLABgain fromCONAndrew Lewer
Norwich NorthNorfolkLABgain fromCONChloe Smith
PendleLancashireLABgain fromCONAndrew Stephenson
Penistone and StocksbridgeSouth YorkshireLABgain fromCONMiriam Cates
PeterboroughCambridgeshireLABgain fromCONPaul Bristow
Preseli PembrokeshireDyfedLABgain fromCONStephen Crabb
PudseyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONStuart Andrew
Reading WestBerkshireLABgain fromCONAlok Sharma
RedcarTeessideLABgain fromCONJacob Young
Ribble SouthLancashireLABgain fromCONKatherine Fletcher
Rossendale and DarwenLancashireLABgain fromCONJake Berry
Rother ValleySouth YorkshireLABgain fromCONAlexander Stafford
RushcliffeNottinghamshireLABgain fromCONRuth Edwards
Scarborough and WhitbyNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONRobert Goodwill
ScunthorpeHumber areaLABgain fromCONHolly Mumby-Croft
SedgefieldDurhamLABgain fromCONPaul Howell
ShipleyWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONPhilip Davies
Southampton ItchenHampshireLABgain fromCONRoyston Smith
SouthportMerseysideLABgain fromCONDamien Moore
StevenageHertfordshireLABgain fromCONStephen McPartland
Stockton SouthTeessideLABgain fromCONMatt Vickers
Stoke-on-Trent CentralStaffordshireLABgain fromCONJo Gideon
StroudGloucestershireLABgain fromCONSiobhan Baillie
Swindon SouthWiltshireLABgain fromCONRobert Buckland
Truro and FalmouthCornwallLABgain fromCONCherilyn Mackrory
Uxbridge and South RuislipHillingdonLABgain fromCONBoris Johnson
Vale of ClwydClwydLABgain fromCONJames Davies
Vale of GlamorganSouth GlamorganLABgain fromCONAlun Cairns
WakefieldWest YorkshireLABgain fromCONImran Ahmad-Khan
Warrington SouthCheshireLABgain fromCONAndy Carter
WatfordHertfordshireLABgain fromCONDean Russell
Welwyn HatfieldHertfordshireLABgain fromCONGrant Shapps
West Bromwich EastBlack CountryLABgain fromCONNicola Richards
West Bromwich WestBlack CountryLABgain fromCONShaun Bailey
WimbledonMertonLABgain fromCONStephen Hammond
WinchesterHampshireLIBgain fromCONSteve Brine
Wolverhampton North EastBlack CountryLABgain fromCONJane Stevenson
Wolverhampton South WestBlack CountryLABgain fromCONStuart Anderson
WorcesterHereford and WorcestershireLABgain fromCONRobin Walker
WorkingtonCumbriaLABgain fromCONMark Jenkinson
Worthing East and ShorehamWest SussexLABgain fromCONTim Loughton
WrexhamClwydLABgain fromCONSarah Atherton
WycombeBuckinghamshireLABgain fromCONSteve Baker
Ynys MonGwyneddPlaidgain fromCONVirginia Crosbie
York OuterNorth YorkshireLABgain fromCONJulian Sturdy

Note that the MP's name given is the person who won the seat in 2019. That person may not necessarily be the candidate for the same party in the next election.